Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2005
ISBN 10: 0313332134 ISBN 13: 9780313332135
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2005
ISBN 10: 0313332134 ISBN 13: 9780313332135
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500461121 ISBN 13: 9781500461126
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: New.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. as new unused.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0520296265 ISBN 13: 9780520296268
Anbieter: Caveat Emptor Used and Rare Books, Bloomington, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
XXIII, 255 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Technical and Vocational Education and Training: Issues, Concerns and Prospects ; 25. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0520296265 ISBN 13: 9780520296268
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0520296265 ISBN 13: 9780520296268
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,40
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Cavan, Ireland : The Moth, 2011
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 31 pages ; 11 cm. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0520296265 ISBN 13: 9780520296268
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,05
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0520296265 ISBN 13: 9780520296268
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2018. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 55,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 294 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Captain John Smith's Books, MABLETHORPE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Likely ex-military library - likely lighter use with corresponding military stamp. Likely condition is Fair-Good if not stated. All other info as listed. NB note this is a placeholder description and my entire list is being regularly updated with photographs and information. Please enquire for further details for this copy.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 37,10
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Über den AutorrnrnKate is an independent organisational consultant and friend to Rev John Bottomley, whose work is the topic of the book. She is interested in conversations across organisational boundaries that lead to increases in social j.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'I hate, I despise your religious feasts;I cannot stand your assemblies.But let justice roll on like a river,righteousness like a never-failing stream!'Amos' passion for social justice is part of the prophetic tradition that has inspired and challenged people of faith for thousands of years. And it is a passion that has informed and sustained the life and ministry of John Bottomley, Uniting Church minister and founder of Creative Ministries Network.The book records and celebrates that ministry, detailing his work with various agencies that examine the impact of prevailing unjust systems on those who suffer under them, including injured workers, first nations peoples, war veterans and their families.At the heart of John's work are relationship and connection. He contrasts this with the orthodox view that sees humanity as essentially competitive and self-interested.John calls on the church and church community service agencies to heed theWord of God and be in the forefront of calls for justice. He argues that those who are marginalised in today's society embody the suffering of Christ and that they must be heard.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Internationalization in Vocational Education and Training | Transnational Perspectives | Ly Thi Tran (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Technical and Vocational Education and Training: Issues, Concerns and Prospects | xxiii | Englisch | 2018 | Springer | EAN 9783319838427 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 3319838423 ISBN 13: 9783319838427
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This edited book addresses a range of aspects of internationalization in vocational education and training (VET) in different countries. It considers the impact of internationalization and student mobility on VET at the sectoral, institutional and individual levels as the sector emerges as a key tool for social and structural change in developing nations and as a flexible and entrepreneurial means of growth in developed nations. The book explores not only the effects of the neo-liberal market principle underpinning VET practices and reforms, but importantly considers internationalization as a powerful force for change in vocational education and training. As the first volume in the world that examines internationalization practices in VET, the book provides VET and international education policymakers, practitioners, researchers and educators with both conceptual knowledge and practical insights into the implementation of internationalization in VET.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 3319478575 ISBN 13: 9783319478579
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This edited book addresses a range of aspects of internationalization in vocational education and training (VET) in different countries. It considers the impact of internationalization and student mobility on VET at the sectoral, institutional and individual levels as the sector emerges as a key tool for social and structural change in developing nations and as a flexible and entrepreneurial means of growth in developed nations. The book explores not only the effects of the neo-liberal market principle underpinning VET practices and reforms, but importantly considers internationalization as a powerful force for change in vocational education and training. As the first volume in the world that examines internationalization practices in VET, the book provides VET and international education policymakers, practitioners, researchers and educators with both conceptual knowledge and practical insights into the implementation of internationalization in VET.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 280 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This edited book addresses a range of aspects of internationalization in vocational education and training (VET) in different countries. It considers the impact of internationalization and student mobility on VET at the sectoral, institutional and individual levels as the sector emerges as a key tool for social and structural change in developing nations and as a flexible and entrepreneurial means of growth in developed nations. The book explores not only the effects of the neo-liberal market principle underpinning VET practices and reforms, but importantly considers internationalization as a powerful force for change in vocational education and training. As the first volume in the world that examines internationalization practices in VET, the book provides VET and international education policymakers, practitioners, researchers and educators with both conceptual knowledge and practical insights into the implementation of internationalization in VET.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 190,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 280 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.64 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Walt Disney 0.
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Deutschland
dvd. Zustand: Gut. Seiten; HÃlle mit Gebrauchsspuren, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! NB2-5486 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.