D h simpson (82 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 1,66
EUR 8,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 1,66
EUR 8,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

Obstetrics: Normal and Problem Pregnancies: Book with Online Access
Steven G. Gabbe MD; Joe Leigh Simpson MD; Jennifer R. Niebyl MD; Henry L. Galan MD; Laura Goetzl MD MPH; Eric R.M. Jauniaux MD PhD FRCOG; Mark B. Landon MD
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,63
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Obstetrics: Normal and Problem Pregnancies: Book with Online Access
Steven G. Gabbe MD; Joe Leigh Simpson MD; Jennifer R. Niebyl MD; Henry L. Galan MD; Laura Goetzl MD MPH; Eric R.M. Jauniaux MD PhD FRCOG; Mark B. Landon MD
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,63
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,10
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,29
EUR 4,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bodhi the Pirate Dog and the Great Pile of Litter: 2 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and loo…ked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Williams, Heather May (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Society of Health-System Pharmacists 2005
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 16,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,22
EUR 4,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Tales from the Bookshop This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money bac…k guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Phillip, C. D. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,29
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Williams, Heather May (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,60
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 144p: ill, facsims, maps, ports; 26cm. Notes: Includes index. "Compiled by members of the Borough of Twickenham L…ocal History Society". Subjects: History.Twickenham (Middlesex).Middlesex - Twickenham.Whitton (Middlesex). Middlesex - Whitton. Twickenham (London, England) History. Twickenham (London, England) History Pictorial works. Genre: Illustrated. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,22
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Phillip, C. D. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,42
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 144p : ill, maps,ports,facsims ; 26cm. Notes; "Compiled by members of the Borough of Twickenham Local History Society". Includes index. Subjects;… History Twickenham (London, England) History. Twickenham (London, England) History Pictorial works. Whitton (Middlesex, England) History Pictorial works. Twickenham (London, England). Whitton (London, England). Twickenham (Middlesex). Middlesex - Twickenham. Whitton (Middlesex). Middlesex - Whitton. Whitton (London) History. London (England) History. 3 Kg.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes KönigreichRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,55
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
4to. Original gilt lettered blue cloth, dustwrapper (Fine/Fine). Pp. 144, illus throughout with b&w plates (previous owner's neat inscription on front endpaper).
Verlag: London: Royal Commonwealth Society 1964
- Softcover
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichPlurabelle Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,16
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. 18p stapled booklet with paper wrappers, 2 illustrations, very good Language: English.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,57
EUR 20,87 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BE…FORE ORDERING.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,72
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Borough of Twickenham Local History Society, United Kingdom 1988
- Softcover
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes KönigreichPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,85
EUR 13,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. paperback, pictorial gloss card covers with a some score marks, a good tightly bound copy, illustrated with 27 plates.
Verlag: Oxford University Press 1926
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,91
EUR 15,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,01
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. No Earlier Edition Stated. Library stamps on the page egdes, FEP and first page, library stickers on FEP, spine and the back of the front page, slightly worn cover. Ex-Library.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,13
EUR 22,03 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
New edition. 8vo. 217pp. B/w. illustrations. E.ps. slightly foxed, original boards, slightly rubbed d/w. faded to spine. ISBN 0208016066 US$15.
Verlag: Mansell 1975
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,52
EUR 15,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Borough of Twickenham Local History Society, Twickeham, UK 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,91
EUR 5,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. 26pp, four black and white photographs. Pictorial light card covers, stapled. 8vo. Sun-faded spine area and edges, bump to bottom at spine affecting all pages. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,77
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Verlag: J. Comp. Neurol. 244, 430-444 (1986),. 1986
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, DeutschlandAntiquariat Petri
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,00
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSC. Zustand: Gut. Obr., 4?, 14s., in gutem Zustand, [SAP282], Deu 300g.

Verlag: Amsterdam - 1986 1986
- Softcover
Anbieter: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FrankreichSylvain Paré
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 15,20 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEd. North-Holland, Amsterdam - 1986, in-8, broché, 205 pages Bon état, table des matières sur la photo - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre articl…e.

Verlag: Amsterdam - 1985 1985
- Softcover
Anbieter: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FrankreichSylvain Paré
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 15,20 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEd. North-Holland, Amsterdam - 1985, in-8, broché, 105 pages (table des matières sur la photo) Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre artic…le.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 40,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Verlag: Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge 1974
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Small quarto. Wrappers. xvi, 787-1023pp. Tear in gutter of preliminary page, scattered foxing on pages, spine age-toned and creased, about very good. Featuring "Uncle Remus and the Ubiquitous Rabbit" by Louis D. Rubin, Jr.; "An Interview with William Styron" by Ben Forkner and Gilber…t Schricke. Poetry by Wendell Berry entitled *Song*; *The Cold Pane*; *Goods*; *A Dance*; and *A Purification*. Contributions by Louis D. Rubin, Jr., William Bedford Clark, William C. Havard, William F. Steirer, Jr., Jerry H. Bryant, Speer Morgan, Richard P. Adams, Andre Malraux, Max Webb, Edwin Mims, Donald Davidson, Ben Forkner, Gilbert Schricke, Wendell Berry, Thomas H. Landess, Pinkie, Gordon Lane, Kathryn Stripling, Frank Manley, Van K. Brock, Claude Koch, Larry Rubin, Michael Cass, Louis Dollarhide, and Ingrid Smith.
Adventure. Vol. XXXVI. No. 4. September 10th, 1922.
Talbot Mundy; Captain Dingle; Max Bonter; J.D. Newsom; Thomson Burtis; Robert Simpson; Edwin Hunt Hoover; Ernest Bertleson; Leonard H. Nason; F. St. Mars
Verlag: The Ridgway Company 1922
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSingle Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. Original wraps shows minor wear and tear. Pages are tanned.

Soldiers of Texas
Day, James ; Kelley, D. ; Simpson, H.B. ; Fitzhugh, Lester N. ; Jones, B.M. ; Winfrey, D.H. ; Wagner, R.L.
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 25,90
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. a heavy copy, extra postage may be required. the book and jacket are edge worn and a bit marked. very little foxing. all pages are clear and presentable. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.