Verlag: Corvina, 1969
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards with a small water mark to lower spine. Content is clean with a little toning. DJ with some edge wear/tears and creasing - one tape repair.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Corvina Press, 1965
Anbieter: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. Texte en anglais / text in english ! 39 p. de texte + 36 planches n&b. 13,5x17 cm. 39 p. Broché. Bon état. Couverture légèrement défraîchie insolée. Papier légèrement bruni. Quelques rousseurs en tranche de tête. Infime déchirure en tête du dos. in-12°.
Verlag: Corvina Press, Gyoma, 1969
Anbieter: Royoung Bookseller, Inc. ABAA, Ardsley, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First edition. 98 pages in text. 27 x 23 cm. 136 black and white plates, plus additional color plates in the text. Some text underlining. Orig. gray cloth. Near fine in very good dust wrapper.
Verlag: Corvina Press, Budapest, 1969
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardcover. Translated by Elisabeth Hoch; translation revised by P.M. Clark. Large section of black and white plates; 12 pages colour plates. Light wear to dust jacket; otherwise very good condition. Contents clean and sound throughout. Used.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (renaissance, history, art, illumination of books and manuscripts, hungary) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 57,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 214p large format hardback, beige cloth with illustrated jacket, very good condition, jacket faded with minimal wear to edges, binding firm, pages all clean and glossy, text and photographs clear and bright, very good copy of a very uncommon title Language: English.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Dust jacket torn at folds; back flap detached and laid in. Pages toned. (Hungary, monuments, historic buildings, conservation, restoration).
Anbieter: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Schweden
Publisher's cloth, pictorial dustjacket. Fine. Budapest, Corvina Press, 1969. 4to. 100 pp. + numerous plates. Illustrated, partly in colour. Text in English. (Publisher:) "The theory and practice of the protection of ancient monuments in Hungary is on a standard accepted throughout the world. The present volume, initiated by UNESCO and produced with its material support, makes current Hungarian achievements in this field known to a wider public. Dezsö Dercsényi, Deputy Head of the National Inspectorate of Historical Monuments, analyses the situation in Hungary. The book includes photographies of the most significant and beautiful of the restored buildings".
Anbieter: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. THIS BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION. Sold by Kisharon Langdon, the UK charity offering support and opportunities for people with autism and disability.
Verlag: Corvina Publishing House Budapest, 1969
Anbieter: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLarge 8vo. DW. 96pp + colour plates + extensive b/w plate section. VG++/VG.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Helikon Kiadó, Library of Congress, Budapest, Washington, 1988
ISBN 10: 963207971X ISBN 13: 9789632079714
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
46 x 32.5 cm, large (folio) blue suede hardcover, 236 pages, and booklet inserted 'a Nekcsei-Bibliáról' 40 pages. Text in Hungarian, paper cover slightly damaged, ex-libris stamps, book itself in very good condition, see picture. Facsimile edition of the illuminated Nekcsei Bible, produced from the original kept at the Library of Congress. With introduction and study on the manuscript's history and artistic context by Dercsényi, Wehli, and Levárdy. 3720g.
Verlag: Corvina Verlag,, 1968
Anbieter: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Deutschland
215 Seiten. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Guter Zustand. Gewicht über 1 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1268.
Verlag: Müszaki Könyvkiadó, Budapest, 1960
Anbieter: La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, NRW, Deutschland
Leinen. Zustand: Gut. 245x180mm Erste Auflage, 221 o. OLwd. Sprache: Spanisch, 211 ff ill. a táblákon. Jó általános állapot. A könyv borítója dörzsölodött és kopott. A könyv lapjai enyhén elsötétültek. USADO / GEBRAUCHT / USED. Építészet+muemlék+városkép+táj+történelem+helyismeret Magyarul. [Építészet+muemlék+városkép+táj+történelem+helyismeret]. ** 10% DESCUENTO/RABATT/DISCOUNT PRIMAVERA * excl. New German Books * * * * 25,20 (original price 28,00) **.
Verlag: Corvina
Anbieter: librairie le Parnasse, Genève, CH, Schweiz
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bon.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Budapest, Corvina,, 1975
Anbieter: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Deutschland
215 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Sehr guter Zustand. Gewicht über 1 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1288.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Französisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1943
Anbieter: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, Frankreich
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Budapest, Müemleékek orszagos bizottsaga, 1943. Grand in-8° br., IX-166 pp., 105 ill. en noir dans le texte, 3 grands plans dépliants in fine, index (Magyarorszag müvészeti emlékei / Soroz. II-1). Monographie sur le palais épiscopal de Székesfehérvari. Exemplaire de l'historien d'art George Zarnecki (ex-libris). /17D Dos frotté, couv. un peu brunie, mais intérieur frais. Bon ex.
