Verlag: Communio, Roma, 1969
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Pages numbered 661-1475. Italian text. Light wear to the red covers; pages lightly tanned; sound binding; very good shape otherwise. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 144489.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Arnette, 2006
ISBN 10: 2718411309 ISBN 13: 9782718411309
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,09
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Italienisch
ISBN 10: 8884047781 ISBN 13: 9788884047786
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Verlag: Apollinaris
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. 1939. Paperback. Text in Latin. Good copy with some shelf wear. Cover has light nicks and tears. Previous owners name to FFEP, remains good. First edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 19,72
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,45
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,20
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Pont. Universita del Laterano-Institutum, 1963
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 120 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ITALIENISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Pont. Universita del Laterano-Institutum, 1963
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 120 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ITALIENISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton NJ: Princeton University Press, 2008., 2008
ISBN 10: 0691120064 ISBN 13: 9780691120065
Anbieter: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australien
Octavo,352 pp.,fine copy in dustwrapper. Quantitative approaches to evolutionary biology traditionally consider evolutionary change in isolation from an important pressure in natural selection: the demography of coevolving populations. In this book, Fabio Dercole and Sergio Rinaldi have written the first comprehensive book on Adaptive Dynamics (AD), a quantitative modeling approach that explicitly links evolutionary changes to demographic ones. The book shows how the so-called AD canonical equation can answer questions of paramount interest in biology, engineering, and the social sciences, especially economics. After introducing the basics of evolutionary processes and classifying available modeling approaches, Dercole and Rinaldi give a detailed presentation of the derivation of the AD canonical equation, an ordinary differential equation that focuses on evolutionary processes driven by rare and small innovations.The authors then look at important features of evolutionary dynamics as viewed through the lens of AD.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Apollinaris, 1939
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1939. Paperback. Text in Latin. Good copy with some shelf wear. Cover has light nicks and tears. Previous owners name to FFEP, remains good. First edition copy. . . .
Anbieter: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italien
EUR 11,40
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Anbieter: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: New. 1st.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,63
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Frankreich
Zustand: Neuf.
Verlag: Roma: Pontificia Università del Laterano, 1963
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
EUR 28,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Series: Communio. 120p slim paperback, red lettering to front, tight and clean copy, excellent condition, uncommon title Language: Italian.
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Molto buone Condizioni dell'interno: Molto buone.