Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Italian, French and German text. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some light wear, small tape repair.
paperback. 32 plates, some in color, 14pp. 4to, printed wrappers; a bit soiled. Zurich, no date.
Zustand: Aceptable. : Este libro es una guía ilustrada sobre la creación y el mantenimiento de terrarios y acuaterrarios. Ofrece información práctica sobre la cría de moluscos, crustáceos, anfibios, galápagos, tortugas, lagartijas y serpientes, así como consejos sobre la compatibilidad entre los animales, la prevención y el tratamiento de enfermedades. Ideal para aficionados a los animales domésticos y la naturaleza. EAN: 9788431511456 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: El terrario y el acuaterrario Autor: Vincenzo Ferri| Alberto Dell'Acqua Editorial: VECCHI Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 160 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: Bueno. : Este libro es una guía ilustrada sobre la creación y el mantenimiento de terrarios y acuaterrarios. Ofrece información práctica sobre la cría de moluscos, crustáceos, anfibios, galápagos, tortugas, lagartijas y serpientes, así como consejos sobre la compatibilidad entre los animales, la prevención y el tratamiento de enfermedades. Ideal para aficionados a los animales domésticos y la naturaleza. EAN: 9788431511456 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: El terrario y el acuaterrario Autor: Vincenzo Ferri| Alberto Dell'Acqua Editorial: VECCHI Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 160 Formato: tapa blanda.
Verlag: Fondazione Treccani Degli Alfieri Per La Storia Di Milano, Milan, Italy, 1952
Anbieter: Design Books, New York, NY, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. This is a very good hardcover copy in a very good dust jacket. The light blue cloth covers have a little fading around the edges, and the leather spine labels are wearing away. The text and plates inside are very clean. The dust jacket is lightly soiled with a few small pieces missing from the spine:top, middle and bottom. Text in Italian. This survey of the arts of Lombardy includes both fine and decorative arts. There are paintings, and prints, jewelry and textiles, carvings in ivory, wood and stone, reliquaries and other religious artifacts, and miscellaneous objects. 24 text pages, also extensive notes for each of the plates and illustrations, including provenance and bibliography. 24 full-page tipped-in color plates + 152 black & white illustrations. 12" high X 9" wide. This book will be securely packed and shipped with tracking.
Verlag: Milano Silvana editoriale d'art OJ (um ), 1965
Anbieter: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Deutschland
Olwd. m. OU. in Schuber. Folio. 28S. Text u. zahlr. tls. farb. Tafeln. Text in italienisch,deutsch, englisch und französisch. 1634 gr.
Verlag: Générique
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Frankreich
Zustand: Assez bon. Bien complet des 152 planches hors texte. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Zustand: COME NUOVO. Milano, Rizzoli cm.23x30,5, pp.112, brossura con copertina figurata a colori. Collana Classici Arte, 56.
Verlag: Zürich : Fretz & Wasmuth Verlag AG n.d.
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Original wrappers, illustrated, 8vo.; Partly browned.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Zürich, Fretz & Wasmuth Verlag o. J., um 1955., 1955
Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Deutschland
4°, Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 15, 32 S., Originalbroschur, Einband mit leichten Lagerspuren, innen sauber und gut erhalten Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Zustand: MOLTO BUONO. Milano, Rizzoli cm.24x32, pp.112, 64 tavole a colori fuori testo e catalogo gen. con illustrazioni in bn. nel testo , legatura editoriale cartonata, sopraccoperta figurata a colori. Collana Classici dell'Arte,56.
Verlag: Milano: Cassa di Risparmio delle Provincie Lombarde, 1976., 1976
Anbieter: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. First edition (hardback). Folio (36cm x 27cm), 109pp. Illustrated throughout in colour and black & white. Original green cloth, dustwrapper, card slipcase. The book, dustwrapper and slipcase are all in very good condition. Text in Italian.
Verlag: Ist.Ital.d'Arti Grafiche 1956, 1960,, Bergamo,, 1956
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: BUONO. NOTA:Mancante di sopracoperta. / Bergamo, Ist.Ital.d'Arti Grafiche cm.26x29,5, pp.102, num.tavv.applic.a col.nt. legatura ed. Collana Scrigno.
Zustand: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 40 pp., softcover, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: EDITORIAL DE VECCHI, Barcelona, 1993
ISBN 10: 8431511451 ISBN 13: 9788431511456
Anbieter: Domiduca, Alcalá de Henares, M, Spanien
Erstausgabe
Rústica. Zustand: Bueno. Primera edición. 160 PÁGINAS. ILUSTRADO COLOR.
