Cohen l e (136 Ergebnisse)

The Future of Warfare in 2030: Project Overview and Conclusions
Cohen, Raphael S.; Chandler, Nathan; Efron, Shira; Frederick, Bryan; Han, Eugeniu; Klein, Kurt; Morgan, Forrest E.; Rhoades, Ashley L.; Shatz, Howard J.; Shokh, Yuliya
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Copyright in a Global Information Economy
Cohen, Julie E.; Loren, Lydia Pallas; Okediji, Ruth L.; O'Rourke, Maureen A.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,19
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 3. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The iPad Project Book : Stuff You Can Do with Your iPad
Spangenberg, Lisa L., Cohen, Dennis, Peachpit Press Staff, Cohen, Michael E.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,64
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The iPad Project Book : Stuff You Can Do with Your iPad
Spangenberg, Lisa L., Cohen, Dennis, Peachpit Press Staff, Cohen, Michael E.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,64
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Holy Ground: The National Black Theatre Festival Anthology
Endesha Ida Mae Holland; Idris Ackamoor; Rhodessa Jones; Nora Cole; Pepe Carril; Pearl Cleage; Roger Furman; Kamilah Forbes; Yvette Heyliger; Dr. John Shà vin Foster; Ted Lange; Cynthia Grace Robinson; Jackie Alexander; Ifa Bayeza; Dennis A. II Allen; Dr. E. Patrick Johnson; Javon Johnson; Janet Langhart Cohen; Cheryl L. Davis; Angelica Chà ri; Larry Muhammad
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Holy Ground: The National Black Theatre Festival Anthology
Holland, Endesha Ida Mae; Ackamoor, Idris; Jones, Rhodessa; Cole, Nora; Carril, Pepe; Cleage, Pearl; Furman, Roger; Forbes, Kamilah; Heyliger, Yvette; Foster, Dr. John Shévin; Lange, Ted; Robinson, Cynthia Grace; Alexander, Jackie; Bayeza, Ifa; Allen, Dennis A. II; Johnson, Dr. E. Patrick; Johnson, Javon; Langhart Cohen, Janet; Davis, Cheryl L.; Chéri, Angelica; Muhammad, Larry
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,12
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Holy Ground: The National Black Theatre Festival Anthology
Holland, Endesha Ida Mae; Ackamoor, Idris; Jones, Rhodessa; Cole, Nora; Carril, Pepe; Cleage, Pearl; Furman, Roger; Forbes, Kamilah; Heyliger, Yvette; Foster, Dr. John Shévin; Lange, Ted; Robinson, Cynthia Grace; Alexander, Jackie; Bayeza, Ifa; Allen, Dennis A. II; Johnson, Dr. E. Patrick; Johnson, Javon; Langhart Cohen, Janet; Davis, Cheryl L.; Chéri, Angelica; Muhammad, Larry
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,12
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The iPad Project Book : Stuff You Can Do with Your iPad
Spangenberg, Lisa L., Cohen, Dennis, Peachpit Press Staff, Cohen, Michael E.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Copyright Global Information Economy 2013 Case and Statutory Supplement
Julie E. Cohen; Lydia P. Loren; Ruth L. Okediji; Maureen O'Rourke
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,23
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Castle Books, Inc, New Jersey 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, OH, USANewhouse Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 9,79
EUR 4,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Condition: Book as new Jacket Near fine 1970 Bibliography 10 sketches. Hal L. Cohen and Arie E. Haas (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 14,22
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Future of Warfare in 2030: Project Overview and Conclusions
Cohen, Raphael S.; Chandler, Nathan; Efron, Shira; Frederick, Bryan; Han, Eugeniu; Klein, Kurt; Morgan, Forrest E.; Rhoades, Ashley L.; Shatz, Howard J.; Shokh, Yuliya
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 16,65
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 17,77
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,20
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9780323027656.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,55
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9780323027656.

The State of the Parties: The Changing Role of Contemporary American Parties
Green, John C. [Editor]; Coffey, Daniel J. [Editor]; Cohen, David B. [Editor]; Alan Abramowitz [Contributor]; Beck, Paul A. [Contributor]; Burton, Michael John [Contributor]; Carmines, Edward G. [Contributor]; Connelly Jr., William F. [Contributor]; Dost, Meredith [Contributor]; Dwyre, Diana [Contributor]; Ensley, Michael J. [Contributor]; Francia, Peter L. [Contributor]; Heidemann, Erik [Contributor]; Jenkins, Shannon [Contributor]; Jewitt, Caitlin E. [Contributor]; Kimball, David C. [Contributor]; Kolodny, Robin [Contributor]; Kousser, Thad [Contributor]; Magleby, David B. [Contributor]; Seth Masket [Contributor]; Mayer, William G. [Contributor]; McGhee, Eric [Contributor]; Miller, William J. [Contributor]; Morris, Jonathan S. [Contributo
- Softcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. New paperback. An unread/unopened copy. May have VERY minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 5,99
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Descubre el mundo de posibilidades que te ofrece tu iPad y tu iPad 2 con esta guía amena y didáctica. Aprende a sacarle el máximo partido a tu iPad con información en forma de proyectos y sencillas tareas que puedes realizar en pocos minutos. Este libro te mostrará gran parte del esplendor del iPad, un dis…positivo que está marcando un hito en la historia del desarrollo tecnológico. EAN: 9788441529908 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología|Educación Título: Exprime al máximo tu iPad Autor: Michael E. Cohen| Dennis R. Cohen| Lisa L. Spangenberg Editorial: ANAYA MULTIMEDIA Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 192 Formato: tapa blanda.
Verlag: HC Publishers, New York
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Improvement by Design The Promise of Better Schools
Cohen, David K. & Donald J. Peurach & Joshua L. Glazer & Karen E. Gates & Simona Goldin
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, USATrue Oak Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. 8.9 X 6 X 0.7 inches; 221 pages; Very Good condition. No noteworthy defects. No markings.; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely bo…xed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

Holy Ground: The National Black Theatre Festival Anthology
Holland, Endesha Ida Mae; Ackamoor, Idris; Jones, Rhodessa; Cole, Nora; Carril, Pepe; Cleage, Pearl; Furman, Roger; Forbes, Kamilah; Heyliger, Yvette; Foster, Dr. John Shévin; Lange, Ted; Robinson, Cynthia Grace; Alexander, Jackie; Bayeza, Ifa; Allen, Dennis A. II; Johnson, Dr. E. Patrick; Johnson, Javon; Langhart Cohen, Janet; Davis, Cheryl L.; Chéri, Angelica; Muhammad, Larry
- Softcover
Anbieter: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, USAEagle Eye Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper Back. Zustand: New.
Weitere BilderImprovement by Design: The Promise of Better Schools
Cohen, David K.,Peurach, Donald J.,Glazer, Joshua L.,Gates, Karen E.,Goldin, Simona
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing (Full Number Line). Published by University of Chicago Press, 2014. Octavo. Pictorial wraps. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Covers have very light shelf wear. 221 pa…ges. ISBN: 9780226089386. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,10
EUR 7,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,10
EUR 7,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.