Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art (edition First Edition), 1982
ISBN 10: 0876330472 ISBN 13: 9780876330470
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1982
ISBN 10: 0876330472 ISBN 13: 9780876330470
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1982
ISBN 10: 0876330472 ISBN 13: 9780876330470
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1982
ISBN 10: 0876330472 ISBN 13: 9780876330470
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1982
ISBN 10: 0876330472 ISBN 13: 9780876330470
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1982
ISBN 10: 0876330472 ISBN 13: 9780876330470
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1982
ISBN 10: 0876330472 ISBN 13: 9780876330470
Zustand: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Good condition. (American Artists, Realism, Biography, Exhibition Catalogs) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 2001
ISBN 10: 0876331428 ISBN 13: 9780876331422
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 2001
ISBN 10: 0876331428 ISBN 13: 9780876331422
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, 2001
ISBN 10: 0876331428 ISBN 13: 9780876331422
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
softcover. Zustand: Nearly fine copy. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 4to, 446 pp., With essays by Kathleen Foster, Nica Gutman, William Innes Homer, Elizabeth Milroy, Douglass Paschall, Marc Simpson, Carol Troyen, Mark S. Tucker, H. Barbara Weinberg, and Amy Werbel.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 2001
ISBN 10: 0876331428 ISBN 13: 9780876331422
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art (edition First Edition), 1991
ISBN 10: 0876330863 ISBN 13: 9780876330869
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1991
ISBN 10: 0876330863 ISBN 13: 9780876330869
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1991
ISBN 10: 0876330863 ISBN 13: 9780876330869
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1991
ISBN 10: 0876330863 ISBN 13: 9780876330869
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, PA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0876330472 ISBN 13: 9780876330470
Paperback. Zustand: Good+. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Exhibition Edition. 27.8 X 22.8 X 1 centimeters; 136 pages; color and B&W illustrations. Light shelf wear on the covers and spine. Minor foxing on the exterior edges of textblock. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0876330472 ISBN 13: 9780876330470
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). First Edition. light wear along spine; minor creasing on front cover; gift-note on half-title page; text and illustrations tight and bright. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 2001
ISBN 10: 0876331436 ISBN 13: 9780876331439
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 2001
ISBN 10: 0876331436 ISBN 13: 9780876331439
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1982
ISBN 10: 0876330472 ISBN 13: 9780876330470
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). In shrink wrap.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, 2001
ISBN 10: 0876331428 ISBN 13: 9780876331422
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: fine. Eakins, Thomas (illustrator). First. Profusely illustrated in color and b/w. 446pp. Thick square 4to, glossy pictorial wrappers. Philadelphia: Philadelphia Museum of Art, (2001). First edition. A fine copy. Published on the occasion of the 2001 Exhibition "Thomas Eakins.".
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, 1982
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
paperback. Zustand: very good. Profusely illustrated in color & black and white. 136pp., 4to, printed wrappers. Philadelphia: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1982. Very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 2001
ISBN 10: 0876331428 ISBN 13: 9780876331422
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, 1982
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Large quarto. 136pp. Illustrated. Faint bend in bottom corner of front wrap, very near fine in wrappers. Exhibition Catalogue.
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, 2001
Anbieter: George Ong Books, New York, NY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. xli, 446 pp., illustrated, 4to, stiff card wrapper. Extensive monograph on the work of Thomas Eakins, published in connection with an exhibition at the Philadelphia Museum of Art, the Musée d'Orsay and the Metropolitan Museum of Art. With several scholarly essays; profusely illustrated. New York Times review of the exhibition laid in. Fine copy, with no apparent signs of use.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, with Yale University Press, N.p., 2001
ISBN 10: 0300091117 ISBN 13: 9780300091113
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. N.p.: Philadelphia Museum of Art, in association with Yale University Press, (2001). First Edition. 12 x 10 in. xli,445pp. Gray cloth, fine condition in fine dj. Lavishly illustrated with over 250 of Eakin's most significant paintings, drawings, watercolors, sculpture, and photographs. ISBN ; 12 x 10 inches; 445 pages.
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 2001
Anbieter: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 446pp; 30 cm x 24.5 cm. Color and b/w illustrations. Contents clean and textually unmarked. Catalog published on occasion of exhibitions in 2001-2002. Owner's small nameplate affixed on half-title page, else Fine. Glossy paper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, 2001
ISBN 10: 0300091117 ISBN 13: 9780300091113
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fine. Eakins, Thomas (illustrator). Profusely illustrated in color and b/w. 446 pages. Thick square 4to blue cloth, d.w. Philadelphia: Philadelphia Museum of Art, (2001). First edition. A fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper. Published on the occasion of the 2001 Exhibition "Thomas Eakins.".
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, 1982
Anbieter: Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Zustand: Very good. First Edition. Exhibition catalog illustrated in black and white and in color. Wraps. 4to. Publisher's printed wraps. INSCRIBED at half title, "For Nora,/Eakins loved France, too./ Love,/ Darrel Sewell/ July 19, 1983". Very good. Minor edgewear. Crease at spine. Spot of soil at rear wrap. Interior clean and bright. Signed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia, Pa. : Philadelphia Museum of Art, 2002
ISBN 10: 0876331428 ISBN 13: 9780876331422
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
First Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Provenance; the critic and poetry activist Charles Tomlinson's copy; signed and inscribed by the author to him. Physical description: xli, 446 pages: illustrations (some color); 32 cm. Contents: Thomas Eakins and American art / Darrel Sewell -- Chronology / Kathleen Brown -- Eakins's early years / Amy B. Werbel -- Studies in Paris and Spain / H. Barbara Weinberg -- The 1870s / Marc Simpson -- Images of Fairmount Park in Philadelphia / Elizabeth Milroy -- Eakins and the academy / Kathleen A. Foster -- The 1880s / Marc Simpson -- Eakins's vision of the past and the building of a reputation / Marc Simpson -- Photographs and the making of paintings / Mark Tucker and Nica Gutman -- The camera artist / W. Douglass Paschall -- The 1890s / Marc Simpson -- Portraits of teachers and thinkers / Kathleen A. Foster -- The 1900s / Marc Simpson -- The pursuit of "true tones" / Mark Tucker and Nica Gutman -- Eakins in the twentieth century / Carol Troyen -- Eakins as a writer / William Innes Homer. Subjects: Eakins, Thomas 1844-1916; Exhibitions.Eakins, Thomas 1844-1916; Expositions. Painting, American 19th century; Exhibitions.Painting, American 20th century; Exhibitions. 4 Kg.