EUR 5,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0907689027.
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1982 1st edition with numerous B&W illustrations; small discolouration mark to base of dust jacket spine; DJ spine a bit faded; discolouration marks to top page fore-edge; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Verlag: Bruno Cassirer, 1957
Anbieter: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 116p. Page edges have brown spots, endpapers toned, price clipped jacket has a sticker shadow and scrape on front with tears and chips to edges. Cosman's portrait drawings of clasical musicians. B&w illustrations. (9-1/2"x7-3/8").
Verlag: Dennis Dobson, 1962
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dennis Dobson Hardcover with jacket. Foxing to jacket, including rear inner flap, with one small tear and crease. Band of discoloration to fly leaves. Pages with drawings are clean and vibrant. Tight binding.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Berlin ; Frankfurt/M. ; Wien : Ullstein, 1962
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 22 Seiten; + 37 Bl. Abb Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.
Anbieter: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Slight wear.
Verlag: Verlag Ullstein, Berlin / Frankfurt a. M. u. a., 1962
Anbieter: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
Zustand: Gut. Jahr: c1962. Einband: Leinen. Beschreibung: 22 S. u. 37 Bl. Abb. OLn. mit Orig.SU. Einbanddeckel und Umschlag innen etwas braunfleckig. Umschlag teils kl. Randläsuren. Umschlagrücken beschabt und gering fleckig. Innen gut und sauber erhalten. Sprache: de. 22, [74] S.
Verlag: Dennis Dobson, London, 1962., 1962
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. hardback, 8vo, 15pp text followed by 49pp of drawings, owner's printed notes tipped in on endpaper, otherwise clean and tight, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper (price-clipped).
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 29,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Slender softback in very good condition, from the collection of Ann Stokes and Ian Angus, Ian, the former librarian at King's College, London, and deputy librarian at University College, London. A signed dedication to Ann and Ian, from Milein Cosman, is penned to title page. Cover is tanned, with the lightest of wear to edges and corners, otherwise, book is 'as inread'. CN. Signed and Dedicated By Author.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Musicians, Portraits) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: Dobson Books Ltd, 1962
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1962 1st edition in tight binding with numerous B&W iilustrations. Dust jacket not price-clipped; light wear to top edge. Faint yellowing to endpapers; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Anbieter: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Slight shelf wear, near mint.
Zustand: Good. Original blue cloth, gilt lettered spine, dust jacket, illustrations in b/w, 8vo.; Dust jacket partially discoloured and slight;ly worn along the edges.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,81
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 250 pages. 9.29x6.30x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Ullstein Verlag, Berlin, 1962
Anbieter: Bücher-Insel Antiquariat Rolf Selbert, Kassel, Deutschland
Nach der Einleitung (22 Seiten, Antiquatext) folgen rund 100 oder mehr Seiten mit Illustrationen von Milein Cosman, Motive: Igor Strawinsky beim Komponieren. Hellblaues Leinen, Goldprägungen. Blaugrüner Umschlag, illustriert. Guter Zustand.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Denis Dobson, London, 1962
Anbieter: Musikantiquariat Dr. Bernhard A. Kohl GmbH, Stuttgart, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
8°, (5) 88 Seiten, 1962,OLn. mit illustr. OU . , , . - Zu Strawinskys 80. Geburtstag: 53 brillante Original-Feder-Zeichnungen, die während der Proben bei BBC-Aufnahmen in London in den Jahren 1958, 1959 und 1961 spontan festgehalten worden sind; Jean Cocteau, der einmal als Sprecher beteiligt war, ist mit 2 Zeichnungen ebenfalls vertreten. Die Künstlerin hat sich auf das Festhalten von Moment-Aufnahmen spezialisiert.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Berlin ; Frankfurt/M. ; Wien : Ullstein, 1962
Anbieter: Antiquariat Rohde, Hamburg, Deutschland
Leinen. Zustand: Gut. 22 S. : 37 Bl. Abb. ; 8 guter Zustand, Schutzumschlag mit leichten Lagerspuren, leicht angeschmutzt, lichtrandig, mit kleinem Einriss, Schnitt leicht angeschmutzt, Seiten zart lichtrandig, Rücken leicht nachgedunkelt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Berlin, Ullstein, 1962
Anbieter: Musikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler, Haarbach, D, Deutschland
8°. 62 S. OLn. Mit Besitzvermerk.
Verlag: London, Dennis Dobson ., 1962
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Ruland & Raetzer, Saarbrücken, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. 8°. (8), 15 (1) S., 72 nn. S. mit Abbildungen, goldgeprägter Orig.-Leinenband mit illustriertem Orig.-Umschlag. Erste Ausgabe. - Papier leicht nachgedunkelt, 1 Seite etwas fleckig, Umschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren. Gutes Exemplar.
Verlag: Dennis Dobson, London
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Looijestijn, Rotterdam, Niederlande
1962, (6), 16, (70) pp., linnen met (beschadigd) stofomslag, goed exemplaar.