Zustand: Very Good. 2 ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Funk and Wagnalls, 1937
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 340 pages. Light shelf wear, pages toned; a sound binding; very good otherwise. No jacket. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 198391.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Ed. 340pp,octavo hardcover in dj. boards lightly worn but clean, binding solid and strong, interior text clean. DJ covers mildly worn but clean, chipping and closed tears to edges, not price-clipped, in mylar cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1163381276 ISBN 13: 9781163381274
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. funk and wagnalls 1937 Binding: Hardcover $NRP.
Verlag: Funk and Wagnalls Company, 1937
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Funk & Wagnalls Company, 1937. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with maroon top stain and light spotting on pages. No dust jackets.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSheet music. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Verlag: Funk & Wagnalls Company, New York, 1937
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: A Very Good Hardcover. No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Bound in Buckram with black spine title boxes; Bindings are tight and square. Text clean, light even toning. Moderate shelf handling wear. Top edge stained. 8vo; 9.25 inches tall; 340 pages Illustrated with b/w plates. First American Edition. David Edstrom (a.k.a. Pehr David Emanuel Edström and David Edstrom) was an American sculptor and this is his autobiography. Edstrom spent time in Paris, early in the 19th century and became a member of the Gertrude Stein circle, he appeared in some of Stein's word portraits. [wiki].
Verlag: Funk & Wagnalls, New York, 1937
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Near fine with some browning on the endpapers, in a very good dustwrapper with edgewear, a lightly faded spine.
Verlag: Robert Hale, 1938
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition hardcover book. An ex-library copy with the usual amount of stamps. No dust jacket. Light shelf wear and dusty marks to the covers and spine. A little dust along the top edges. The internal contents show a light amount of tanning and age but also remain tidily-kept and well-bound.
Verlag: Funk & Wagnalls Company, New York and London, 1937
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. 1st Edition. 340 pages. Frontispiece illustrated with b/w plate. 14 additional plates in text. Autobiography of sculptor. Pages good condition. Orange cloth with black label and gilt title on spine. Edges and corners lightly worn and bumped. VG+. Book.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (sculptors, sweden, autobiography) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing Co Mär 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1419156144 ISBN 13: 9781419156144
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Association Belle Haleine Paris, France, 2000
ISBN 10: 2912684145 ISBN 13: 9782912684141
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
429 + pp.; 21.5 x 15.5 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Summer 2000 issue of the biannual publication "Purple." Edited by Elein Fleiss and Olivier Zahm. Contents include: "Gaspard Yurkievich," Chikashi Suzuki; "Dorothee Perret," by Frederike Helwig; "Susan Cianciolo," by Marcelo Krasilcic; "Fredie Stevens," by Bianca Pilet; "Van Ommeslaeghe," by Camille Vivier; "Bernhard Willhelm," by Kenshu Shintsubo; "Comme des Garçons," by Torbjorn Rodland; "Summer '00," by Mark Borthwick Chloe Sevigny; "Jurgi Persoons," by Cris Moor; "helmut Lang," by Lodge Kerrigan; "Miu Miu," by Masafumi Sanaï; "Yab Yum," by Chikashi Suzuki; "Yohji Yamamoto," by Jork Weismann; "Bless," by Katja Rahlwes; "Raf Simons," by Armin Linke; "Bob Richardson," by Terry Richardson; "Suits & Coats," by Anders Edström; "J'Adore," by Wolfgang Tillmans; "Maru Alonso," by Sergio Guillen; "Lightning," by Maria Finn; "Patterns," by Blommers & Scchumm; "Nuit Noire," by Alex Antitch; "Pierre Vadi," by Sylvia Alberton; "Barry Le La," by Lewis Baltz; "Sture Johannesson," by Lars Bang Larsen; "Le Chevallier," by Olivier Bardin; "Isamu Noguchi," by Dike Blair; "Fabrice Gygi," by Lionel Bovier; "Diego Gutierrez," by Jen Budney; "Lisa Beck," by Jimi Dams; "Franz Ackermann," by Joshua Decter; "Gerard Fromanger," by Gilles Deleuze; "Alain Declercq," by Anaïd Demir; "Jenny Gage," by Edith Doove; "Uri Tzaig," by Theresa Duncan; "Arturo Herrera," by Nicolas Frank; "Miwa Yanagi," by D. Gonzalez-Foerster; "Yvette Brackman," by Michelle Grabner; "Blake Rayne," by Tim Griffin; "Stephen Prina," by David Grubbs; "Anne Daems," by Nakako Hayashi; "Andrea Zittel," by Karl Holmquist; "Jacques Monory," by Bernard Joisten; "Antonio Allegri da Correggio," by Herwig Kempinger; "Stanley Brouwn," by Pierre Leguillon; "Allen Ruppersberg," by Tan Lin; "Tony Feher," by John Lindell; "Rosemarie Trockel," by Stéphanie Moisdon; "Lawrence Alma-Tadema," by Peter Nadin; "Jeremy Deller," by Guillaume Nez; "John Tremblay," by Bob Nickas; "Olaf Breuning," by Michelle Nicol; "Richard Prince," by Glenn O'Brien; "Cerith Wyn Evans," by Hans Ulrich Obrist; "Vija Celmins," by Jeff Rian; "Bas Jan Ader," by Bennett Simpson; "Amy Sillman," by Michael Smith; "Daniel Pflumm," by Wolfgang Staehle; "Jack Goldstein," by Thomas Zummer; "Pierre Leguillon," by Captions; "Particles and Waves," by Laetitia Benat; "The Fish and the Fire," by Andreas Larsson; "Thinking of the Days," by Jin Osashi; "Superstition," by Henry Roy; "Horizontal Terminus," by Banu Cennetoglu; "Amendoin Japones," by Elein Fleiss; "The Most Ridiculous Moment," by Amy Fusselman; "Perfect Ten," by Peter Joseph; "Yours Truly," by Lauren Davis; "The Air Traffic Controller," by Adam J. Maynard; "I Look at Myself in the Mirror," by Edy Poppy; "The Tallest Man in the World," by Natasha Sho; "Saint-Omer," Arnaud Viviant; "General Idea;" "Streets of New York," by Mark Borthwick; "Bug Studio, Bangkok," by Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster; "Kew Gardens, London," by Frederike Helwig; "Excerpts from Forthcoming Book," by Armin Linke; "Habitat, 1998," by Klaus Sherubel; "Burger King, 1998," by Kaus Sherubel; "The Deep Galelry, Tokyo," by Chikashi Suzuki; "China Art Objects Gallery," by Amy Yao and "Jungle Science 2," Jean-Luc Vilmouth. Cover: Maria Finn. Very Good. Light yellowing and scratching of covers with dust soiling and rubbing of cover edges. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone Note: Ristampa anastatica.
Verlag: Publisher Not Stated, Dinsmore, Saskatchewan, 1970
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Illustrated by Edstrom, Eric (illustrator). First Edition. Presents the local history of this district located an hour and a half south-southwest of Saskatoon. Consists primarily of family histories generously accompanied by black and white reproductions of archival photos. Unpaginated. 5/8" thick. Binding sound. Prior owner's name inside front board else unmarked. A sound example of this informative local history and invaluable genealogical reference. Heidebrecht & Leutenegger 29. 11" x 8.3" ; Cover Design; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Cameron, Gladys; Beattie, David; Hall, Mrs. H.T.; Tall, Harry; et al Fertile Valley Anerley, Invicta, Monmawala, Surbiton of Yesteryear.