Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pergamon Press (Urban and Regional Planning Series), 1974
ISBN 10: 0080170196 ISBN 13: 9780080170190
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 202 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket, some figures and tables [0080170196].
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: A Mentor Book
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BookLife Publishing 02/l /09 J, 2020
ISBN 10: 1839273038 ISBN 13: 9781839273032
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781444180862.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0748610359 ISBN 13: 9780748610358
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780748610358.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BookLife Publishing 02/l /09 J, 2020
ISBN 10: 1839273038 ISBN 13: 9781839273032
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 5,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0335156215.
Verlag: London: Arnold, 1989
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 278p clean and firm paperback, fresh and clean Language: English.
EUR 14,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This is a pamphlet. Clean from markings With owner's name inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781840855951.
Verlag: Melbourne University Press, 1950
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1950. Reprinted. 192 pages. Orange cloth-covered paperback. Includes work by various writers. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Slight gutter cracking. Text block edges mildly stained. Paper cover has minor wear with slight marks, creases, some sunning and modest edge wear. Bookseller stamp and prices to front cover. Slight fraying to edges. Spine is slightly sunned and dust-marked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art Services International, Virginia, 2008
ISBN 10: 0711229279 ISBN 13: 9780711229273
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. xi, 244, col +b/w illus. . PB. As new. . [9780711229273].
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Verlag: Oxfford. Pergamon Press.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Niederlande
Zustand: Gebraucht / Used. Reprinted. 1974. Or.cloth. xii,202pp. 8°. References. Index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rizzoli International Publications, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0847812952 ISBN 13: 9780847812950
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 224 pages. Hardcover, bound in orange paper covered boards with a canvas covered spine. Texts in English. 254 illustrations, 110 of which are in color. Very light shelfwear rubbing to the covers of the dustjacket, and a light crease to the front free endpaper, but otherwise in fine condition, with a solid binding and clean, unmarked interior. There is a darkish line (possibly glue?), along the inside gutter of both front and rear cover. Every copy I have had of this title has had this same issue, making me think it is inherent to the production. Beyond an examination of the cultures and their sculpture, the authors investigate the effects of key explorers and anthropologists who brought works to Europe where they had a great influence on European Surrealism.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press (edition ), 2004
ISBN 10: 0521548012 ISBN 13: 9780521548014
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 37,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780754636878.
EUR 38,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780754636878.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pretoria, 1986
Anbieter: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Deutschland
43 S., Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 180 4°, Original-Karton (Softcover), Einband leicht knitterig, gutes Exemplar,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0521205824 ISBN 13: 9780521205825
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0521205824.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1967
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. the boards are slightly shelf rubbed.internally clean,excellent binding.book is a bit heavy, extra postage maybe required. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fernwood Press (Pty) Ltd ,South Africa, 1999
ISBN 10: 1874950415 ISBN 13: 9781874950417
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Heavy Book, may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. The dust jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean. Now protected in cellophane. The binding is excellent.[Restored]27-08-2020. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1963
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1967
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Cape Town, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195706617 ISBN 13: 9780195706611
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Heavy, extra potage required unless posted within South Africa. 411 Pages. The boards are a little shelf rubbed but remains strong and protected in a plastic cover. Internally, there are tape marks on the front and back pasted down, as well as the end pages, the remaining pages are clean and complete. Tightly bound. r*10/10/2021. ak. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0521354900 ISBN 13: 9780521354905
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9780521354905.