Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,02
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good - Cash. No Jacket. Book Club edition. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. Corners have been bumped a bit. Front board as impacted, leaving what appears to be a tear in the board, but the fabric mostly covers it. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,40
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Moderate loosening to binding. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the Book Club Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,85
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 185 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berlin, Heidelberg, New York : Springer Verlag, 1974
ISBN 10: 3540067264 ISBN 13: 9783540067269
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. XI, 156 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition, first printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($9.95 price intact). Published by Congdon & Weed, 1984. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Frankfurt (M.), Berlin, Wien : Ullstein, 1975
ISBN 10: 3548031374 ISBN 13: 9783548031378
Anbieter: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Deutschland
8°, Original-Karton. Zustand: Gut. Ungekürzte Ausg. 485 S. Einband gering begriffen, Seiten etwas gebräunt, insgesamt gutes Exemplar. H-06-40 9783548031378 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Photos (illustrator). Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung. The biographical account of one of Hitler's favorite generals who committed suicide on the Fuhrer's orders.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 248 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.62 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the First Edition of the published work. This copy is the First Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Gütersloh : S. Mohn
Anbieter: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 370 S. B3748-180 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Revised Edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good if somewhat edge-bumped and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Not price-clipped. Physical description; 318 pages. Subjects; World War, 1939-1945 Naval operations, British. World War, 1939-1945 Arctic Ocean. Naval convoys History 20th century. PQ 17 Convoy, 1942. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Hamburg : Hoffmann und Campe Verlag, 1978
ISBN 10: 3455089127 ISBN 13: 9783455089127
Anbieter: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, MVP, Deutschland
Hardcover/Pappeinband mit OSU. Zustand: Sehr gut. 631 Seiten mit Abbildungen. Kaum Lese- und Lagerspuren. Ein sehr gutes Exemplar. Versand in das europäische Ausland auf Anfrage gegen Aufpreis möglich. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Hardcover. Focal Point Classic Edition. Octavo, 144 pages. In Very Good condition. Spine is black with white print. Price unclipped: "$25.00". Boards in glossy illustrated paper. Illustrated: b&w plates (photographs). NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column P. 1393605. FP New Rockville Stock.
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonanderung. Nejpustosivejsi leteckym utokem ve valecnych dejinach nebyl nalet na Hirosimu ci Nagasaki. Byla jim serie naletu na Drazdany ve dnech 13. a 14. unora 1945. Temer 2000 spojeneckych bombarderu nad mestem. Svrzeno 3000 tun bomb, vcetne 65000 zapalnych pum. Zcela zniceno 24866 lidskych domovu. Zcela zpustoseno 1681 akru mestskeho uzemi. Teplota zpusobena ohnivou bouri presahovala 1000 stupnu Celsia. Zahynulo 135000 lidi, vice nez behem naletu na Velkou Britanii za celou valku.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke. Podtitul knihy: Zivot marsala Luftwaffe Erharda Milcha.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Unangenehmer Geruch; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonanderung. Podtitul knihy: Zivot marsala Luftwaffe Erharda Milcha.
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Riss größer als 1 cm.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Unangenehmer Geruch; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonanderung. Podtitul knihy: Zivot marsala Luftwaffe Erharda Milcha.