Cornell jan (12 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,69
EUR 4,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,56
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Gustaf Nasstrom (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,39
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,91
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Gustaf Nasstrom (illustrator).
Cullberg, Erland: M?LNINGAR 1986-1994 OCH TECKNINGAR (Paintings 1986-94 and Drawings).
Staffan Cullberg, Jan H?fstr÷m, Werner Aspenstr÷m, Peter Cornell et al
Verlag: Sweden 1994 1994
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, USAART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 44,05
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
There is something primitive and very appealing about ErlandÆs fine ink drawings. His paintings are characterized by dark swirling colors, and the same sense of primitivism with an expressionistic feeling., Swedish, Year1994, Illust. B/W38, Illust. Color44, ISBN 9187214490, Code 1751. hardbound: 91-87214-504. Softbound, In Prist…ine Condition, Bibl. Bio. Pages 109, Size 12öx9 1/2ö.

The Museum as Muse [Hardback Edition]
Kynaston McShine, Lilian Tone, Birgit Pelzer, Brian Wallis, Susan Stewart, Magdalena Dabrowski, Ecke Bonk, Jodi Hauptman, Kristen Erickson, Coosje van Bruggen, James Trainor, Thomas McEvilley, Sally Yard, Thomas Kellein, James Roberts, Kitty Scott, Kate Linker, Dave Hickey, Vito Acconci, Eve Arnold, Art & Language, Michael Asher, Lothar Baumgarten, Barbara Bloom, Christian Boltanski, Marcel Broodthaers, Daniel Buren, Sophie Calle, Janet Cardiff, Henri Cartier-Bresson, Christo, Joseph Cornell, Jan Dibbets, Lutz Dille, Mark Dion, Herbert Distel, Marcel Duchamp, Kate Ericson and Mel Ziegler, Elliot Erwitt, Roger Fenton, Robert Filliou, Larry Fink, Fluxus, Gunther Forg, Andrea Fraser, General Idea, Hans Haacke, Richard Hamilton, Susan Hiller, C
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 84,54
EUR 7,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
296 pp.; 28 x 23.5 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held March 14-June 1, 1999. Exhibition curated by, edited by, and with an essay by Kynaston McShine. Texts by artists and Lilian Tone, Birgit Pelzer,…Brian Wallis, Susan Stewart, Magdalena Dabrowski, Ecke Bonk, Jodi Hauptman, Kristen Erickson, Coosje van Bruggen, James Trainor, Thomas McEvilley, Sally Yard, Thomas Kellein, James Roberts, Kitty Scott, Kate Linker, Dave Hickey. Extensive illustrations, artist's biographies, bibliography. Artists within exhibition: Vito Acconci, Eve Arnold, Art & Language, Michael Asher, Lothar Baumgarten, Barbara Bloom, Christian Boltanski, Marcel Broodthaers, Daniel Buren, Sophie Calle, Janet Cardiff, Henri Cartier-Bresson, Christo, Joseph Cornell, Jan Dibbets, Lutz Dille, Mark Dion, Herbert Distel, Marcel Duchamp, Kate Ericson and Mel Ziegler, Elliot Erwitt, Roger Fenton, Robert Filliou, Larry Fink, Fluxus, Gunther Forg, Andrea Fraser, General Idea, Hans Haacke, Richard Hamilton, Susan Hiller, Candida Höfer, Komar and Melamid, Louise Lawler, J.B. Gustave Le Gray, Jac Leirner, Zoe Leonard, Sherrie Levine, El Lissitzky, Allan McCollum, Christian Milovanoff, Vik Muniz, Claes Oldenburg, Dennis Oppenheim, Charles Wilson Peale, Hubert Robert, Edward Ruscha, David Seymour, Robert Smithson, Thomas Struth, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Charles Thurston, Thompson, Jeff Wall, Christopher Williams, Fred Wilson, Garry Winogrand. Endpapers of book by Daniel Buren. "Since public museums came into being in the late 18th century, artists have looked upon them with a mixture of reverence, complicity, suspicion, and disdain. In The Museum as Muse, artists of many persuasions speak their minds about museums, their functions and spaces, their practices and politics, and their relationship to the art they contain. More than 60 artists are represented by a wide range of works: photographs of museum patrons by Henri Cartier-Bresson and Elliot Erwitt; 'personal museums' and 'cabinets of curiosities' by Charles Wilson Peale, Marcel Duchamp, and Claes Oldenburg; fantasies of the destruction or transformation of museums by Hubert Robert, Ed Ruscha, and Christo and more, including works created especially for this project by contemporary artists, and an anthology of statements and writings by artists about museums. This volume was published to accompany an exhibition at The Museum of Modern Art, New York." -- publisher's statement. Very Good. Light wear to dust-jacket including a 6 mm. tear to spine edge and bumping of upper edge of recto. Light yellowing of page edges. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked.
