Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521000521 ISBN 13: 9780521000529
Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 232 pages.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,75
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 276 pages. 5.83x0.70x8.27 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Melbourne, Melbourne University Press 1992., 1992
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
xii+292pp. 8vo. Original wrappers, a fine copy. First edition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,86
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521000521 ISBN 13: 9780521000529
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780521000529.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521000521 ISBN 13: 9780521000529
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780521000529.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Melbourne University Press, Carlton, 1992
ISBN 10: 0522845371 ISBN 13: 9780522845372
Anbieter: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: VG. First Edition. 8vo. original printed paper wraps (a little rubbed & creased, spine a trifle sunned, previous owner's name in pencil and occ. annotations, a few marks, some leaf edge spotting); pp. xii, 292. A very good copy.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521000521 ISBN 13: 9780521000529
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 052179448X ISBN 13: 9780521794480
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 51,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 288 Illus.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 052179448X ISBN 13: 9780521794480
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 51,47
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 262 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521000521 ISBN 13: 9780521000529
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. This book, first published in 2001, is an examination of the changes underway in Western bureaucracies. Num Pages: 232 pages, 20 tables. BIC Classification: JKSB; KCP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 152 x 230 x 14. Weight in Grams: 328. . 2001. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: D2D Books, Berkshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 47,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. Polity Press 2005 pictorial hardback. Has a 2 cm scuff to front board but this is A BRAND NEW BOOK UNUSED. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour dispatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
EUR 66,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,94
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan Ltd., Houndsmills, Basingstoke, 2009
ISBN 10: 0230220037 ISBN 13: 9780230220034
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover (no jacket) in very good condition. Slight bumps to the spine ends. Pages are clean; all content is clear. CM. Used.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 62,99
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 69,73
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 292 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge Univ. Press, Cambridge, 2000
ISBN 10: 052179448X ISBN 13: 9780521794480
Anbieter: Der Buchfreund, Wien, Österreich
Original-kartoniert. Zustand: Sehr gut. gr8 Original-kartoniert en XIII pp., 272 pp.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 70,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 34,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Mark Considine has written an important contribution to the literature on public policy that will be useful to academics and practitioners alike. He demonstrates the importance of the policy process and provides insights into policy-making that extend our .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521000521 ISBN 13: 9780521000529
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 79,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. This book examines the different normative approaches politicians, bureaucrats and community actors use to frame the innovation puzzle, arguing that these create specific cultures of innovation. The authors explore the role of formal institutions and informal networks in promoting and impeding governmental innovation. Num Pages: 247 pages, 25 black & white illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: JPP; JPQB. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 227 x 149 x 19. Weight in Grams: 430. . 2009. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: New. Series: Routledge Explorations in Development Studies. Num Pages: 278 pages. BIC Classification: GTF; JPH; KCM. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 234 x 156. . . 2017. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.