Verlag: W.F.T.U
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1957. Hardcover. African Studies, Colonial History. Origonal Pamphlet in Printed Wrappers 51 pp. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: W.F.T.U, 1957
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1957. Hardcover. African Studies, Colonial History. Origonal Pamphlet in Printed Wrappers 51 pp. . . . .
Verlag: All-India Trade Union Congress, 1961
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. All-India Trade Union Congress, 1961. 8vo. 71pp. Paperback. Slightly age toned. Binding firm. Very Good. Scarce. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Labour Press, Bombay, 1923
Anbieter: Antiquariat Alexander Kunz, Köln, Deutschland
1. Auflage. 77 Seiten. OBr., Groß-Oktav, 77 S., Dünndruck, Abb.; abgegriffenes Exemplar.
Verlag: Daily Worker League, London, 1945
Anbieter: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOriginal Printed Paper Wrapper. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 12-page pamphlet. Stapled, with one rust mark. Reprinted articles from the Daily Worker of 1945 on the position of India before Independence.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Daily Worker League, London, 1945
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Good. 12pp Author was pioneer of the Indian trade union and Communist movements.
Verlag: Communist Party of India, 1973
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1973. Pamphlet. In original wrappers. 27pp. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .
Verlag: Bombay: People's Publishing House 1946, 1946
Paperback, 64 pp., 8° (12 x 18 cm), cover slightly worn, yellowed and faded, with stamp and call number, edges yellowed, top edge darkened, condition: good Book Language/s: English.
Verlag: Communist Party, 1973
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1973. wrappers. 28pp. wrappers, . . . .
Verlag: Communist Party of India
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1973. Pamphlet. In original wrappers. 27pp. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: WFTU (World Federation of Trade Unions), London, 1957
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Good. 71pp.
Verlag: People's Publishing House, Bombay, 1967
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Good. 16pp.
Verlag: Peoples Publishing House, Bombay, 1946
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Good. 64pp.
Verlag: Self-published, 1944
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Good. No publisher; printed in Britain by Farleigh Press, the CP printing company. Author was President of the All-India TUC. 16pp.
Verlag: Communist Party
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1973. wrappers. 28pp. wrappers, . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Communist Party Publication
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1973. Pamphlet. 27 pp. Good clean copy with some light shelf wear. Staple bound. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Privately Published., No Place Noted ( London), 1944
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. 8vo, pp 16. No date, c.1944. Stapled wraps, VG+.
Verlag: All-India Trade Union Congress, London Office, 1945
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Good+. 17pp.
Verlag: All India Trade Union Congress, Bombay, 1958
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Good. 17pp.
Verlag: Communist Party Publication, 1973
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1973. Pamphlet. 27 pp. Good clean copy with some light shelf wear. Staple bound. . . . .
Verlag: All India Trade Union Congress, Bombay, 1947
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Good. 4pp Sunned around the edges.
Verlag: All India Trade Union Congress, Bombay, 1961
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Good. 71pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lok Vangmaya Griha, Bombay, 1974
Anbieter: Prabhu Book Exports, Gurgaon, HR, Indien
Erstausgabe
BINDING - Hardcover. Zustand: CONDITION - Used/ Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Jacket - Fair. with some wear. 1st Edition. 427 Pages.