Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1482649454 ISBN 13: 9781482649451
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chosen Pen Publishing, LLC, 2024
ISBN 10: 1952315565 ISBN 13: 9781952315565
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,03
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Findaway World, UNITED STATES, 2006
ISBN 10: 1598954636 ISBN 13: 9781598954630
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
preloaded_digital_audio_player. Zustand: Good. PLAYAWAY. Reliable and Presentable PLAYAWAY EDITION. Withdrawn from the library collection. Digital audio player already pre-loaded audio book. PLAYAWAY IS EASY TO USE! Just plug in the earphones, press the power button ON and begin to listen and enjoy. . Included is a new battery and new earbuds. So convenient. Light weight with a powerful purpose. Take along on your next journey. Makes a sensitive get well gift! Enjoy the convenience and versatility of the PLAYAWAY for all your travel and leisure needs.
preloaded_digital_audio_player. Zustand: Good. PLAYAWAY. Reliable and Presentable PLAYAWAY EDITION withdrawn from the library collection with some library sticker and marking. Digital audio player already pre-loaded audio book. PLAYAWAY IS EASY TO USE! Just plug in the earphones, press the power button ON and begin to listen and enjoy. . So convenient. Light weight with a powerful purpose. Take along on your next journey! Makes a sensitive get well gift! Enjoy the convenience and versatility for all your travel and leisure needs.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Findaway world, UNITED STATES, 2006
ISBN 10: 1598954628 ISBN 13: 9781598954623
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Signiert
preloaded_digital_audio_player. Zustand: Good. PLAYAWAY ** DIGITAL AUDIO PLAYAWAY EDITION ** withdrawn from the library collection. A PLAYAWAY is a Compact Digital Audio Player already pre-loaded with your audio book. PLAYAWAY IS EASY TO USE! Just plug in the earphones, press the power button ON and begin to listen and enjoy. Included is a NEW BATTERY and NEW EARBUDS. Light weight with a powerful purpose. Take along on your next journey. Makes a sensitive get well gift! Enjoy the convenience and versatility of the PLAYAWAY for all your travel and leisure needs. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 14,05
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Illustrations, Blueberry (illustrator). In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oracle Publishing, U.S.A., 2008
ISBN 10: 0615261965 ISBN 13: 9780615261966
Anbieter: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: New. DLC Graphics; Sandra Cooper (illustrator). 1st Edition. with cd, book and cd. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Authentic Identity Coaching, 2016
ISBN 10: 0986340111 ISBN 13: 9780986340116
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 156 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.36 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: UWA Publishing, Crawley, WA, 2019
ISBN 10: 1760800325 ISBN 13: 9781760800321
Anbieter: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Neuseeland
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. This copy feels unread and has only very light shelf wear. That Was My Home explores the hidden histories of the Noongar camps around Fremantle, Swanbourne and Shenton Park in the suburbs of Perth along the Swan River. The focus is the 1930s, 1940s and 1950s, a time when many Noongar people lived with their families in camps. The voices of Noongar people, juxtaposed with information from the archives, photographs and stories from others in the community, tell of life in the camps, work, cross-cultural tensions and friendships. Together they give a greater understanding of the shared histories of our suburbs. The author followed Aboriginal cultural protocols in obtaining permission to include stories, photos and other information.
EUR 23,97
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Illustrations, Blueberry (illustrator). In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Findaway World Llc, UNITED STATES, 2006
ISBN 10: 1598954628 ISBN 13: 9781598954623
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
preloaded_digital_audio_player. Zustand: Good. PLAYAWAY ** DIGITAL AUDIO PLAYAWAY EDITION ** withdrawn from the library collection. A PLAYAWAY is a Compact Digital Audio Player already pre-loaded with your audio book. PLAYAWAY IS EASY TO USE! Just plug in the earphones, press the power button ON and begin to listen and enjoy. Included is a NEW BATTERY and NEW EARBUDS. Light weight with a powerful purpose. Take along on your next journey. Makes a sensitive get well gift! Enjoy the convenience and versatility of the PLAYAWAY for all your travel and leisure needs.
EUR 33,04
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Illustrations, Blueberry (illustrator). 32 pages. 8.50x0.25x11.00 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Zustand: Collectible-Very Good. Eight women whose roles in Jesus' life are not often highlighted in the pulpit are subjects of sixteen thought-provoking sermons. Each woman's story is discussed from two perspectives. Dr. Johnson Cook brings to her sermons very personal interpretations. She sees in he lives of these women reflections of her own struggle to answer God's call despite overwhelming prejudice. Dr. Watley shows that the faith journeys of these women offer inspiration and encouragement for all Christians seeking to follow Jesus amid the turmoil of contemporary life.
