Verlag: Cambridge At The University Press, 1947
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1947. No Edition Remarks. 367 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Verlag: Cambridge At The University Press, 1940
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1940. No Edition Remarks. 460 pages. Blue dust jacket over blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscriptions to pastedowns. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Wear marks overall. Unclipped jacket has heavy edgewear with areas of loss, heavy tears, chips, and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Wear marks and foxing overall.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1912
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1910
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1912
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1932
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. 5 x 7 in. Red cloth boards. Condition is VERY GOOD+ ; minor shelf wear, very clean. Binding tight and text unmarked. PO's bookplate and name on front endpapers. Uni. RGR.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1935
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1910
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1935
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,59
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1922
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,08
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1910
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge at the University Press, 1932
Anbieter: High Street Books, New Mills, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Some marking to the boards, owner's inscription.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1910
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 322p slightly worn green cloth, gilt titles, small old paper college library stickers to spine, nice old Cambridge college bookplate, very well preserved, first edition Language: English.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1935
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1932
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Smaller sized hardcover without dust jacket, in good condition. Boards are lightly marked and spine is sunned. Slight lean to the spine. Corners and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Light spots of foxing on the pastedowns and endpapers. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,82
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1947
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Contains foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1935
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1958
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Hardcover. Zustand: NEAR FINE. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. vi, 349 pp. 8vo, blue cloth, gilt spine lettering blocked in blue, frontispiece, 3 b/w plates. Very light rubbing to tail edge, otherwise very clean and sharp. DJ price clipped, spine sunned, a few small tears.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1947
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Cambridge University Press, 1947. No dust jacket. Cover has normal, minor wear some marks and spine is faded. Yellowing to endpapers. minor foxing. Otherwise clean, unmarked copy. From the library of Prof. Roger Stuewer, historian of physics, UMN.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1958
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
EUR 16,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. 350p hardback, sky-blue cloth with turquoise jacket intact, good condition, minimal wear to jacket, binding firm, light pencil marks to endpapers, pages very clear and bright, good copy Language: English.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, London, 1932
Anbieter: Dodman Books, Morston, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Selection of Cambridge-related writings from Gunning's 64-years of observations. All in VG internal order, with just a couple of spots to edge of block. Smart red cloth, a little shelfworn, black titling and paper label to spine. 12mo. 156pp.