Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. hardback, 8vo, black cloth letetred gilt to spine, a very good copy in a very good dust wrapper, 296pp, ISBN:0304342866.
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. hardback, 8vo, black cloth lettered gilt to spine, a near fine copy in a very good dust wrapper, 296pp, ISBN:0304342866.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Delaware Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1611494664 ISBN 13: 9781611494662
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: As New. Newark, 2013; illustrated cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 477 pages;
EUR 27,74
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 456 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,06
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 352 pages. 6.00x0.94x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Cassell, 1996, 1996
Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCassell, 1996. Paperback, 8vo, viii,296pp. A very good copy.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,17
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 3rd edition. 512 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,29
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 316 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 81,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 344 pages. 9.50x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 95,18
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 432 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 105,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 371 pages. 10.00x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 134,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 228 pages. 12.75x8.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 181,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 384 pages. 10.25x7.25x0.91 inches. In Stock.
EUR 278,04
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 304 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 308,85
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 3rd edition. 10.00x7.01x1.19 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 341,38
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 3rd edition. 512 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 339,76
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 619 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 419,78
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 3rd edition. 543 pages. 10.00x7.01x1.42 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1988
ISBN 10: 3540194983 ISBN 13: 9783540194989
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 121,32
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 334 pages. German language. 9.45x6.46x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Dzongkha
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1931
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Red Cloth. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Red Cloth. First Edition. Very Good+, No Dust Jacket. "Compiled Under The Direction Of The Committee On Scientific Method In The Social Sciences Of The Social Science Research Council." 822 Pages, Slightly Age-Toned At Edges. Five Words Underlined In Red Pencil On Pg.Ix Of The Table Of Contents.No Other Underlining Or Marking. Previous Owner's Name In Very Light Pencil On Front Endpaper. Covers Clean And Unmarked. Top Of Spine Frayed. Bottom Of Spine Shelfworn. A Solid, Tight Book.