David g hirsch (12 Ergebnisse)
Magazine of Horror and Strange Stories. Volume 1, Number 3. February, 1964.
David H. Keller; Janet Hirsch; H.G. Wells; Arthur J. Burks; S. Baring-Gould; Rachel Cosgrove Payes; Ambrose Bierce; Mary Wilkins-Freeman; Robert W. Chambers
Verlag: Health Knowledge Inc. 1964
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Very Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,62
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. workbook edition. 40 pages. 10.75x8.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,40
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Series: Lifekeys S. Num Pages: 285 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HRCV. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 230 x 152 x 20. Weight in Grams: 454. . 2005. Revised Ed. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,28
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. revised edition. 288 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,72
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. revised edition. 288 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Reprinted from PLANT AND SOIL, 232:1-2, 2002. 20 x 27 cm. 232 pages. HC Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 92,96
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This volume contains a selection of papers presented at the Rothamsted Millennium Conference Interactions in the Root Environment - an Integrated Approach . The meeting brought together scientists from a range of disciplines interested in the relationship .

- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 94,15
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Interactions in the Root Environment - An Integrated Approach | Proceedings of the Millenium Conference on Rhizosphere Interactions, IACR-Rothamsted, United Kingdom 10- April, 2001 | David S. Powlson (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | vi | Englisch | 2012 | Springer Netherland | EAN 9789401039253 | Verantwortlich…e Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Netherlands, Springer Netherlands Sep 2012 2012
- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 111,53
EUR 62,54 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This volume contains a selection of papers presented at the Rothamsted Millennium Conference 'Interactions in the Root Environment - an Integrated Approach'. The meeting brought together scientists from a range of disciplines interested in the relationship between soil biology and plant growt…h, reflected by the contents of the volume. Topics range from root development and nutrient flow, plant-microbe and plant-plant signaling, methods for studying bacterial and fungal diversity, to the exploitation of rhizosphere interactions for biological control of diseases and soil remediation. Authors include many internationally-recognized experts in their field and the contributions range from reviews to research papers. The volume presents a timely and wide-ranging overview of the interactions between plants, microbes and soil. It should prove an indispensable resource for students and others seeking an introduction to the topic, in addition to scientists already conversant with the area of research.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 114,36
EUR 63,64 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume contains a selection of papers presented at the Rothamsted Millennium Conference 'Interactions in the Root Environment - an Integrated Approach'. The meeting brought together scientists from a range of disciplines interested in the relationship…between soil biology and plant growth, reflected by the contents of the volume. Topics range from root development and nutrient flow, plant-microbe and plant-plant signaling, methods for studying bacterial and fungal diversity, to the exploitation of rhizosphere interactions for biological control of diseases and soil remediation. Authors include many internationally-recognized experts in their field and the contributions range from reviews to research papers. The volume presents a timely and wide-ranging overview of the interactions between plants, microbes and soil. It should prove an indispensable resource for students and others seeking an introduction to the topic, in addition to scientists already conversant with the area of research.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 181,09
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 226 pages. 10.24x7.68x0.54 inches. In Stock.
Weitere BilderLi-alla Nansá : suwar li-`ailat Imaratiyah 19501999 : Lest we forget : Emirati Family Photographs 19501999
Bambling, Michele (creative director and editor); Susan Meiselas (creative advisor); David G. Hirsch
Verlag: Salama bint Hamdan Al Nahyan Foundation, Abu Dhabi 2015
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, USAERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 845,35
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Box. Zustand: vg to fine. First edition. Square Quarto (10 x 10"). 435pp. Original white wraps with black lettering on cover and white cloth label of spine, housed in black paper-covered box with black lettering in white cloth label in debossed frame. Black cloth lever. Black endpapers. Linoleum cut print frontispiece by Ayah Dh…afer Mohammed Al Heera. Introduction by Michele Bambling. Exquisite publication illustrated with color photographs throughout. Some intermittent parchment leaves with printed text and photographs; some heavy white intermittent pages with circular cutouts to focus on details of underlying photographs. Contains credits of contributors. Text in Arabic and English. Light wear along edges of box top, and light rubbing of white wraps. Box in very good, book in near fine to fine condition. The book, Lest We Forget: Emirati Family Photographs 1950-1999, explores the experiences of Emirati people during the early decades of nation building. Daily life in this rapidly evolving landscape is captured through personal stories and family photographs. These differ from the widely known photographs taken by the government, oil companies, missionaries and travelers. They were not intended to document media events or official protocol; instead these candid images captured private, lasting memories. This is the first publication of such important vernacular material. A group of eight Emirati female students of Zayed University began this project four years ago, with nearly fifty students gradually contributing their family family photographs and oral histories to a collaboratively designed and authored book. Their professor, Dr. Michele Bambling, and renowned photographer Susan Meiselas guided the students' creative approach to exploring their family photographs. Documented by their own cameras and told through their own memories, the book offers an Emirati perspective on life in their nation during the second half of the twentieth century. "This book and its accompanying exhibition and archive, was conceived as an extended research project I conducted with my students of curatorial practices at Zayed University, Abu Dhabi, over a three-year period, beginning in 2010. Building on that foundation, I helped establish 'Lest We Forget' as a creative archival initiative under the auspices of the Salama bint Hamdan Al Nahyan Foundation. To date, more than one hundred Emirati female university students, interns and volunteers have since contributed their photographs, stories, memories, artistic talent and time to create the integral book, exhibition and archive collaboratively." (Accession No: OCLC: 949740926 / five holdings worldwide).