Verlag: Albert Bonniers Förlag, Stockholm, 1947
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Christoph Wilde
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,00
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
411, (1) S. Ill. Orig.-Broschur (= Den Svenska Lyriken). - Einband gebräunt; Rücken mit Lesespuren. Der vordere Deckel liegt lose bei. Vorsatz mit Kleberresten und handschriftlichen Eintragungen; Text mit Bleistiftanstreichungen.

Verlag: Stockholm: Albert Bonniers Förlag AB 1983
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, DeutschlandRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 50,00
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 205 p. Very good condition. Reading pages are very clean and without marks. Minimal signs of storage and use. No dust jacket. Still very good copy. sv Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Ardelt, Großräschen, DeutschlandAntiquariat Ardelt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 52,90
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
26 cm, Hardcover/Pappeinband. 227 Seiten , Eigentumsstempel, der Umschlag ist fleckig und an den Kanten bestoßen, das Buch ist in einem guten Zustand, Heia var svenska historia berättad av en samlad expertis - 98 författare medverkar med pröfessorerna Sten Carlsson och Jerker Rosen i spetsen. Kungar, politik och krig men ocksa v…anligt vardagsliv frän stenälder tili var egen tid avlöser varandra. Läkekonst, magi och folktro, matvanor och klädedräkt, konst, musik och litteratur, bostäder och vägar skildras i text och bild. Informativa kapitel berättar om landets ekonomi, om handel och bergsbruk, sjöfart och jordbruk, om vetenskap och ämbetsverk. Märkliga livsöden och spännande händelser avtecknar sig under seklernas gang. Mer an 4000 illustrationer, varav en fjärdedel i färg ger liv at gangna tider. Informativa kartor visar bl.a. härvägar och fältslag, storskifte och landhöjningar. Fran varje landskap har hämtats stoff till verket och fotografen har rest runt i heia Sverige. Ett modernt historieverk att sträckläsa, att bläddra i och att sla upp i. Omslagets framsida visar Havängsdösen vid Hanöbukten i Skane. Foto Ellbergs Bilder AB. Baksidans bilder är hämtade ur boken. Här ses en hjälm ur en Vendelgrav, den s.k. pinnen i Bergen och en detalj ur Skogbonaden. (vom Umschlag) Beschreibung vom Antiquariat Ardelt 1n4b ISBN-Nummer: 91-34-50410-9 Antiquariat Ardelt sv Gewicht in Gramm: 2500.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, DeutschlandRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 50,00
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 227 p. Very good condition. Reading pages are very clean and without marks. Dust jacket shows minimal signs of storage and use. Minimal signs of storage and use. Still very good copy. 9163200015 sv Gewicht in Gramm: 1000. Gustaf Nasstrom (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, DeutschlandRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 50,00
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 227 p. Very good condition. Reading pages are very clean and without marks. Minimal signs of storage and use. No dust jacket. Still very good copy. Swedish book. 9789134504103 sv Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.