Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Random House Children's UK, United Kingdom, 2014
ISBN 10: 0723294364 ISBN 13: 9780723294368
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This official Doctor Who guide is essential reading for all wannabe Time Lords. Written as a gift from the Eleventh Doctor to the newly-regenerated Twelfth, it contains everything you need to know to be just like him. So if you've ever wondered if you'd make the grade in the Time Lord Academy, or how to fly the TARDIS, or the correct way to dip your fish finger in custard, then this is the book for you! The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,79
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PENGUIN GROUP (UK) 02/10/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0723294364 ISBN 13: 9780723294368
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,95
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,98
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Doctor Who: The Companionâs Companion This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,94
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 5,08
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BBC Children's Books 06/04/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1405929693 ISBN 13: 9781405929691
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,98
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,67
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PENGUIN GROUP (UK) 02/10/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0723294364 ISBN 13: 9780723294368
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,34
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbDecarative Boards. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Dan Green (illustrator). First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. BBC. Doctor Who. The Companion's Companion. Official Guide. Some numberswritten to inside cover and title page. Gold coloured boards with white and black lettering. Are you a brave advenurer? A fantastic friend? A very fast runner? If so, then this is the book for you. Compiled by Clara as a guide for the Doctor's next companion, it's packed with hints and tips from the people who know the Doctor best. With everything from alien first-aid to timey-wimey TARDIS maps, this guide contains all you need to know to travel with the Doctor. Illustrated. 176 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. Academic and Scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Educational Reference Literature.).
Zustand: New. Written as a gift from the Eleventh Doctor to the newly-regenerated Twelfth, this title contains what you need to know to be just like him.This official Doctor Who guide is essential reading for all wannabe Time Lords. Written as a gift from the Elevent.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books Ltd (UK) Okt 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0723294364 ISBN 13: 9780723294368
Anbieter: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware -This official Doctor Who guide is essential reading for all wannabe Time Lords. Written as a gift from the Eleventh Doctor to the newly-regenerated Twelfth, it contains everything you need to know to be just like him. So if you've ever wondered if you'd make the grade in the Time Lord Academy, or how to fly the TARDIS, or the correct way to dip your fish finger in custard, then this is the book for you!Petersen Buchimport GmbH, Weidestraße 122 a, 22083 Hamburg 176 pp. Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books Ltd (UK) Okt 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0723294364 ISBN 13: 9780723294368
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This official Doctor Who guide is essential reading for all wannabe Time Lords. Written as a gift from the Eleventh Doctor to the newly-regenerated Twelfth, it contains everything you need to know to be just like him. So if you've ever wondered if you'd make the grade in the Time Lord Academy, or how to fly the TARDIS, or the correct way to dip your fish finger in custard, then this is the book for you!
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Doctor Who: How to be a Time Lord - The Official Guide | Craig Donaghy | Buch | Doctor Who | 176 S. | Englisch | 2014 | Penguin Books Ltd (UK) | EAN 9780723294368 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Petersen Buchimport GmbH, Vertrieb, Weidestr. 122a, 22083 Hamburg, gpsr[at]petersen-buchimport[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This official Doctor Who guide is essential reading for all wannabe Time Lords. Written as a gift from the Eleventh Doctor to the newly-regenerated Twelfth, it contains everything you need to know to be just like him. So if you've ever wondered if you'd make the grade in the Time Lord Academy, or how to fly the TARDIS, or the correct way to dip your fish finger in custard, then this is the book for you!
Zustand: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This official Doctor Who guide is essential reading for all wannabe Time Lords. Written as a gift from the Eleventh Doctor to the newly-regenerated Twelfth, it contains everything you need to know to be just like him. So if you've ever wondered if you'd make the grade in the Time Lord Academy, or how to fly the TARDIS, or the correct way to dip your fish finger in custard, then this is the book for you!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books Ltd (UK) Okt 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0723294364 ISBN 13: 9780723294368
Anbieter: Books-by-Floh, Paderborn, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware -This official Doctor Who guide is essential reading for all wannabe Time Lords. Written as a gift from the Eleventh Doctor to the newly-regenerated Twelfth, it contains everything you need to know to be just like him. So if you've ever wondered if you'd make the grade in the Time Lord Academy, or how to fly the TARDIS, or the correct way to dip your fish finger in custard, then this is the book for you! 176 pp. Englisch.