Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Worldwide Media Service Inc, 1973
ISBN 10: 0000000698 ISBN 13: 9780000000699
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 11,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780412752209.
EUR 11,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780412752209.
Anbieter: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Small po inscription on fep, otherwise As New. Unread copy.
EUR 21,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very good. xii, 312, . . HB. Vg. Syst. Assoc. Special Vol. 33. [9780198577065].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Systematics Association / Clarendon Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0198577060 ISBN 13: 9780198577065
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard covers, no jacket. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket. 5th edition. As new. xii, 312 pp. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,23
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, and may have sticker on cover, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 62. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780748409570.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 62. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780415326810.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 62. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780415326810.
Zustand: Gut. 21,5 cm. 59 S. mit zahlr. Abb. im Text und auf Tafeln. Illustrierter Originalkarton (Softcover), Fadenheftung. Handschrift. Titel a. Deckel. Ex Libris-Stempel im Vorsatz. Im hinteren Deckel eingeklebt eine Rezension Studies in Biology ; 66. [0713125543].
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 62. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780748409570.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Surrey, Commonwealth Mycological Institute, 1983
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. 7th ed. xii, 445 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library in GOOD condition with library-signature and stamp(s). Some traces of use. R-15585 851985157 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 40,83
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cham, Springer International Publishing : Imprint: Springer., 2020
ISBN 10: 3030531821 ISBN 13: 9783030531829
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
1st ed. 2020. XV, 667 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Topics in Biodiversity and Conservation, 19. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Surrey, Commonwealth Mycological Institute, 1983
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. 7th ed. xii, 445 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, kaum Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, few traces of use. L06279 851985157 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 36,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. 11.25x8.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kew, Commonwealth Mycological Inst., 1974
ISBN 10: 0851983006 ISBN 13: 9780851983004
Zustand: Gut. 23,5 cm. 231 S. mit 22 Abb. Illustrierter Originalkarton (Softcover). Gutes Exemplar, Rücken gedunkelt. Kl. Besitzerstempel im Deckel.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: as new. Oxford : Oxford University Press,1988. 5th edition. Orig. cloth binding. xii,312 pp. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9780198577065. Keywords : ,