Verlag: Fondazione Treccani Degli Alfieri Per La Storia Di Milano, Milan, 1952
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Very Good condition. No dustjacket. Some fading to spine and edges and marking to light blue boards. Leather title patches to spine and face. Wonderful black and white full page photographs and 24 tipped in full colour plates. Text in Italian. 59pp [text] 152pp [Photographs] 24pp [plates]. Plates and photographs have extensive notes. Art Treasures in Lombardy including sculpture, painting, religious objects, illuminated manuscript pages. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.
Verlag: Istituto Italiano d'Arti Grafiche, Bergamo,, 1960
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: MOLTO BUONO. Bergamo, Istituto Italiano d'Arti Grafiche cm.26x29,5, pp.102, num.tavv.applic.a col.nt. legatura editoriale, sovraccoperta figurata a colori. Collana Scrigno.
Verlag: Cariplo, Milano,, 1976
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: BUONO. Milano, Cariplo cm.26,5x36, pp.117, num.figg.bn.e col.nt. legatura ed. sopraccop.fig.a col.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Vita e Pensiero, Milano,, 1993
ISBN 10: 8834326652 ISBN 13: 9788834326657
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: COME NUOVO. Milano, Vita e Pensiero cm.15,5x23, pp.240, legatura editoriale in tutta tela, sopraccoperta. Collana Arti e Scritture,6. L'autore offre con quest'opera la testimonianza viva del suo impegno di studioso, di conservatore e di promotore dell'arte antica, moderna e contemporanea, fuori di barriere settoriali specialistiche. Il taglio particolare, che giustifica il titolo, è quello dell'arte in mostra, attraverso scritti connessi ad esposizioni, di un passato prossimo e remoto e di un ieri vicinissimo, cui l'autore ha direttamente contribuito. Ma la sostanza dei contributi va oltre la pur preziosa memoria di avvenimenti artistici di gran rilievo e si propone quale strumento per il saper vedere l'arte, cui sono anche dedicati in apertura alcuni saggi specifici: modello di una metodologia aperta quanto rigorosa, esercitata nei testi raccolti nel volume su autori quali Luini, Lotto, Moretto, Romanino, Caravaggio oppure Gauguin, Redon, Carrà, Klee o Wols. presentazione di Luciano Caramel.
Verlag: Orlando Consonni Editore, Milano,, 1989
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: COME NUOVO. NOTA:Ex Libris. / Milano, Orlando Consonni Editore cm.24x30, pp. brossura con bandelle, cop.fig. a col. Collana Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei,59. Quaderni della Linea Ponte Rosso.
Verlag: Milano, Aldo Mertello Editore. 1956, 1956
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's dark-red cloth hardback, gilt lettering on black label spine & frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, folio: 136pp., [ij], 198pp., [10]pp., 24 tipped-in coloured plates, 198 page-large bl.& wh. plates, text-illustrations, description plates, bibliography, lists plates & illustrations, credits. Very fine copy. Volume Les Plus Grands Artistes Italiens.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Banca Populare di Milano, Milano, 1982
Anbieter: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. In a plain slipcase. Embossed owner's name.
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Editoriale Giorgio Mondadori, 1996
ISBN 10: 8837415370 ISBN 13: 9788837415372
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: Ottime.
Verlag: Nuovo Istituto Italiano D'Arti Grafiche, BERGAMO, 1985
ISBN 13: 2560733141657
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: BUONO USATO. XVIIIED. ITALIANO Opera incompleta, XVIII edizione riveduta e corretta, ad uso degli Istituti Magistrali, brossura editoriale illustrata, con alcuni appunti a matita al piatto anteriore, leggermente ingiallita e con alcuni segni di usura ai bordi, pagine profusamente illustrate da foto a colori ed in nero e lievemente ingiallite ai bordi. Numero pagine 355.
Verlag: Istituto Italiano D'arti Grafiche, 1965
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: logorata e macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: Tracce di umidita'.
Verlag: Istituto Italiano D'arti Grafiche, 1965
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: rovinata e macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: costa rovinata all'interno.
Verlag: Cassa di Risparmio Delle Provincie Lombarde, 1972
Anbieter: Antiquariat BücherParadies, Wettin-Löbejün, Deutschland
Leinen. Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: mit Schutzumschlag. Groß-Quart. ca. 130 Seiten. Leinen mit Umschlag. Sprache: Italienisch, mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. gut/sehr gut erhalten.
Verlag: Rizzoli, 1978
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.