Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 1978
ISBN 10: 0800612671 ISBN 13: 9780800612672
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 1978
ISBN 10: 0800612671 ISBN 13: 9780800612672
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. First. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. First. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Darton, Longman & Todd, Limited, 1978
ISBN 10: 0232514070 ISBN 13: 9780232514070
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liturgy Training Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 1616717343 ISBN 13: 9781616717346
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover with dust jacket. Previous owner's name penned on ffep. Heavy pen underlining. Slight wear on all edges of text. Dust jacket slightly worn on corners and upper end of spine with fading along spine and scotch tape mending slight on front edges, back upper edge and lower end of spine. Else good. 434 pp.
Paperback. Zustand: Very good. Paperback. 301pp+ indices. Very good in publisher's wraps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paulist Press International,U.S., 1984
ISBN 10: 0809125927 ISBN 13: 9780809125920
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0809125927.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fortress Press, Philadelphia, 1985
Anbieter: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 101pp.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Thus. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by Paulist Press, 1984. Octavo. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paulist Press, United Kingdom, 1984
ISBN 10: 0809125927 ISBN 13: 9780809125920
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback, signature on title page o/w very good, 332pp ISBN:0809125927.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. X, 155 S. : 28 graph. Darst. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ENGLISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fortress Press, Philadelphia, 1985
Anbieter: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 101pp.
Paperback. Slight wear on upper edge of text. Otherwise pristine 416 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0520034805 ISBN 13: 9780520034808
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. 1992. Hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear in blue cloth. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0520034805 ISBN 13: 9780520034808
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. 1992. Hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear in blue cloth. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SCM Press, United Kingdom, 1987
ISBN 10: 033400201X ISBN 13: 9780334002017
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. pictorial gloss card covers, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, 101pp.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 128 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 152 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 152 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ENGLISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.
Verlag: Short Stories, Inc., 1941
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. Original wraps show minor wear and tear, pages tanned.