Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: China Financial and Economic Publishing House Pub., 2010
ISBN 10: 1878204777 ISBN 13: 9781878204776
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 2018
ISBN 10: 043519027X ISBN 13: 9780435190279
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D.A.P./San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, 2004
ISBN 10: 1891024833 ISBN 13: 9781891024832
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,32
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 24,03
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 86 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.18 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 80 pages. 8.50x7.00x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Este libro cuenta la historia de la galardonada con el Premio Nobel de Medicina y Fisiología en 2015, Tu YouYou, cuyos estudios en medicina china tradicional desembocaron en el descubrimiento de la artemisinina. Sigámosla en su senda de estudio, en el camino tomado por esta gran científica, y veamos cómo los investigadores lucharon contra la malaria, descubrieron la artemisinina y salvaron millones de vidas. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cham, Springer International Publishing., 2017
ISBN 10: 3319321781 ISBN 13: 9783319321783
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
XVII, 718 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Microsystems and Nanosystems. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 268 pages. 8.27x5.83x0.61 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CRC Press, Boca Raton, FL, 2018
ISBN 10: 1498736890 ISBN 13: 9781498736893
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Light shelf wear only. Covers are clean, binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Zustand: Nuevo. Este libro cuenta la historia de la galardonada con el Premio Nobel de Medicina y Fisiología en 2015, Tu YouYou, cuyos estudios en medicina china tradicional desembocaron en el descubrimiento de la artemisinina. Sigámosla en su senda de estudio, en el camino tomado por esta gran científica, y veamos cómo los investigadores lucharon contra la malaria, descubrieron la artemisinina y salvaron millones de vidas.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,44
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Chinesisch
Verlag: Posts and Telecom Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 7115255539 ISBN 13: 9787115255532
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1801466599 ISBN 13: 9781801466592
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,89
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CRC Press, Boca Raton, FL, 2016
ISBN 10: 1498736815 ISBN 13: 9781498736817
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Covers are slightly scuffed, and corners are a little bumped and rubbed. Covers are clean, binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Verlag: China Financial and Economic Publishing House Pub., Beijing, 2010
ISBN 10: 7509514401 ISBN 13: 9787509514405
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. In Chinese 328pp. Book.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 66,98
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 66,98
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 63,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. As good as new, unread book in excellent condition. Language - English. Ships from Berlin.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Burleigh Dodds Science Pub, 2024
ISBN 10: 1801466599 ISBN 13: 9781801466592
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 66,75
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 166 pages. 0.91x6.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 67,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 75,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 75,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag New York Inc, 2019
ISBN 10: 981151397X ISBN 13: 9789811513978
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 80,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 340 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CRC Press, Boca Raton, FL, 2017
ISBN 10: 1498736874 ISBN 13: 9781498736879
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 77,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Light shelf wear only. Covers are clean, binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Zustand: New.
EUR 90,30
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 360.