Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0719015227 ISBN 13: 9780719015229
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0719015227 ISBN 13: 9780719015229
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Gesellschaft der Naturfreunde, 1909, 1909
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
je Heft ca. 95 S., brosch., guter Zustand.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: 's Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff, 1979. 164 pp., 1980
ISBN 10: 9024722365 ISBN 13: 9789024722365
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Original hardcover binding. Some minor traces of use, a very good copy. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Welzo Media Productions, 2007
ISBN 10: 9058216020 ISBN 13: 9789058216021
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Dekker, R. (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9783540406969.
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Illustrated (illustrator). Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrucken. Als je op de duivel in eigen persoon jaagt, hoe ver kun je dan gaan? Een hoogst ongewone seriemoordenaar, Eve, maakt op gruwelijke wijze stad en land onveilig. Bij al zijn slachtoffers, vijftien vrouwen inmiddels, wordt hersenvliesontsteking als doodsoorzaak geconstateerd. En dat roept vele vragen op. Vragen waar vooralsnog geen antwoord op is. Gedragspsycholoog Daniel Clark - special agent bij de fbi en een man met een bewogen verleden - jaagt op Eve met felle, bijna obsessieve verbetenheid. Zijn leven wordt erdoor beheerst. Na een confrontatie met Eve die nog net niet fataal afloopt, krijgt Daniel Clark onverwacht hulp. In forensisch patholoog Lori Ames vindt hij een partner die zich al net zo obsessief in de zaak vastbijt als hij. Samen doen ze een schokkende ontdekking. Om de ware identiteit van Eve te achterhalen zal Daniel met Lori's hulp de grens tussen leven en dood moeten overschrijden.
Verlag: The De La More Press, 1904
Anbieter: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. No Jacket. - Corners a little bumped and covers rubbed and shelfworn with toned spine and some minor marks - title label to spine is toned and chipped - edges of text block toned - Book ow/ solid, clean and content bright - 107 pages.
Verlag: Kampen, Uitgeverij Kok 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 9024223555 ISBN 13: 9789024223558
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
75 p. Paperback (Mooi exemplaar.).
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Fine. Perlo, Ber Van (illustrator). *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 282 pp., hardcover, fine in a very good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Is Nederland het land van het eeuwige poldermodel? Dit nieuwe boek van Rudolf Dekker geeft een heel andere kijk op de geschiedenis van onze gezellige moerasdelta. Tal van episodes die bekend klinken blijken een andere kant te hebben.Zo was de Opstand tegen Spanje eerder een gemene burgeroorlog dan een hero?sche vrijheidsstrijd. In de moderne geschiedschrijving is het consensusmodel echter zozeer gaan overheersen dat zelfs de bezettingsjaren geen helden of schurken meer kennen, maar slechts bange Nederlanders. Het Nederlandse geschiedbeeld is, zo betoogt Dekker, vooral het resultaat van een selectief geheugen. Meer verleden dan toekomst. Een geschiedenis van verdwijnend Nederland gaat over een klein land dat gebukt gaat onder een groot verleden zonder duidelijk toekomstperspectief. Want wie gelooft dat er nog eens vijfhonderd jaar Nederlandse geschiedenis in het verschiet ligt?
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Kampen, Uitgeverij Kok 2000, 1987
ISBN 10: 9024268583 ISBN 13: 9789024268580
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
274 p. Paperback, in goede staat.
Verlag: Manchester University Press [&] Johns Hopkins University Press, 1979, 1979
Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edn. 8vo. Original gilt lettered green cloth (VG), dustwrapper (VG in protective cover). Pp. xiv + 227, illus with b&w frontispiece and maps (previous owner's neat inscription on front endpaper and light annotations in margins).
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Kampen, Uitgeverij Kok 1987, 2001
ISBN 10: 9024252717 ISBN 13: 9789024252718
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo: 248pp., notes, bibliographical notes, references, index subjects, index persons.
Verlag: Kampen, Kok 1997, 1997
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Paperback, i.z.g.st., 273 pagina's.
