Crane joshua (9 Ergebnisse)

Verlag: C. Arthur Pearson Ltd. 1936
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,96
EUR 5,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1936. 126 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Corners are creased in places. Boards are a little rub worn with slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are a mildly cr…ushed, with small splits and chips. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.

Verlag: C. Arthur Pearson Ltd. 1936
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,22
EUR 5,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1936. Reprinted. 126 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have moderate shelf wear w…ith some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning, particularly to spine. Gilt lettering to spine is dulled.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: C. Arthur Pearson Ltd. 1936
- Hardcover
Anbieter: High Street Books, New Mills, Vereinigtes KönigreichHigh Street Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,94
EUR 23,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Spine faded, page edges tanned, fift inscription. Shipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: C. Arthur Pearson Ltd, London 1932
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichCURIO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,53
EUR 34,70 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in brown cloth boards with gold gilt lettering to spine, no dustjacket. 126pp. Not library copy, ink inscription dated 1934 to ffep. (65/3).

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,30
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Verlag: C. Arthur Pearson, FP 1932 1932
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgienHandled With Care
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,50
EUR 47,00 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover/Hardback. Zustand: Good. In goede staat. Hardcover. Shelfwear.

THE CRANE SYSTEM OF CONTRACT BIDDING - (Advanced Method) 1937 - The Bridge System for Mathematicians
Verlag: Wightman & Co
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgienHandled With Care
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 24,50
EUR 47,00 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover/Hardback. Zustand: Good. In goede staat. Hardcover met stofomslag. Shelfwear.

Verlag: Artforum 1996
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, Spaniencastlebooksbcn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 60,00
EUR 34,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bien. Essays "Q & A: David Colman on Hard-Core Culture," by David Colman; "Gadget Love: R. U. Sirius on the Information State," by R. U. Sirius; "Hot List: Mark Van de Walle on Web Sights," by Mark Van de Walle; "Books: Simon Reynolds on Joe Carducci's 'R…ock and the Pop Narcotic,'" by Simon Reynolds; "Museum Piece: jeff Weinstein on the American Visionary Art Museum," by Jeff Weinstein; "Real Life Rock: Richard Flood's Top Ten," by Richard Flood; "Where Are We Going? And What Are We Doing?: Rirkrit Tiravanija's Art of Living," by Bruce Hainley; "Walter Hopps Hopps Hopps," Hans-Ulrich Obrist talks with Walter Hopps; "Hundertwasser: Night Train," by William T. Vollmann; "The Big Picture," David Carrier talks with Ernst Gombrich; "Olivier Zahm's Flash Track," Designer: Véronique Leroy, Photographers: Inex van Lamsweerde and Vinoodh Matadin; "Eden Rocks: The Art of Alexis Rockman," by Katherine Dunn: "Openings: Ellen Gallagher," by Mark Van de Walle. Reviews by James Meyer, Alexander Alberro, Donald Kuspit, Kristin M. Jones, David Frankel, Nicolai Ouroussoff, Barry Schwabsky, Faye Hirsch, Joshua Decter, David Levi Strauss, Ingrid Schaffner, Tom Moody, Justin Spring, Jenifer P. Borum, Steven Drukman, James Yood, Maria Porges, Rosetta Brooks, Menene Gras Balaguer, Marco Meneguzzo, Olivier Zahm, Hans Rudolf Reust, Yilmaz Dziewior, Harald Fricke, Jeff Crane, Frank-Alexander Hettig, Daniel Birnbaum, and James Hall. Cover: Ed Kienholz.

Verlag: Artforum 1996
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, Spaniencastlebooksbcn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 60,00
EUR 34,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bien. Essays "Q & A: David Colman on Hard-Core Culture," by David Colman; "Gadget Love: R. U. Sirius on the Information State," by R. U. Sirius; "Hot List: Mark Van de Walle on Web Sights," by Mark Van de Walle; "Books: Simon Reynolds on Joe Carducci's 'R…ock and the Pop Narcotic,'" by Simon Reynolds; "Museum Piece: jeff Weinstein on the American Visionary Art Museum," by Jeff Weinstein; "Real Life Rock: Richard Flood's Top Ten," by Richard Flood; "Where Are We Going? And What Are We Doing?: Rirkrit Tiravanija's Art of Living," by Bruce Hainley; "Walter Hopps Hopps Hopps," Hans-Ulrich Obrist talks with Walter Hopps; "Hundertwasser: Night Train," by William T. Vollmann; "The Big Picture," David Carrier talks with Ernst Gombrich; "Olivier Zahm's Flash Track," Designer: Véronique Leroy, Photographers: Inex van Lamsweerde and Vinoodh Matadin; "Eden Rocks: The Art of Alexis Rockman," by Katherine Dunn: "Openings: Ellen Gallagher," by Mark Van de Walle. Reviews by James Meyer, Alexander Alberro, Donald Kuspit, Kristin M. Jones, David Frankel, Nicolai Ouroussoff, Barry Schwabsky, Faye Hirsch, Joshua Decter, David Levi Strauss, Ingrid Schaffner, Tom Moody, Justin Spring, Jenifer P. Borum, Steven Drukman, James Yood, Maria Porges, Rosetta Brooks, Menene Gras Balaguer, Marco Meneguzzo, Olivier Zahm, Hans Rudolf Reust, Yilmaz Dziewior, Harald Fricke, Jeff Crane, Frank-Alexander Hettig, Daniel Birnbaum, and James Hall. Cover: Ed Kienholz.