David w kaplan (30 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,74
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Reflections on Mormonism: Judaeo-Christian Parallels
Robert N. Bellah; David Winston; Abraham Kaplan; Jacob Milgrom; David Noel Freedman; W. D. Davies; James H. Charlesworth; Krister Stendahl; Edmond LaB. Cherbonnier; John Dillenberger
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,13
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Reflections on Mormonism: Judaeo-Christian Parallels
Robert N. Bellah; David Winston; Abraham Kaplan; Jacob Milgrom; David Noel Freedman; W. D. Davies; James H. Charlesworth; Krister Stendahl; Edmond LaB. Cherbonnier; John Dillenberger
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,13
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Reflections on Mormonism: Judaeo-Christian parallels : papers delivered at the Religious Studies Center symposium, Brigham Young University, March 10-11, 1978 (The Religious studies monograph series)
Robert N. Bellah; David Winston; Abraham Kaplan; Jacob Milgrom; David Noel Freedman; W. D. Davies; James H. Charlesworth; Krister Stendahl; Edmond LaB. Cherbonnier; John Dillenberger
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: produced and distributed by Bookcraft January 1978 1978
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USAThe Book Garden
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,46
EUR 6,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good - Cash. Wear to surface, edges and corners of dust jacket. Scribbling on inside covers. Clean pages. Secure binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SAGE Publications, Incorporated 2000
Serie: Advanced Quantitative Techniques in the Social Sciences, Buch 2 von 12. Buch 2 von 12 - Advanced Quantitative Techniques in the Social Sciences
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,96
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 12,34
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 16th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,61
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,61
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Reflections on Mormonism: Judaeo-Christian parallels : papers delivered at the Religious Studies Center symposium, Brigham Young University, March 10-11, 1978 (The Religious studies monograph series)
Robert N. Bellah; David Winston; Abraham Kaplan; Jacob Milgrom; David Noel Freedman; W. D. Davies; James H. Charlesworth; Krister Stendahl; Edmond LaB. Cherbonnier; John Dillenberger
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: produced and distributed by Bookcraft January 1978 1978
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USAThe Book Garden
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,14
EUR 6,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good - Cash. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. DJ has surface rubbing, edgewear, and several edge tears. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

Silver, Kempe, Bruyn & Fulginiti's Handbook of Pediatrics
MERENSTEIN, Gerald B., KAPLAN, David W., and ROSENBERG, Adam A.
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, USAMain Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. 12mo. Stiff glazed green wrappers. xii, 1050pp. Tables, charts. Near fine. A tight and attractive first printing of the 16th edition of this classic. Several page numbers penned on title page by Ralph C. Gordon, noted Michigan pediatric medicine specialist from whose library it came.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,99
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Bueno. : Silicon Boys, Los, escrito por David W. Kaplan, es una biografía que narra la historia de Silicon Valley. El libro explora desde los inicios de la región, cuando el profesor de Stanford Frederick Terman animó a David Packard y Bill Hewlett a fundar su propia empresa, hasta la inversión de Sequoia Capital de $1…millón en una startup fundada por Jerry Yang y David Filo. Kaplan captura el exceso y los cambios de valores en Silicon Valley a lo largo del tiempo. EAN: 9789500420716 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Silicon Boys, Los Autor: David W. Kaplan Editorial: Emece Editores Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa blanda.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SAGE Publications, Inc 2000
Serie: Advanced Quantitative Techniques in the Social Sciences, Buch 2 von 12. Buch 2 von 12 - Advanced Quantitative Techniques in the Social Sciences
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 6,49
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organi…zations.