126 pp.; 21.5 x 28 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Periodical about site-specific art, this issue focusing on energy. Edited by Alison Sky and Michelle Stone. Contents include: "Introductions," by James Wine; "Our Enduring Illusions," by James S. Mellett; "Energy and Civilization," by René Dubos; "Plant, Eat, and Work!," by Lewis Mumford; "Sunlight Convergence / Solar Burn," by Charles Ross; "Solar Energy and Survival," by Alan H. Balfour; "Fire Cycles," by Anthony McCall; "Architectural Prospects," by Richard G. Stein; "Tomorrow's Energy: Glowing Prospect," by Jerry Grey; "Interview with Fred S. Dubin," by Alison Sky; "The ID Monster," by U.F.O.; "Towards a Zero Energy Architecture," by John Lobell; "Personal Mobility in the U.S.A.," by David J. Neuman; "Travelog," by Allan Kaprow; "A Subjective Study of the L.A. Freeway Grid," by O.M. Ungers; "Railroad Young Men's Christian Association," by Andrew MacNair; "Autorama," by Chip Lord & Ant Farm; "The Energy of Reuse," by Hugh Hardy; "Spatiology," by Vittorio Giorgini; "Premises for Future Planning," by Percival Goodman; "People in Glass Houses," by Witold Rybczynski; "Architecture for a New Era," by Jeffrey Cook; "The Seagram's Building and it's Plaza," by Marilyn Wood & the Celebrations Group; "The Liberation of Human Energy," by Barbara M. Hubbard; "Transformations of a SOHO Street," by Ruth Heller Coron; "Performance as Energy," by M. Paul Friedberg; "Image's Identity, by Francesc Torres; "This man lives in my building," by Donald Lorimer; "Interview with Denise Scott Brown," by Alison Sky; "On Energy," by Jean Dupuy; "Los Angeles: Architecture of the Cinema," by Kip K. McBane; "Video," by Nam June Paik; "Set Timer," by Jim Cobb; "Television Delivers People," Richard Serra; "Pickin' Up the Pieces of Universal Order and Architecture," by Mimi Lobell; "The Washington Monument Sundial," by Yuri Schwebler and "Biographical Notes." Cover photo Michelle Stone. Good. Significant rubbing of covers and cover edges with bumping and wear to corners. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight, additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: UWA Publishing, Crawley WA, 2019
ISBN 10: 1760800325 ISBN 13: 9781760800321
Anbieter: Book Merchant Bookstore, Bunbury, WA, Australien
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Minor wear to book corners and edges. Explores the hidden histories of the Noongar camps around Fremantle, Swanbourne and Shenton Park in the suburbs of Perth along the Swan River. The focus is on the 1930s, 1940s and 1950s, a time when many Noongar people lived with their families in camps.
EUR 18,93
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 20,40
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Illustrations, Blueberry (illustrator).
Verlag: UWA Publishing, Crawley, 2019
Anbieter: Muir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books], PERTH, WA, Australien
Stiff Wraps. Quarto, pictorial flexible boards, colour illus, b&w illus, maps, pp 242. Near fine condition. Explores hidden histories of Noongar camps around Fremantle, Swanbourne and Shenton Park. Includes photographs and stories from the community.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482530414 ISBN 13: 9781482530414
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 24 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Verlag: Ghost Press, Cleveland, 1967
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. Stapled wrappers with screenprinted cover with price sticker, rubbed, very good. Magazine limited edition to just 500 copies in honor of Jim Lowell. Contributors include Charles Bukowski, Jonathan Williams, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Denise Levertow, Charles Olson, Robert Lowell, Guy Davenport, R. Wolter, Mitchell Goodman, Russell Atkins, Marvin Malone, William Wantling, Jacob Leed, T.L. Kryss, Dwight Macdonald, Paul Carroll, Carol Woideck, d.a. Levy, Douglas Casement, George Dowden, Hubert Selby, Jr., Mike Murphy, Franklin W.W. Osinski, Geoffrey Cook, Kent Taylor, D.R Wagner, Donald Cauble, J.M. Edelstein, James Laughlin, Brown Miller, Philip Kaplan, Gilbert Sorrentino, Felix Pollak, Michael McClure, Dave Cunliffe, Ron Caplan, Carl Weissner, David W. Harris, Walter Lowenfels, John Cornillion, Allen De Loach, Jasper Wood, and Walter R. Keller.