D c higgins (12 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,83
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Higgins, D. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,56
EUR 6,02 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Higgins, D. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,38
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Higgins, D. (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Reanimated Writers Press 2018
Serie: The Reanimated Writers Reanimated Rumble Series, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - The Reanimated Writers Reanimated Rumble Series
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,24
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 188 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.43 inches. In Stock.
Pharmacology of the central nervous system. / Clinical neurology.,.
Baker, Walter W / Gilbert H. Glaser, Donald P. Granger & D,C. Higgins.
Verlag: Progr. Neurol. Psychiatry. XVII, 101-163, (1962), 1962
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Petri
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,00
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr., 62, in gutem Zustand, [APB1,5b] (Slg). Deu 400g.

Hand and Upper Extremity Rehabilitation: A Practical Guide
Saunders PT CHT, Rebecca; Astifidis MS PT CHT, Romina; Burke OTR/L CHT MBA, Susan L.; Higgins MD, James; McClinton MD, Michael A.
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 42,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 4. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The British Council, London 1971
- Softcover
Anbieter: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, , Vereinigtes KönigreichDouglas Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 29,83
EUR 25,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good-VG. 1st ed. Printed issue wrapper. pp.190-290; small sig.top first page, brown splash stains to bottom margins of last two leaves and back cover, slight rubbing to edges and corners. A significant collection of papers on the bearings of the then new cognitive psychology approach to topics, mostly relate…d to pathologies or deficits of medical relevance, ranging from memory to neurology and psycholinguistics to perception, most authored by eminent figures in the field. Uncommon.

Verlag: Paris - 1958 1958
Anbieter: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FrankreichSylvain Paré
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,00
EUR 15,20 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Ed. CNRS, Paris - 1958, Coll. "Colloques internationaux du Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique", in-8, reliure d'éditeur, 415 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au…plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Weitere BilderGreek Terracottas
Higgins, R.A. - Brooke, G.C. - Cook, R.M. - L'Orange, H.P. - Nordhagen, P.J. - Mattingly, Harold - Quiggin, A.H. - Seltman, Charles - Strong, D.E.
Verlag: London: Butler & Tanner Lda, 1967 1967
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Schweiz°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 83,73
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Schweiz nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sm. 4° (22,5x 29) - 169pp + 64pp - Color tipped-in Plates and B/W illustrations.Reynold Alleyne Higgins (1916- 1993) was a Classical Archaeologist. Text in English language. Original boards and dust-jacket. In very good conditions.

Verlag: 19th November . 1988
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 35,79
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. 6½'' x 4½''. Certified Copy No. 133 of 206 unsigned and No. 3 of 3 Double Signed first day Royal Navy cover stamped envelope. Valiant took part in the Falklands War in 1982, arriving in the war zone on 17 May. She transmitted more than 300 early air-warning alerts and spent 101 days on patrol off Argentina's Patag…onian coast. Valiant suffered minor damage while submerged when an Argentine aircraft coming back from a mission jettisoned its bombs near the submarine. SIGNED 'Jeremy Larkin' and 'CDR. P. Higgins'. In Fine condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. FALKLAND ISLANDS.
Weitere BilderTHE WORLDS OF JACK WILLIAMSON: A CENTENNIAL TRIBUTE 1908-2008
WILLIAMSON, Jack; POHL, Frederik; GUNN, James; STEWART, Alfred D.; ELMS, Alan C.; HAFFNER, Stewart; HIGGINS, William S.; illustrated by DI FATE, Vincent
Verlag: Royal Oak, MI: Haffner Press. 2008
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA), York, Vereinigtes KönigreichLUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 232,67
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition, first printing. Limited edition. Signed by the author and contributors. Publisher's original green cloth with gilt titles to the spine, in dustwrapper. A fine copy, the binding square and tight, bright and fresh. The contents are clean throughout and without previous owners' marks. Complete with the fine original…dustwrapper that is without fading, loss or tears. With two supplementary volumes: 'Opposites-React!' in original perfect bound gloss card covers and 'The Man From Somewhere' (2005) in stapled brown card covers. Both are fine copies. All three are housed in the publisher's green cloth slipcase which is structurally sound with a little rubbing at the edges. Issued in a limited edition of just 75 copies, this example is numbered '37' and signed by Frederik Pohl, James Gunn, Alfred D. Stewart, Alan C. Elms, Stewart Haffner and the illustrator of the limitation page Vincent Di Fate. Included in this near 700 page volume are three previously unpublished stories 'The Moon Bird', 'The Forbidden Window' and 'The Golden Glass' in addition to 'The Planets are Calling', a previously unpublished film treatment from 1957. Of the supplementary volumes, 'The Man From Somewhere' is limited to 200 copies of which this is numbered '190' and signed by Jack Williamson in green ink. 'Opposites-React!' is signed by William S. Higgins (who provides the introduction) in black ink on the title page. Further details and images for any of the items listed are available on request. Lucius Books welcomes direct contact with our customers. Signed by Author(s).

Verlag: William Briggs, Toronto 1905
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 440,54
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. [8], 9-304 pp. All seven black and white plates present. Publisher's maroon cloth illustrated on front and backstrip. Higgins [1834-1917] was Speaker of the British Columbia Legislature. "I have adhered as closely as possible to descriptions of the peculiarities of speech and mode of life… of the men and women who peopled the Pacific Coast forty or fifty years ago. The stories of the occult, which comprise several chapters, are left to the judgement of wiser heads than mine. I have seen much that puzzled and mystified me, and I am still seeking light, thus far with indifferent success. The reminiscent stories are all founded upon actual occurrences, and in the years to come may be found of value to the student of early events in California and the British Pacific. I have aimed to write history, so far as it came under my own observation, in an entertaining manner." - Preface. Unmarked with average wear. Binding intact. Front hinge starting. Foxing to edges and last several leaves. No dust jacket as issued. A sound copy of this wonderful presentation of Pacific Coast life in the mid-1800s. Lowther 1538, Wallace p.50, Watters p.311, Tod & Cordingley 167, Smith p.148.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall; British Columbia, California, Occult, History, Pioneers, Fiction. Illustrated by Jefferys, C.W. (illustrator).