Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0802037879 ISBN 13: 9780802037879
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 019541621X ISBN 13: 9780195416213
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arrow Gate Publishing Ltd, 2022
ISBN 10: 1913142248 ISBN 13: 9781913142247
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0802037879 ISBN 13: 9780802037879
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,32
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195413776 ISBN 13: 9780195413779
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arrow Gate Publishing Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1913142256 ISBN 13: 9781913142254
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,80
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arrow Gate Publishing Ltd, 2024
ISBN 10: 1913142388 ISBN 13: 9781913142384
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,03
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Brand New. 384 pages. 0.83x0.83x9.02 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arrow Gate Publishing Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1913142256 ISBN 13: 9781913142254
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,12
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 422 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.15 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0802080049 ISBN 13: 9780802080042
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 13,84
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Wie neu. 603 S. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Without dust jacket. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1220.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press., 2007
ISBN 10: 0802037879 ISBN 13: 9780802037879
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
1st ed. 15 x 23 cm. 592 pages. Paperback. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,69
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 234 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of British Columbia Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0774861320 ISBN 13: 9780774861328
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,68
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 234.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arrow Gate Publishing Ltd, 2022
ISBN 10: 1913142248 ISBN 13: 9781913142247
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, Toronto
ISBN 10: 0802026370 ISBN 13: 9780802026378
Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Kanada
[0-8020-2637-0] 1990. (hardcover) Fine. 369pp. Ecru cloth with black lettering and illustration. Lesser copy has light pencil notes in margins throughout and yellow highlighted passages: pgs. 8 - 10, 61 - 66, 118 - 129, 192 - 198, 284 - 288. Price is $15.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of British Columbia Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0774861320 ISBN 13: 9780774861328
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2020. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 59,31
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MY - University of Toronto Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0802037879 ISBN 13: 9780802037879
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arrow Gate Publishing Ltd, 2022
ISBN 10: 1913142248 ISBN 13: 9781913142247
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,33
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 370 pages. 6.00x1.13x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 63,72
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 592 pages. 8.50x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0802037879 ISBN 13: 9780802037879
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,04
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 592.
EUR 65,74
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, Toronto, 2007
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. Softcover; 603 pages. 8vo. Orange softcovers with black and white titles. Minor wear to edges. Mild to moderate shelfwear/rubbing. Square and tight volume. The pages are off-white but bright and clean. VG+. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0802037879 ISBN 13: 9780802037879
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. This volume offers a comprehensive overview of the many ways in which the policy analysis movement has been conducted, and to what effect, in Canadian governments and, for the first time, in business associations, labour unions, universities, and other non-governmental organizations. Editor(s): Dobuzinskis, Laurent; Howlett, Michael; Laycock, David. Series: IPAC Series in Public Management & Governance. Num Pages: 592 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBC; JHB; JPQB; JPWH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 229 x 149 x 38. Weight in Grams: 820. . 2007. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 83,27
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.69x6.88x0.28 inches. In Stock.
EUR 42,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 86,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, Toronto, 1996
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. 442 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Page edges are lightly smudged and stained. Bound in white and red card covers with black and red titles. Lightly worn around the edges. Covers are lightly creased. VG+. Book.