Budapest, Éd. Corvina, 1965. Traduit par János Gyóry. 17x13 cm. 40 p. + XXXVI láms. b/n. Rústica, solapas. Buen estado. 1ª edición. (Ref. N. 203-E).
Verlag: Panorama
Anbieter: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, Österreich
Softcover/Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. kA (illustrator). kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: Paperback - Gewicht: 75 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Gut - Buch hat Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren, vollständig, Bindung intakt, ohne häufige Anstreichungen o.ä., Ausgabe in mehreren Sprachen.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, Österreich
Softcover/Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. kA (illustrator). kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: Paperback - Gewicht: 135 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Gut - Buch hat Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren, ggf. Stempel und Besitzeinträge. Aber vollständig, Bindung intakt, ohne häufige Anstreichungen o.ä.
Verlag: Hanau / Main, Verlag Werner Dausien, 1968
Anbieter: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, Österreich
2 Bll., 146 SS., 1 Bl.; 215 SS. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, einem gefalt. Stammbaum und einer Faltkarte. Ogln.bde. Faksimiledruck nach dem Original in der Széchényi Nationalbibliothek, Budapest (Clmae 404). Die Chronik wurde bis 1932 in Wien aufbewahrt, daher stammt der Name "Wiener Bilderchronik". - Hs. Besitzvermerk auf den Vorsatzblättern, Innengelenke von Band 2 etwas angeplatzt, sonst gut erhalten.
Illustrated. Corvina, Budapest 1969. 94 pages + 139 illustrations. 4:o. Original cloth. Dust jacket. [#199288].
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R300293932: 1979. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 40 pages - quelques illustrations et plans en noir et blanc dans le texte + 40 pages de photos en noir et blanc hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 949-Autres pays d'Europe.
Broschur. Zustand: Befriedigend. 1984. 56 Seiten Text, 40 Abb.tafeln (sw). Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Verlag: Magyar Helikon, Corvina, 1975
ISBN 10: 9631345726 ISBN 13: 9789631345728
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Konya, Kalman (photographer) (illustrator). First Edition. SCARCE. 219 pages, with black and white photographic prints and diagrams throughout. Tan cloth covers with black titles, top and base of spine, corners are bumped with some light wear, some light scuffs, previous owner's name on fpdep, stamp at head of ffep, edges of text are lightly yellowed, Very Good. Red and white dust jacket with black titles, top and base of spine, corners are bumped and worn with some creasing and a few small tears, edges are lightly worn, a few scuffs and light scratches, Good. Book.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: (Budapest, Corvina, 1975)., 1975
ISBN 10: 963134570X ISBN 13: 9789631345704
Anbieter: Matthaeus Truppe Antiquariat, Graz, Österreich
Erstausgabe
215 S., 2 Bll. mit zahlr. teils ganzseit. Textabb. Erste Ausgabe. - Papierbedingt kaum gebräunt. Titel gestempelt. *** *** Copyright: Matthaeus TRUPPE Buchhandlung & Antiquariat - Stubenberggasse 7 - A-8010 Graz - ++43 (0)316 - 829552 *** *** Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300 4°. OLwd. (kl. Gebrssprn.) mit OU.
Anbieter: Der Buchfreund, Wien, Österreich
Original-kartoniert. Zustand: Sehr gut. 4 Original-kartoniert de 281 pp.
Verlag: Budapest: Corvina Press, 1969
Anbieter: Forest Books, ABA-ILAB, Grantham, LINCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
EUR 101,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFolio, 200, 146pp., facsimiles, orig. cloth, d.w. a nice copy. Includes "Studies on the illuminated chronicle," by D. Dercsényi and others, a translation by A. West of the Latin text "De gestis Hungarorum ab origine gentis ad a. 1330," and a coloured facsimile reproduction of the original MS.
Verlag: Corvina, o.O., 1969
Anbieter: Der Buchfreund, Wien, Österreich
Original-Leinenband. Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Gut. 4 Original-Leinenband en 98 pp. + 136 b/w-pictures Schutzumschlag: Gut.
Zustand: Gut. 484 Seiten altersbedingt guter Zustand, Schutzumschlag mit Randläsuren lei11640 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 850 Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag, SW-Fotografien geb. 20*15.