Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1720819106 ISBN 13: 9781720819103
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1720819106 ISBN 13: 9781720819103
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1477698221 ISBN 13: 9781477698228
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1495917789 ISBN 13: 9781495917783
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1453764518 ISBN 13: 9781453764510
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1720819106 ISBN 13: 9781720819103
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. 1st Edition (Unstated); Later Printing. 6 X 0.33 X 9 inches; 148 pages; minor creasing, faint, on front cover. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1477698221 ISBN 13: 9781477698228
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 128 pages. 7.00x5.00x0.17 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published, 2023
Anbieter: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. Royal Bloodline Wetiko & The Great Remembering delves into the history of the royal Annunaki bloodline, which arrived in Sumeria around 8,500 years ago. The Cree word wetiko means "cannibal of the flesh and soul". Henderson tracks this savage bloodline from Sumeria through Babylon, Egypt and Rome to their current power base in the City of London. More importantly, he deconstructs the methodology used by this Crown to keep humans enslaved and isolated during this relatively brief period of human history. Drawing upon ancient Lakota culture to remind us who we are, Henderson sees a great remembering unfolding which makes this royal bloodline very nervous.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, 1969
Anbieter: Bookfever, IOBA (Volk & Iiams), Ione, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: NEAR FINE. First appearance in print of these works. DIgest format magazine. Contain an original Dean Koontz short story 'Muse.' Cover art by Chesley Bonestell. Novelets by Henderson, Julian F. Grow and Hoke Norris. Other stories by Bill Pronzini and Charles W. Runyon. Nonfiction: Joana Russ, Gahn Wilson and Isaac Asimov. 130 pp. Near fine in illustrated wrappers (usual toning to the pages.).
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1453757732 ISBN 13: 9781453757734
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Doubleday, Garden City, 1985
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good. First. 377 pages. 8vo, green cloth-backed boards, d.w. (edgeworn and toned, inked at rear flap). Garden City: Doubleday, 1985. First Edition. Cloth worn at head and tail, still internally clean and tight. Very good in a good dust wrapper.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,08
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 144 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.38 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1477698221 ISBN 13: 9781477698228
Anbieter: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, Spanien
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Inglés. Stickin' it to the Matrix is this generation's version of Abbie Hoffman's Steal This Book. Funny and irreverent, the book is above all a practical step-by-step guide to both escaping and extracting from the matrix. In Stickin' it to the Matrix, Henderson offers the reader the same insights that allowed him to "retire" at age 28, move to the country and author this, his 4th book. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1720819106 ISBN 13: 9781720819103
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,04
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1477698221 ISBN 13: 9781477698228
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.