Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science & Technology, 1975
ISBN 10: 0121085503 ISBN 13: 9780121085506
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Academic Press Inc., 1975
ISBN 10: 0121085503 ISBN 13: 9780121085506
Erstausgabe
23,5 x 15,5 cm. Zustand: Gut. 1. Auflage. XII, 427 Seiten Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Leineneinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Ecken leicht bestoßen. - Studies in Cognitive Science. - Language, Thought & Culture: Advances in the Study of Cognition. B09-04-04C|A6 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 720.
Verlag: Encyclopaedia Britannica Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1992. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Edition 1992. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1992. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1992. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 427 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 795.
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 427 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 710.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Water damaged. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0121085503.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: very good. Cambridge, Mass. : MIT Press, 1985., 1st MIT Press ed. Paperback. 495 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. A Bradford book. Reprinted from Artificial intelligence: an international journal, volume 24"--T.p. verso. Includes bibliographies and index. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780262022187. Keywords : ,
Verlag: Academic Press Inc.; 1975., 1975
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Deutschland
Kartoniert, 427 Seiten, Format groß 8°, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek mit der üblichen Signatur und Stempel, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, das Buch befindet sich in einem guten Zustand --- Hardcover, 427 pages, no marks, Lib. ex., good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Anbieter: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr Gut. Zustandsbeschreibung: leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Namensstempel auf vorderem und hinterem Vorsatz, Schutzumschlag beschädigt/minor traces of use, stamp with former owner's name and adress on endpapers, dust jacket damaged. Studies in Cognitive Science. Edited by Daniel G. Bobrow and Allan Collins. XII,427 Seiten, gebunden (Academic Press New York 1975). Gewicht: 786 g - Gebunden/Gebundene Ausgabe.
paperback. Zustand: Sehr gut. 348 Seiten; 9780262610742.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Verlag: MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, 1988
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover; 8vo. Grey wraps with b&w and red titles. Rubbed edges and back. Bright and clean interior. VG. Book.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 92,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In English.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 90,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 472 pages. 10.00x8.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 95,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Good. Type: Book Small label inside cover.Corners slightly bumped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North-Holland Publishing Company Amsterdam, 1968
Anbieter: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Deutschland
Cloth. Zustand: Gut. 487 Seiten guter Zustand/ good Ex-Library. With figures and tables. ha1045861 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 470 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 128,12
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 345 pages. 9.00x7.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Amsterdam, North-Holland Publ. 1971., 1971
Anbieter: Antiquariat Löcker, Wien, Österreich
In Englisch. gr.-8°, X, 487 S., OLn., geringe Gebrauchsspuren, ausgeschiedenes Bibl.-Expl. mit den üblichen Kennzeichnungen. ISBN 0720420202.