Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780415565585.
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Hard cover in very good condition, with unclipped dust jacket in good condition. General shelf and handling wear, including age-related discolouration, tanning and creasing to the dust jacket. Foxing to inside DJ. Brown cloth boards are in fine condition, pageblock head is dyed a contrasting blue. Within, pages are unmarked. and content is 'as unread'. CN.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9780851156101.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 110741251X ISBN 13: 9781107412514
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. A thought-provoking volume examining the complex factors contributing to terrorism and torture, and the links between those two heinous behaviours. Editor(s): Stritzke, Werner G. K.; Lewandowsky, Stephan; Denemark, David; Clare, Joseph; Morgan, Frank. Num Pages: 368 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: JHB; JMK; JPVH; JPWL. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 19. Weight in Grams: 490. . 2013. Reprint. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 107,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. ~Title page stamped 'Damaged', for no apparent reason. Original clear plastic dustwrapper. Volume I of II. ~Robust packaging. Overseas tracking available on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. 1st edition. Hardback. Size: xxxiv, 599pp. With dustwrapper. No ownership marks.
Anbieter: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 119,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBinding sound, text unmarked. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No dustwrapper. As new. Publisher's blue cloth gilt. Robust packaging. Tracking can be added to overseas orders on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. 2nd impression. No ownership marks. Binding sound, text unmarked. Size: xiv, 402pp. No ownership marks.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liverpool University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1800859465 ISBN 13: 9781800859463
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 198,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 2021. Hardback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liverpool University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1800859473 ISBN 13: 9781800859470
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 206,56
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 2021. Hardback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 318,22
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Editor(s): Herrick, Clare; Reubi, David. Num Pages: 266 pages, 1 black & white tables, 6 black & white line drawings. BIC Classification: JFF; MBN; MBS; RGC. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156. . . 2017. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Oxford, Clarendon Press 2004, 2004
Anbieter: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Niederlande
Repr. - 599 pages. - With indices. - Hardcover, fine.
Verlag: Wenda Gu, New York, 2005
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 149,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Chinese and English text. Hard cover in very good condition. Printed boards, no jacket intended. General shelfwear, including rubbing and light wear to board edges, tanning to pageblock, this leading into page edges. Within, pages are tightly bound, content unmarked. Colours are vibrant and true. CN.
Verlag: The International Society of Copier Artists, New York, 1988
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Magazine. Oblong octavo. 94pp. Comb bound with some publisher's material laid in. Fine. A quarterly issues from The International Society of Copier Artists founded by Louise Neaderland as a non-profit group to help establish electrostatic art or xerography as a legitimate art form. The quarterly magazine was started in April of 1982 as a way to distributor the work of artists with the first issue distributed as loose sheets. Starting with this issue spiral bound volumes were released along with an annual box of books each summer. The magazine and organization finally ceased publication in 2003. Each page of this issue of the magazine represents a different artist with many contributions signed and numbered along with a collation stamp on the verso of each. Contributors include David Bolyard, Curtis La Follette, Phyllis Cairns, Sally Blakemore, Panchal Mansaram, Stephanie Regen, Florence Weisz, Zella Funck, Ralph Neaderland, Steve Harp, Fitzgerald-Stasa, Elisabeth Relin, Pat Roberts, Carol Neiman, Al Nigrin, Shirl Green, David Jarvis, Randy Koppang, Carolyn Berry, Jenifer Cairns, Amie Oliver, Kake Art, Gail Smuda, Sarah Jackson, Millie Becker, Dave Winchester, Carolyn Bell-Tait, Clare Forster, Janet Higgins, Kathy Thompson, Sara Roberts, Barbara Bishop, Homer Springer, Maggie Walker, Heino Partanen, Minoy, Fruit Basket Upset, Walter Zimmerman, Kedayhoff, Mae Lee Thomson Foster, Marcello Diotallevi, T.E. Good, Ioan Bunus, Ed Powis Jones, and Jan Lincoln.