Verlag: Franckh sche Verlagshandlung, 1926
Anbieter: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Deutschland
8°, Originalleinen, jedes Heft ca. 75 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar, Exlibris im Vorsatz Harmonie in der Natur / Zwischen Pol und Äquator. Tiergeographische Lebensbilder / Die Abstammung der Kunst / Planeten und Menschen Deutsch 300g.
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 2nd printing. 143 pages (complete). A docile copy of this collection of monographs of South African artists. The book has been bound by a burgundy ribbon (worn but sure). The covers have some tanning, some wear, some marks. They are benign and sure. The contents are a little aged. However, they are also clean, clear, confident, generous, benevolent. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Chatto and Windus, London, 1907
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. No jacket. Hardcover, page block and pages are tanned and marked. Tears on spine. Lettering plate is missing. Spine ends are bumped and nicked. Book plate on front pastedown. Text remains clear. Binding remains intact. HCW. Used.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Kampen, Ten Have 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 9025954839 ISBN 13: 9789025954833
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
348 (1) p. Paperback (Mooi exemplaar.).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1995
ISBN 10: 0198546513 ISBN 13: 9780198546511
Anbieter: Calluna Books, Morpeth, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 25,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. van Perlo, Ber (illustrator). 1st Edition. Book - very good, dust jacket - very good (some spotting to closed top edge). Part of the Oxford Bird Families Series, 17 titles published.
Verlag: Amsterdam - 1974, 1974
Anbieter: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Frankreich
Ed. North-Holland, Amsterdam - 1974, in-8, broché, 243 pages (table des matières sur la photo) Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Verlag: Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Verloren. 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 9065501002 ISBN 13: 9789065501004
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: 320pp., 6 contributions with illustrations - notes - references, appendices, biographical notes authors, list illustrations. 1. H. van Rij: De Vita Heinrici II imperratoris van bisschop Adelbold van Utrecht. 2. J. Noorduiyn: De handelsrelaties van het Makassaarse rijk volgens de Notitie van Cornelis Speelman uit 1670. 3. A.J. Veenendaal jr.: Isaac de Pinto " Anecdotes Historiques touchant le Stadhoudérat des Indes dans l'illustre maison d'Orange en 1748 et 1749. 4. H.L.Ph. Leeuwenberg: De Bataafse Omwenteling te Zeist. Aantekeningen uit het Gemeindiarium van de Evangelische Broedergemeente te Zeist 4 jan-5 febr. 1795. 5. J.P. de Valk: Een politiek tableau van Nederland in het voorjaar van 1840. Twee memoires van J.W. van den Biesen, hoofdredacteur van het Algemeen Handelsblad, bestemd voor de Prins van Oranje. 6. J. Bosmans: De RKSP en de val van Colijn in 1939. Very fine copy., Volume 3: Nederlands Historisch Genootschap.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Zustand: Muy bueno. Perlo, Ber Van (illustrator). : Este libro describe e ilustra las 22 especies de la fascinante familia de aves conocidas como Megapodos, encontradas en Australia, Papúa Nueva Guinea, Indonesia, Filipinas, las Islas Nicobar y algunas islas del Pacífico sudoccidental. Los megapodos son las únicas aves conocidas que utilizan fuentes de calor externas en lugar del calor corporal para la incubación. Los autores exploran la extraordinaria variedad de adaptaciones fisiológicas, ecológicas y de comportamiento relacionadas con la técnica de incubación única de esta inusual familia. Las 22 cuentas de especies proporcionan descripciones completas del ave en su estado natural e incluyen sonogramas siempre que sea posible. EAN: 9780198546511 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: The Megapodes Autor: Darryl N. Jones| René W. R. J. Dekker| Cees S. Roselaar Editorial: Oxford University Press Idioma: en Páginas: 262 Formato: tapa dura.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Welzo Media Productions, 1999
ISBN 10: 9058210251 ISBN 13: 9789058210258
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good. Dekker, R. (illustrator).
Soft cover. Secondhand copy 0.0.
Anbieter: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Niederlande
Soft cover. Thesis 0.0.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 51,46
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 248.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Netherlands Institute for Sea Research. Den Burg, Texel.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Niederlande
Zustand: Gebraucht / Used. Pap. 51pp. 8°.