Dave feldman (17 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Expanded. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 1985
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press 2007
Serie: Center for American Places, Buch 2 von 2. Buch 2 von 2 - Center for American Places
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press 2007
Serie: Center for American Places, Buch 2 von 2. Buch 2 von 2 - Center for American Places
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,52
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Verlag: Bonus Books, IL 1989
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,44
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Near fine in wrappers. Has lightly flared cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pathfinder Press, New York 1974
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes KönigreichLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,15
EUR 34,72 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. A few light pencils strokes to margin. Previous owner's name on half-title page. Mild wear to spine.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, FrankreichLibrairie Sheehy (Theologia Books)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,00
EUR 36,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback copy. 207 pages. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 52,14
EUR 9,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SchwedenAntikvariat Faust
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,80
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPathfinder Press, New York 1974. 207 pp. Paperback. Fine condition.

Verlag: Montaa
Anbieter: SoferBooks, Barcelona, SpanienSoferBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,00
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
blanda. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Nuevo.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press 2007
Serie: Center for American Places, Buch 2 von 2. Buch 2 von 2 - Center for American Places
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 102,78
EUR 9,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 14 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Feldman's comprehensive investigation and practical analysis bring new insight into the global and political challenges of preserving and managing one of the planet's most important resources. Num Pages: 392 pages, 11, 5 black & white halftones, 6 black & white line drawings. BIC Classification: RNF; TQSW. Category…: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 26. Weight in Grams: 681. . 2007. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Berliner Büchertisch eG, Berlin, DeutschlandBerliner Büchertisch eG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,50
EUR 100,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Befriedigend. Akzeptables Exemplar, deutliche Gebrauchsspuren, Cover/SU berieben/bestoßen, Papier/Schnitt nachgedunkelt, ist aber noch gut zu gebrauchen; Acceptable copy, noticeable wear, cover/dust jacket shows wear, edges/text pages show yellowing/darkening, but still of use A221014aB28 ISBN: 9780873483681…Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 236.

Kiss, Vol. 2, No. 12
Joel Fabrikant, Al Hansen, Alan Shenker, Angelina Caruso, Claton Cole, Ondine, Alice Polesky, Dana Ohlmeyer, Joseph Stevens, Dean Latimer, Ray Shultz, Dave Buckley, Peter & Antonia Stampfel, Arthur Feldman, Tony Paycheck, Nefer Almon, Edwina Thoreson, Havrig Ferenczy, C.D. Rhewinkel, Adrienne de Pendoux
Verlag: Third Rail Enterprises Brooklyn, NY n.d.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 134,09
EUR 7,38 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb23 pp.; 42.2 x 28.8 cm.; loose leaves; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Vol. 2, No. 12 issue of Kiss published by Joel Fabrikant and edited by Al Hansen. Art director: Alan Shenker. Correspondents: Ondine, Alice Polesky, Clitoria, Dana Ohlmeyer, Joseph Stevens, Dean Latimer, Ray Shu…ltz, Dave Buckley, Peter & Antonia Stampfel, Mad Jack Spanish, Sinderella, Arthur Feldman, Tony Paycheck, Nefer Almon, Edwina Thoreson, Zod, Candyass Cornflower, El Prince, Havrig Ferenczy, Rita Revolution, C.D. Rhewinkel and Adrienne de Pendoux. Contents include: "Kiss Editorial," by Al Hansen; centerfold; "Liberated Woman," by Angelina Caruso; "The Kiss Medical Page," presented by the staff of KISS; "Kiss Klasified;" "Son of Cock-Strong," by Claton Cole courtesy Gay Power and "personal ads that are intriguing & discreet." Good. Light sunning of pages. 3.5 cm. "R" with a 4 cm. check mark written in pencil on top of recto. 5.3 cm. fold with tearing at sides along top edge of recto; 1.2 cm. tear to edge; multiple small tears to spine with rubbing; 4 mm. tear to bottom left corner; additional light tearing to cover edges and edges of contents with more significant bumping and tearing to pages 11-14.