Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State University of New York Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0791450740 ISBN 13: 9780791450741
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,82
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State University of New York SUNY Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0791450740 ISBN 13: 9780791450741
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. pp.xxvi, 174 pages, paperback, a very good copy [0791450740]. This book is hard to find outside America.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. World Wide Fund for Nature (Organizations That Help the World) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Zustand: Fine.
Anbieter: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Copy is in very good condition with no inscriptions. Dust wrapper faded a bit from yellow to pale yellow down the side of the spine. The blue colour of the spine is not faded. Bottom edge of dust wrapper curling slightly.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Exley Publications Ltd 07/12/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 1850153671 ISBN 13: 9781850153672
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grove Press / Atlantic Monthly Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0871132729 ISBN 13: 9780871132727
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. 96 Seiten, illustriert. SU ganz leicht berieben, ansonsten sehr gut erhalten. ISBN: 9780289801338 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 Gebundene Ausgabe mit Schutzumschlag.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,23
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Sanderson, Cedar (illustrator). In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little Hills Press,Australia, 1992
ISBN 10: 0949773654 ISBN 13: 9780949773654
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 280 pages. Cover worn.
EUR 17,80
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Crescent, New York, 1988
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First thus. Illustrated by Eduard R. Domin. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.
Hardcover. 15x21. 64 pág. Ilust. y fotos en b/n. y color. Enc. de la Edit. Organizaciones Humanitarias que ayudan al mundo. Ecología Ecología Sin categorizar.
EUR 20,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Center for the Arts, Muhlenberg College, Allentown, PA, 1978
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran May 13 through July 31, 1978. Foreword by George Segal. Introduction by Leah Sloshberg. Text by Frank Trapp, Linda Weintraub, Peter Fingesten, Dr. Florence M Hetzler, William M Milliken, Monroe A. Denton, Jr. and Carter himself. Includes numerous black and white illustrations, biographical notes, list of previous one-man shows and public collections. A very good copy in stapled wrappers with some minor wear.
Zustand: Very Good. 230 pp., Hardcover, faint age-toning to page edges else text clean & binding tight (lacks dust jacket). - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Penguin Books, London, 1947
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. 12mo. 128pp. 16 plates. Wrappers. Illustrated in color and in black and white from photographs and reproductions. Pages age-toned and some wear along the spine, still very good. Contributions by Edith Sitwell, Denton Welch, Terence Tiller, James Stern, Peter Yates, and more.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State University of New York Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0791450740 ISBN 13: 9780791450741
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: very good. Albany , NY : State University of New York Press, c2001. Paperback.xxvi, 174 p. ; 23 cm. Book may have a remainder mark. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780791450741. Keywords : PHILOSOPHY,
Hardback. Zustand: Good condition. {"length"=>["21"], "width"=>["14"], "units"=>["Centimeters"]}.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pleasantville, N.Y. : Reader's Digest Association, 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0895770687 ISBN 13: 9780895770684
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 416 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 27 cm. ; ISBN: 0895770687; 9780895770684 LCCN: 79-88053 ; LC: AG5; Dewey: 031/.02; OCLC: 6524936 ; color pictorial boards ; no dustjacket ; "Presents 300 articles containing little-known information about 'things' that figure in everyday life, such as advertising, shoe polish, ketchup, pajamas, and zippers." ; Contents: Acronym - Automobile -- Balloon - Button -- Calendar - Crossword puzzle -- Decimal system - Dye -- Elevator - Eyeglasses -- Fad - Funeral -- Gadget - Guitar -- Hairstyle - Hypodermic -- Ice cream - Iron -- Jacket - Jury -- Ketchup - Knife, fork, spoon -- Lawn - Lock and key -- Magazine - Mustard -- Nail - Numbers -- Oil - Orange, lemon, lime -- Packaging - Purse -- Quiz show - Quilt -- Radio - Rug -- Safe - Symbiosis -- Table linen - Typewriter -- Umbrella - Uniform -- Vaccine - Vitamins -- Washing machine - Wine -- X-Ray -- Yawn - Yoghurt -- Zipper - Zoo. ; Vantage points -- Advertising -- Designs -- Images -- Renderings -- Technical genius ; containes 300 articles ; FINE. Book.
EUR 42,25
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cassell Illustrated, London,, 1995
ISBN 10: 0289801338 ISBN 13: 9780289801338
Anbieter: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
4°, gebunden mit Umschlag. Zustand: Gut. 96 Seiten, Schutzumschlag etwas berieben, sehr sauberes Exemplar, in englischer Sprache. A1121g Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 675.