Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Viking, Printed by Linotype Times Roman, US, 1978
ISBN 10: 0670506362 ISBN 13: 9780670506361
Anbieter: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover With Complete Dj. 8vo.Â257 pp. Some (Very Little) Pencil Scoring here and there. Dj. With Closed Tears, Slightly Soiled.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Viking, Printed by Linotype Times Roman, US, 1978
ISBN 10: 0670506362 ISBN 13: 9780670506361
Anbieter: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
1/4 cloth and boards. Zustand: Near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover With Complete Dj. 8vo.Â257 pp. A nice copy, clean, unmarked and square.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,58
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Abrams, New York, 1987
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Fine. First American edition. Fine. Board covers and text are clean.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: L' Annonciade, musee de St. Tropez, 1997., 1997
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Gr.-8°, 24,5 x 15,5 cm. Volume cartonné original de 153 (1) pages, monochromes et illustrées en couleurs. Bon exemplaire propre. --- Originaler Pappband mit 153 (1) Seiten, einfarbig und farbig bebildert. Gutes, sauberes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! KuPs.
Verlag: S. E. V. P. E. N., 1957
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Softcover with DJ. Off-white paper wraps with red and black lettering on front cover and spine. Title page dated 1957, no date on copyright page. 414 pages. Book and DJ are in good condition. Minor wear to cover, with some fading especially toward edges. Some light foxing near head of spine. Lower left corner of back cover is creased. Lettering and logo on front cover and spine are crisp and vibrant. Binding is strong. Page edges are deckled, top edge slightly toned. Small librairie sticker in lower right corner of inside front cover. Very light foxing on front flyleaf near gutter. Pages are clean and unmarked. Some light foxing and discoloration to dustjacket, with edges more considerably worn than book cover. A couple tears to DJ at edges along creases, though none extend very far. Book is overall in good shape- crisp, clean and free of marks, tears, or bumps. Features many full-page color and black and white reproductions of cubist artworks. Text is written in French.