Radio's Second Century: Past, Present, and Future Perspectives
Hendricks, John Allen [Editor]; Brown, Michael [Foreword]; Hendricks, John Allen [Contributor]; Mims, Bruce [Contributor]; Wu, Lu [Contributor]; Riffe, Daniel [Contributor]; Zuraikat, Laith [Contributor]; Blaney, Joseph R. [Contributor]; Crider, David [Contributor]; Kaplan, Rachel Sussman-Wander [Contributor]; Barber, John F. [Contributor]; Easton, Emily W. [Contributor]; Ward, Mark [Contributor]; Dempsey, John Mark [Contributor]; Brekke, Anjuli Joshi [Contributor]; MacLennan, Anne F. [Contributor]; Clark, Brad [Contributor]; McLean, Archie [Contributor]; Nevradakis, Michael [Contributor]; Order, Simon [Contributor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, USARiverby Books (DC Inventory)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,32
EUR 8,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover. Matte pictorial wraps are crisp and clean. Binding is tight and secure. Pages are crisp, clean, and bright. Rutgers University Press. No date on title page. Copyright page is dated 2020. 301 pages. A very good copy. This volume comes from the Broadcasting collection of Prof. Chris Sterli…ng. Sterling was a professor of media and public affairs at George Washington University and an avid book collector. We are proud to house this collection, part of the extensive library which is his legacy. We ship everyday from a real neighborhood bookstore. This description is written by an actual person, who is holding the book in front of them to make sure it?s properly described. Please contact us with questions or if you would like to see photographs.
Verlag: The Foundation Press
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 25,39
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,50
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are tidy overall with little edge wear. The binding is secure. Light browning along the edges of the pages. Small ink inscription from a previous owner on the title page. No other ink inscriptions or annotations. Extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. JHK. O…ur orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: The Foundation Press
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket 3rd edition. (law, legal, case files) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 29,64
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780761923596.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Basel ; München ; Paris ; London ; New York ; New Delhi ; Singapore ; Tokyo ; Sydney : Karger 1988
- Softcover
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, DeutschlandRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Kartoniert. 107 S. : 7 Ill. u. graph. Darst. ; 29 cm Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar, with the usual marking. Corners slightly rubbed or bumped. Still good copy. 9783805548137 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Verlag: S.E.L.A., Lausanne, Switzerland 1964
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 31,25
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Single issue. Illustrated. Self wrappers. 213pp. Spine lightly age-toned, near fine. Poetry, drama, art and more by Allan Kaplan, Harry Mathews, Philippe Sollers, Keith Cohen, William Berkson, George Seferis, Osip Mandelshtam, Joseph Ceravolo, Howard Sutton, George Feldman, David W. McKain, Jane Br…own, Scott Burton, Myfanwy Piper, Robert H. Byington, Glen E. Morgan, Michael Benedikt, Georg Christoph Lichtenberg, and James Mechem.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SAGE Publications, Inc 2008
Serie: Advanced Quantitative Techniques in the Social Sciences, Buch 2 von 12. Buch 2 von 12 - Advanced Quantitative Techniques in the Social Sciences
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 60,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SAGE Publications, Inc 2008
Serie: Advanced Quantitative Techniques in the Social Sciences, Buch 2 von 12. Buch 2 von 12 - Advanced Quantitative Techniques in the Social Sciences
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 60,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, USASalish Sea Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 75,46
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good+; Hardcover; Light-to-moderate shelfwear to the covers; Unblemished textblock edges; The endpapers and all text pages are clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium-Large Format (Quatro, 9.75" - 10.75" tall)…; Blue and black covers with title in yellow and green lettering; 2004, SAGE Publications, Inc; 528 pages; "The SAGE Handbook of Quantitative Methodology for the Social Sciences," by David W. Kaplan.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SAGE Publications, Inc 2008
Serie: Advanced Quantitative Techniques in the Social Sciences, Buch 2 von 12. Buch 2 von 12 - Advanced Quantitative Techniques in the Social Sciences
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 96,17
EUR 12,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 133,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Silk Polymers: Materials Science and Biotechnology (Acs Symposium Series)
Workshop on Silks: Biology, Structure, Properties, Genetics (1993 : Charlottesville, Va.)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 92,71
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 370 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Charles Rennie Mackintosh (With Related Ephemera)
Charles Rennie Mackintosh; Wendy Kaplan (Editor), Alan Crawford, Juliet Kinchin, Daniel Robbins; Janice Helland; David Walker; Mark Girouard; John Mckean;Gavin Stamp; Pat Kirkham; Pamela Robertson
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abbeville Press Glasgow Museum, New York / London 1996
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 292,65
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 383 Pp. Black Cloth, Stamped In White And In Blind. Book Fine Except For Previous Owner's Information On Front Pastedown Hidden By The Dj Flap. Dj With Just A Touch Of Rubbing At Corners, Price Clipped, 1/8" Tear At Bottom Of Rear Spine Edge. Book Sig…ned By Alan Crawford, Pamela Robertson, And One Other (Indecipherable Name). With A 1" Thick Group Of Softcover Books And Booklets, Other Publications, Announcements, And Extracted And Photocopied Articles, All Recent And Around The Time Of The Exhibition. Color And B/W Photographs Throughout (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

Verlag: Ghost Press, Cleveland 1967
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 200,91
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. Stapled wrappers with screenprinted cover with price sticker, rubbed, very good. Magazine limited edition to just 500 copies in honor of Jim Lowell. Contributors include Charles Bukowski, Jonathan Williams, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Denise Levertow, Charles Olson, Robert Lowell,… Guy Davenport, R. Wolter, Mitchell Goodman, Russell Atkins, Marvin Malone, William Wantling, Jacob Leed, T.L. Kryss, Dwight Macdonald, Paul Carroll, Carol Woideck, d.a. Levy, Douglas Casement, George Dowden, Hubert Selby, Jr., Mike Murphy, Franklin W.W. Osinski, Geoffrey Cook, Kent Taylor, D.R Wagner, Donald Cauble, J.M. Edelstein, James Laughlin, Brown Miller, Philip Kaplan, Gilbert Sorrentino, Felix Pollak, Michael McClure, Dave Cunliffe, Ron Caplan, Carl Weissner, David W. Harris, Walter Lowenfels, John Cornillion, Allen De Loach, Jasper Wood, and Walter R. Keller.

Verlag: Ghost Press, Cleveland 1967
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 267,88
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. Octavo. Stapled wrappers with screenprinted cover with price sticker, lightly rubbed and bumped, about fine. Magazine limited edition to just 500 copies in defense of Jim Lowell, owner of the Asphodel Book Store, who was arrested along with D.A. Levy on obscenity charges. Contributors inc…lude Charles Bukowski, Jonathan Williams, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Denise Levertov, Charles Olson, Robert Lowell, Guy Davenport, R. Wolter, Mitchell Goodman, Russell Atkins, Marvin Malone, William Wantling, Jacob Leed, T.L. Kryss, Dwight Macdonald, Paul Carroll, Carol Woideck, Levy, Douglas Casement, George Dowden, Hubert Selby, Jr., Mike Murphy, Franklin W.W. Osinski, Geoffrey Cook, Kent Taylor, D.R Wagner, Donald Cauble, J.M. Edelstein, James Laughlin, Brown Miller, Philip Kaplan, Gilbert Sorrentino, Felix Pollak, Michael McClure, Dave Cunliffe, Ron Caplan, Carl Weissner, David W. Harris, Walter Lowenfels, John Cornillion, Allen De Loach, Jasper Wood, and Walter R. Keller.