Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 223 pages, paperback, a very good copy of a book in the Casebook series [0333211448].
EUR 4,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780141185187.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 052141878X ISBN 13: 9780521418782
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
No jacket. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Claridge Press, Brinkworth, 2001
ISBN 10: 1870626540 ISBN 13: 9781870626545
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Hardcover. Dust jacket is a little edge-worn. Several scores on jacket. Jacket and hardcover spine heads are bumped. Jacket leading corners are worn and slightly nicked. Minor wear on hardcover leading corners. One or two marks on page block. Upper leading corners of several pages are bumped and creased. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. Binding is sound. AF. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 052141878X ISBN 13: 9780521418782
Anbieter: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Fine. **HARDBACK** In unclipped dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 052141878X ISBN 13: 9780521418782
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:052141878X.
Anbieter: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Some slight wear, boards slightly bowed.
Verlag: Atlantic Monthly Press, for Little Brown, 1978
Anbieter: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. Edited and with a Preface by Peter Davison. Sturdy, attractive, tightly bound in hardcover format, generally clean, lightly toned at worst, minimal rubbing to extremities. Bound handsomely in two-tone, light gray paper over boards, dark blue cloth-backed. Sharp and distinct gilt lettering to spine and front cover. Bright and shiny dust jacket, illustrated, little worn, protected by a plastic coat. Volume contains scholarly apparatus in the form of, e.g., notes, index, and bibliography. xix [2], 3-294 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Winchester-New Castle [Del], St. Paul's Bibliographies-Oak Knoll Press. 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1873040490 ISBN 13: 9781873040492
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 2nd printing [1992], large 8vo: xvi, 316pp., 29 contributions, illustrations, footnotes, bibliographical notes, notes on contributors, acknowledgements, abbreviations, index. Contributors: Robin Alston - Nicolas Barker - Terry Belanger - Fredson Bowers - Marjam Foot - Lotte Hellinga - D.F. McKenzie - D. McKitterick - R. Myers - G. Thomas Tanselle - et al. Very fine copy - as new. Contents: The Bibliographical Society - Bibliographical studies since 1942 - Madieval Manuscript studies - English Literary Manuscripts of the 20th Century - The Analyses of Handwriting - Tjhe Study of Paper as Evidence - Typographical Studies - Future of Bookbinding Research - Incunabula - Describing Maps - The BritishProvincial Booktrade - Scottish Bibliography for the Period ending 1801 - Book Catalogues - etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Winchester, St. Paul's Bibliographies/New Castle, Oak Knoll Press 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1873040490 ISBN 13: 9781873040492
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
(XVI) 315 p. Paperback (Back cover creased, otherwise in good condition.).
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0859640418.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 13.1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0859640485.
Verlag: OUP 1962.; xi, 76pp; 3 pls., 1963
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Cl-backed bds, glassine dw. Malone Soc 116.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521418186 ISBN 13: 9780521418188
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0521418186.
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: good. Cambridge : Chadwyck-Healey Ltd [etc.], 1978., Hardcover. Library stamp.xii,348p. ; 25cm. (Literary taste, culture and mass communication, 2). Condition : good copy. ISBN 9780859640374. Keywords : ,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521418186 ISBN 13: 9780521418188
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0521418186.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0859640396.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hermes House, London, 2006, 2003
ISBN 10: 0681603720 ISBN 13: 9780681603721
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed., 2nd printing 256 pages : illustrations (chiefly color), portrait ; 31 cm ; ISBN 9780681603721, 0681603720 ; OCLC 71195846 ; color photographic flexible covers ; Contents: Why grow orchids? -- Orchids in the wild -- The history of orchids -- The botany of orchids -- Growing orchids indoors -- Growing orchids outdoors -- Growing orchids under glass -- Tools and equipment -- Growing mediums -- Potting and mounting orchids -- Propagation -- Routine care -- Common problems -- Popular orchids -- Specialist orchids -- Temperate terrestrial orchids ; The complete practical guide to orchids and their cultivation An inspirational encyclopedia of orchids, with guidance on the best orchids to choose Clear, practical advice on growing and displaying orchids indoors, under glass and outdoors Everything you need to know to grow orchids successfully, with step-by-step information on potting and mounting orchids; propagation; feeding, watering and light levels; and dealing with pests and diseases An easy-to-use Orchid Directory of over 200 fabulous orchids, with photographs of each orchid and vital information on habitat, size, flowering time and growing requirements Over 600 specially commissioned photographs. ; Brian Rittershausen has been writing and lecturing for many years and is an active member of the Royal Horticultural Society's Orchid Committee.Sara Rittershausen is the proprietor of Burnham Nurseries in Devon and writes for the National Orchid Journal and many other publications. ; FINE. Book.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Offers an honest examination of the possibilities and limitations of counselling in a range of medical settings and patient groups. Editor(s): Davison, Susan; Thomas, Peter; Rance, Christopher. Series: Clinical Counselling in Context. Num Pages: 184 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JKSN2; MM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 143 x 12. Weight in Grams: 266. . 2001. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 59,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. 8vo. pp xxxvi, 447. Original publisher's blue cloth covered boards with white lettering at spine. Black and white illustrated dust jacket. Copiously illustrated in black and white throughout. A collection of essays and monographs written in English, French, German and Italian. ISBN: 3906756955 Lower fore-edges and tail of dust jacket spine very lightly marked, previous owner's inscription at front free-endpaper. Very good indeed/very good indeed.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Niederlande
New Castle, 1998. XVII,315 pp. Softcover.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket has some wear, scuffs, and tears. Pages are tanned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Secker & Warburg, London, 1987
Anbieter: Mathias Schoen, Bremen, Deutschland
EUR 1.500,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Complete set of this highly important edition edition in 20 Volumes. This is the complete text of Davison ´s esteemed edition. Volumes 1 through 9 are the Novels. 6 of the Volumes are from the 1997 reprint of the original Davison Edition published 1986/7. The remaining three volumes are from the original edition. Volumes 10 through 20 are the Letters and Diaries, present here in the Softcover edition published in 2000 with the exception of volume 20 which is in the original 1998 hardcover edition. As the images show, this is an attractive set of this edition. All books in very good, unmarked condition. This set is sold as a working set, not as a collector ´s item and priced accordingly.
london, secker & warburg, 1998, 544p, paperback, nice copy /spot on last 5 pages -.
Verlag: Secker & Warburg, 1984
Anbieter: BBBooks, Poulton-Le-Fylde, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 131,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition. Free from all markings, annotations, and inscriptions. Dust jacket is clean and complete, with negligible edge wear only. Grey cloth with bright gilt titling to the spine. The boards remain in fine condition. Edited and with an Introduction by Peter Davison. Preface by Daniel G. Siegel. 381pp.
Verlag: Sony Imageworks, Los Angeles, 1996
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Collection of vintage bound gatherings of storyboards, representing eight sequences from the 1997 film. Storyboards belonging to visual effects producer Peter Kuran, with his name in manuscript ink or pencil on three pages. Sequences represented include an advertisement from the Federal Network, Jump Ball, the brain bug capturing, fleet training, the battle of Klendathu, a bug meteor, the Starship Athena, and asteroid grazing, among others. Based on the 1959 novel by Robert A. Heinlein, about several soldiers serving in the Earth world government military during an interstellar war with an alien species known as Arachnids. Nominated for an Academy Award for Best Visual Effects. Xerographically duplicated, rectos only. Approximately 200 leaves. Pages generally Near Fine, variously bound with staples, paper clips, or gold brads.