Cranborne hannah (10 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (10)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Dovecote Press 1990

    0946159777 / 9780946159772

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 1,36

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Dovecote Press 1990

    0946159777 / 9780946159772

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,69

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with light wear. Owner message to end paper.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Dovecote Press 1990

    0946159777 / 9780946159772

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 18,32

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wimborne : Dovecote 1990

    0946159777 / 9780946159772

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 22,42

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a fine, slightly edge-bumped and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 189 pages, 9 pages of plates : portraits ; 24 cm. Subjects; Cecil, David, Lord (1902-1986) Biography. Authors, English 20th century Biography. Literary critics Grea

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wimborne : Dovecote 1991

    0946159777 / 9780946159772

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 24,24

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition, Reprinted. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 189 p. [9] p. of plates ; 24 cm : ports. Notes; bibl. Includes frontispiece by Henry Lamb. Subjects; Cecil, David 1902-1986. English

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wimborne : Dovecote 1991

    0946159777 / 9780946159772

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 24,24

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Second Edition. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Minor library marks remain. Physical description; 189p ; 24cm. Subjects; Cecil, David 1902-1986. Authors, E

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dovecote Press 1990

    0946159777 / 9780946159772

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Guru Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 13,91 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Dovecote Press 1990

    0946159777 / 9780946159772

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Vereinigtes KönigreichGREENSLEEVES BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,08

    EUR 18,55 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 0946159777. 1991 reprint, bright clean copy, with dustjacket, neat inscription on endpaper, no other markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Dovecote Press, Wimborne 1990

    0946159777 / 9780946159772

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, Vereinigtes KönigreichBeach Hut Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 21,49

    EUR 20,87 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good +. Signed by editor on front endpaper. There is also a gift inscription. Dustwrapper is protected. Signed by Author(s).

  • Verlag: The Dovecote Press Ltd. Wimborne. 1991 Reprint 1991

    Anbieter: PROCTOR / THE ANTIQUE MAP & BOOKSHOP, DORCHESTER, Vereinigtes KönigreichPROCTOR / THE ANTIQUE MAP & BOOKSHOP

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,13

    EUR 23,18 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardback 9.5 x 6.25 inches. Bound in original green cloth covers with gilt to spine. With illustrated dustwrapper. In near fine condition with very good dustwrapper (dw; slightly rubbed on corners. Foxing on inside rear top edge. Not price clipped). Else a clean and tight copy. 189pp. With b/w photographs. An unusual biography o