Verlag: Universal Pictures Home Entertainment
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. Unopened in original shrinkwrap. ; 7.5 X 5.3 X 0.6 inches.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,88
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,06
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: Titan Book, 2016
ISBN 10: 1785655604 ISBN 13: 9781785655609
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Traces of creases on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Titan Book, 2016
ISBN 10: 1785655604 ISBN 13: 9781785655609
Anbieter: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Tres bon. Titan Book collection , 2016. 1 volume format In-12 très bon.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In English.
DVD. Zustand: Gut. B3932-105 4030521349476 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 16 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.
DVD. Zustand: Gut. B3933-216 4030521349476 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 16 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,70
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Standard Version. B3477-251 7321921219627 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 61 DVD, Maße: 13.7 cm x 1.7 cm x 19.3 cm.
DVD. Zustand: Sehr gut. Standard Version. B3456-140 7321921219627 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Newnes Limited, London, 1965
Anbieter: Springhead Books, Rochester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Innovative sixties magazine 'for the new kind of woman'. This issue includes fashion shoots by Maurice Pascale and Sandra Lousada, an English secretary in New York, A.J. Ayer on logical positivism, Margaret Mead on leisure, cooking by Elizabeth David. Shelf wear to cover and edges, small chip at foot of spine, couple of creases to corners. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1950
Anbieter: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: good. . with dustjacket, 1950 2nd imp light age toning to pages, clean copy.
Verlag: Roadshow Entertainment, 2013
ISBN 13: 9398711209593
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
DVD. Zustand: Very Good. Region: 4 - Australia & South America, Rating: NRFrom the writer of Training Day comes a gripping, action-packed cop drama sta rring Jake Gyllenhaal and Michael Pena. In their mission to abide by their oath to serve and protect, Officers Brian Taylor (Gyllenhaal) and Mike Zavala (Pena).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Warner Bros Entertainment, 2002
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Deutschland
dvd. Zustand: Gut. Seiten; HÃlle und CD in gutem Zustand, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! NB2-8035 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Vii, 358 Pp. Blue Boards, Spine Lettered In Silver. First Printing. Fine In Fine Dust Jacket. Includes A Long Ayer Bibliography. Sir Alfred Jules "Freddie" Ayer (1910 - 1989), Usually Cited As A. J. Ayer, Was An English Philosopher Known For His Promotion Of Logical Positivism, Particularly In His Books Language, Truth, And Logic (1936) And The Problem Of Knowledge (1956). He Was Educated At Eton College And The University Of Oxford, After Which He Studied The Philosophy Of Logical Positivism At The University Of Vienna. From 1933 To 1940 He Lectured On Philosophy At Christ Church, Oxford. During The Second World War Ayer Was A Special Operations Executive And Mi6 Agent. He Was Grote Professor Of The Philosophy Of Mind And Logic At University College London From 1946 Until 1959, After Which He Returned To Oxford To Become Wykeham Professor Of Logic At New College. He Was President Of The Aristotelian Society From 1951 To 1952 And Knighted In 1970. He Was Known For His Advocacy Of Humanism, And Was The Second President Of The British Humanist Association (Now Known As Humanists Uk). Professor A. J. Ayer Was President Of The Homosexual Law Reform Society For A Time; He Remarked That "As A Notorious Heterosexual I Could Never Be Accused Of Feathering My Own Nest.".
Verlag: Editions de l'Université de Bruxelles, Bruxelles, 1976
Anbieter: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Frankreich
Broché. Zustand: Bon état. in-8 Description :194 pp. Langue : Français/Anglais Nb de volumes : 1.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Deep in our souls we all want our lives to count-but do you know why? Because God made you. He crafted you with purpose. Inside your DNA is not just the code for your hair color, height, athletic ability, intelligence, or any other such things. Those are just the things that we can see and measure. No, in your very makeup are the seeds of greatness that God intended for you to cultivate and grow to bring his light into this dark world.In Where Are the Davids? author David Ayer challenges you to become more than just a casual liver of life, observing the ordinary and experiencing the average-because that is not what God intended. Where Are the Davids? is the key to unlocking the door of destiny in your life. This book is the culmination of years of study and over twenty years of ministry experience. Understanding King David's life as the spiritual model revealing how God raises His warriors from obscurity to reign, this book will show you how to become the champion that He created you to be. Do you want to change the world? Do you want to escape the ordinary and achieve the greatness that God has intended for your life? Then let the original giant-killer, David, show you how. For more information go to: davidayer.me.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Deep in our souls we all want our lives to count-but do you know why? Because God made you. He crafted you with purpose. Inside your DNA is not just the code for your hair color, height, athletic ability, intelligence, or any other such things. Those are just the things that we can see and measure. No, in your very makeup are the seeds of greatness that God intended for you to cultivate and grow to bring his light into this dark world.In Where Are the Davids? author David Ayer challenges you to become more than just a casual liver of life, observing the ordinary and experiencing the average-because that is not what God intended. Where Are the Davids? is the key to unlocking the door of destiny in your life. This book is the culmination of years of study and over twenty years of ministry experience. Understanding King David's life as the spiritual model revealing how God raises His warriors from obscurity to reign, this book will show you how to become the champion that He created you to be. Do you want to change the world? Do you want to escape the ordinary and achieve the greatness that God has intended for your life? Then let the original giant-killer, David, show you how. For more information go to: davidayer.me.
EUR 170,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1964
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good + Jacket. First UK Edition. Vii, 536 Pp. Blue Cloth, Gilt. First Uk Printing (1964). The Book Brings Together For The First Time An Extensive Collection Of Essays By Both Philosophers And Mathematicians On The Nature Of Mathematics; Philosophical Questions Are Discussed By Leaders In Each Field. The Selections Include The First English Translations Of Several Important Works, As Well As New Translations Of Others, And Several Articles Have Been Extensively Revised By Their Authors For This Anthology. Book Near Fine, Slight Usage. Dj Priced 63S. Net. With Slight Rubbing.