De vries a b (99 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Collins, in association with Unesco
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: B.T.Batsford, London 1948
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Design Books, New York, NY, USADesign Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,46
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Revised. This is a very good hardcover copy with light wear. Very clean inside and out. No marks to text. Color frontispiece present + 41 black & white plates. 11" high X 8" wide, 111 text pages + plates. This book will be securely packed and shipped with tracking.

Verlag: Pierre Tisne 1948
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,57
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1948. No Edition Remarks. 123 pages. Illustrative jacket over beige paper covered boards. Contains black and white and colour plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Light creasing to gutter. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild… edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Soft crushing to spine ends. Visible tanning to spine and edges. Light tearing to spine ends. Minor marks to boards. Unclipped jacket has heavy edgewear with some areas of loss, heavy tears, chips and, creasing. Noticeable tanning to spine. Visible rubbing to surfaces. Scuffing to edges. Marks overall.
Verlag: B.T. Batsford, London 1948
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: very good(+). Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good. Illustrated with color mounted plates & b/w illustrations. 111pp. 4to, cloth, torn dust wrapper. London: B.T. Batsford Ltd., (1948). A very good(+) copy in a good dust wrapper. Vermeer (illustrator).
Verlag: Paris 1966
- Softcover
Anbieter: Histoire et Société, Bordeaux, FrankreichHistoire et Société
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 14,00
EUR 5,60 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. Broché, 180 p., nb. reproductions noir et blanc hors texte. Catalogue de l'exposition "Cinq siècles de peinture - Dans la lumière de Vermeer" qui eut lieu à Paris au Musée du Louvre - Orangerie des Tuileries du 24 septembre au 28 novembre 1966. Préface de René Huyghe. Introduction de A.B. de… Vries. Catalogue réalisé sous les auspices de l'accord culturel franco-néerlandais articulé autour de 4 grandes parties : Vermeer / XVe-XVIe siècles / XVIIe siècle / XVIIIe - XIXe siècles. Pliure au dos, traces blanches sur le plat inférieur, mais très bon exemplaire.(CC111) Size: 18 x 22,5. Livre.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,15
EUR 26,79 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 224 pages. Dj ripped and worn.
Verlag: B.T. Batsford 1948
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,74
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN.
Glutamate immunoreactivity in terminals of the retinohypothalamic tract of the brown norwegian rat-.
DE-VRIES, M. J., Cardozo, B. N., Van der Want, J., De-Wolf, A., Meijer, J. H.,
Verlag: Brain Res. 612. 231-237 (1993)., 1993
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Petri
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,00
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr., [WES34] Deu 400g.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 26,43
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9028600280.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,43
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9028600280.

Verlag: The Hague; Mesdag Museum; 1962
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: timkcbooks, Penzance, Vereinigtes Königreichtimkcbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,97
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition, first printing. Near fine paperback exhibition catalogue. The catalogue came from the estate of Ronald Pickvance and bears his annotations.
Verlag: Basel, Ed. Holbein 1948
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, , DeutschlandVersandantiquariat Behnke
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,00
EUR 15,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover / geringe Gebrauchsspuren Zustand gut.

Verlag: London : Batsford 1948
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 30,52
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 111 pages, 41 leaves of plates : illustrations ; 29 cm. Subjects; Vermeer, Johannes (1632-1675) Studies. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Spinoza, Amsterdam, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Spinoza
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 32,00
EUR 16,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Amsterdam, 1989. 6], 341 pp. Illustrated. Very good copy. Softcover. Sewn. Foldingmark in frontcover, spine sl. discolored.
Verlag: Den Haag, Staatsdrukkerij, , 13e druk 1971
- Softcover
Anbieter: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NiederlandePallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,00
EUR 27,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperbound, 8vo 202 pp. beschrijvende catalogus (geen afbeeldingen); zeer goede conditie.
Verlag: Editions Pierre Tisné, Paris, 1948
- Hardcover
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalienFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,00
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: MOLTO BUONO. Paris, Editions Pierre Tisné cm.21,5x25,5, pp.123,XXXVIII, 4 tavv.a col.applic. e XXVIII in bn.f.t., leg.ed.cartonata, sopraccop.fig.a col. (mende e lacune alla sopraccop., firma di appartenenza coeva al II risguardo e al margine sup. del frontespizio.).

Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Zwolle-Zeist, Waanders Uitgevers-Rijksdienst voor Monumentenzorg 2005 2005
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,20
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original publisher's paper-covered boards, pictorial frontcover, square large 8vo: 304pp. very richly illustrated, notes & references, table of contents, glossary. - as new. Booms, C (illustrator).
Verlag: Gouda, G.B. van Goor Zonen. 1923 1923
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,20
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original publisher's cream cloth hardback, coloured illustrated frontcover, 1st printing, large 8vo: frontispiece, 10pp., 54 illustrations, table of contents. Very fine copy.
Verlag: Pierre Tisne, Paris 1994
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 30,04
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: very good(+). very good(-). 3 mounted color plates, 66 black & white illustrations, 108pp. 4to, beige cloth. Paris: Pierre Tisne, 1948. Very good (+). The original Dutch language edition of the 1948 English translation cited in Lucas, p. 200. Bibliotheek der Nederlandsche Kunst.

Verlag: 1945. Ed. Holbein. 1945
Anbieter: Librería Astarloa, Bilbao, BI, SpanienLibrería Astarloa
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,00
EUR 21,12 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
. . . 1 Vol. . 132 pp. Folio. Tela Editorial con cubiertas. . Sobrecubierta fatigada, resto en buen estado.
- Softcover
Anbieter: D2D Books, Berkshire, , Vereinigtes KönigreichD2D Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,85
EUR 23,06 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Government Printing Office 1952 paperback ix 104 pages in GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Verlag: Deutsche Buchgemeinschaft , Berlin 1953, 1953
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Petri
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,00
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HC. Zustand: Gut. Originalgetreuer Einband (Faks.)., , 4?,111s + 41, Tafeln, [OSB10,1]. Deu 1200g.

Verlag: 1952. Ed. Holbein-Basilea/ W.M. Jackson, INC. 1952
Anbieter: Librería Astarloa, Bilbao, BI, SpanienLibrería Astarloa
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,00
EUR 21,12 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
. Paises Bajos. . 1 Vol. . 115 pp. + láminas pp. Folio. Tela Editorial. Bellas Artes / Catálogos (Pintura) . Traducción de Emilio Herrera. Ilustrado con profusión de láminas en negro y color. Buen estado. .
Verlag: Wildenstein & Co., London 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Vereinigtes KönigreichColin Martin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,71
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Small Qto., 40 pages, illustrated. A Very Good clean copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,66
EUR 14,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good.

Verlag: Wassenaar 1968
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,00
EUR 22,50 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gebonden. Zustand: Boek goed. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Geen stofomslag. 110 pp. Illustraties in kleur en zwart-wit. Dit boek verscheen ter gelegenheid van de zeventiste verjaardag van de heer Sidney J. van den Bergh in een oplaag van 1000 exemplaren, genummerd van 1 tot en met 1000. Dit boek is echter niet genummerd.

Verlag: Hermes. UNESCO., México. Buenos Aires. 1967
Anbieter: Librería Javier Fernández, MADRID, M, SpanienLibrería Javier Fernández
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,00
EUR 26,50 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
17x11. 24p. + XXXI láms. PEDIDO MINIMO, 6.00 EUROS. ENVIO GRATUITO HASTA 1 KILO A LA PENINSULA SIN NUMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO. PARA OTRAS FORMAS DE ENVIO, LEA CONDICIONES. (PAYPAL +1,80 HASTA 50, RESTO +5.95%). EN ALMACEN. ARTE PINTURA LIBRO EN ESPAÑOL Fotogr. Col. Bolsilibros de Arte, N. 28.

Verlag: Editions Pierre Tisné
- Hardcover
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FrankreichJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 25,00
EUR 17,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 28,14
EUR 14,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 69,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.