Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Color Graphic Art; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 56 pages; 1986 Russ Cochran. Oversize paperback in glossy color covers with saddle stapled binding. Feels and appears generally unread and about as new. NF.
Verlag: Russ Cochran, Publisher, Ltd, West Plains, MO, 1986
Anbieter: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, USA
Softcover. EC Classics #6. Faint stress lines along the spine. A near fine copy.
EUR 20,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: Russ Cochran, West Plains, Missouri, 1976
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Catalog. Slim small quarto. 61, [5] pp. Heavily illustrated in black and white with color endleaves. Near fine in the roughly opened original mailing envelope. Laid in is a general letter offering a few other items for sale. Comic art for sale including *Krazy Kat*, *Donald Duck*, *Flash Gordon* and many others.
Verlag: Russ Cochran, 1973
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback / softback. Zustand: fine. fine 1st Russ Cochran 1973 large edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Verlag: Cochrna, Russ, U.S.A., 1991
Anbieter: Infinity Books Japan, Tokyo, TKY, Japan
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Russ Cochran Publisher Ltd, USA, 1985
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 101,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Thus. 1985-1989. 12 A4 paperback set, no dustjackets as issued. Not library copies, no inscriptions. Condition is Very Good - Near Fine. Issues 1-12 - Weird Science; Tales from the Crypt; Two-Fisted Tales; Shock SuspenStories; Weird Fantasy; The Vault of Horror; Weird Science-Fantasy; Crime SuspenStories; The Haunt of Fear; Panic; EC Classics - First Twelve Issues of New Series of EC Classics Containing Two Covers and Eight Complete EC Stories. (1/3).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gemstone Publishing, West Plains, 2006
ISBN 10: 1888472219 ISBN 13: 9781888472219
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Condition: Very Good; Oversize hardcovers, no dustjackets as issued, 4 volumes. With illustrated slipcase. The books are in Very Good condition with clean covers and pages, sharp corners and tight bindings. Slipcase has some shelf-rubbing and edgewear. Seldom seen and highly sought-after for generations, Shock Illustrated, Terror Illustrated, Crime Illustrated, and Confessions Illustrated are among the hardest-to-find EC titles. Not only are each of the published issues collected in this deluxe hardcover set, but so are 18 previously unpublished Picto-Fiction stories. Photos upon request.
Verlag: Russ Cochran, West Plains, MO.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. No dust jacket. Very Good or better condition. Tall softcover with stapled binding. Plain,cream colored heavy paper jacket. Condition is Very Good. Covers have mild soiling. Title page has a touch of wear and soiling to the front edge. All other pages unmarked. Classic comic strips by Alex Raymond.
Verlag: Russ Cochran Publisher
Anbieter: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Frankreich
Erstausgabe
Couverture souple. Zustand: Satisfaisant. Edition originale. Livre en anglais. In-folio agrafé 43,5 cm sur 28,1. 43 pages. Édition originale. Premier plat fendillé en pied, accrocs au dos, intérieur frais. État correct d'occasion.
Verlag: Russ Cochran, Publisher, West Plains, MO, 1976
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 208 pages. Number 1172 from an edition of 2000 copies. Includes numerous illustrations. A near fine copy in cloth boards with some scattered foxing. No dust jacket as issued.
Verlag: William M. Gaines, coll. « EC Porfolio », 1973
Anbieter: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon état. Livre en anglais. In-plano broché 42,5 cm sur 29.Non paginé, dos muet, illustrations en n&b. ATTENTION : incriptions manuscrites au stylo sur les deux premières pages. Bon état d'occasion. . The EC Portfolios consisted of a half dozen oversized issues between 1971 and 1977, published by Russ Cochran. in-plano.
Verlag: William M. Gaines, coll. « EC Porfolio », 1973
Anbieter: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon état. Livre en anglais. In-folio broché. 40 pages. Bon état d'occasion. The EC Portfolios consisted of a half dozen oversized issues between 1971 and 1977, published by Russ Cochran. ATTENTION : inscriptions manuscrites au stylo sur les deux premières pages in-folio.
Verlag: William M. Gaines, coll. « EC Porfolio », 1971
Anbieter: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon état. Livre en anglais. In-folio broché 40,5 cm sur 29. 36 pages. Bon état d'occasion. The EC Portfolios consisted of a half dozen oversized issues between 1971 and 1977, published by Russ Cochran. in-folio.
Verlag: William M. Gaines, coll. « EC Porfolio », 1972
Anbieter: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon état. In-folio broché 40,5 cm sur 29. 40 pages. Dos muet, illustrations en n&b. Bon état d'occasion. The EC Portfolios consisted of a half dozen oversized issues between 1971 and 1977, published by Russ Cochran. in-folio.
Verlag: Gemstone Publishing,1979, 1979
Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Special Edition. All five volumes Fine in a Near Fine slipcase. Numbers 17 - 46.
Verlag: EC Comics/William Gaines, Adel, IA, 1974
Anbieter: Downtown Books & News, Asheville, NC, USA
Signiert
Paperbacks. Zustand: VG/VG+/VG+/VG+/VG+. First editions thus. Folios (16"x11.5"). Unpaginated staple-bound portfolios (except for #2: perfect bound) with illustrated covers (except for #1: blind emboss). EC Portfolio Two signed, "Happy Nightmares" by William ("Bill") Gaines, publisher of EC Comics and MAD Magazine. P#1: Tail fore-edge corner bumped. Head spine extreme chipped, light foxing to covers. Full-page B&W comics. P#2: Slightly rubbed corners. Slightly foxed cover edges. Signed in red ink to title page. Full-page B&W comics. P#3: Slightly bumped extremes. Rust to exposed staples. Color frontis (and rear). Full-page B&W comics. P#4: Slightly chipped extremes. Rust to exposed staples. Color frontis (and rear). Full-page B&W comics. P#5: Slightly chipped extremes. Rust to exposed staples. Faintly foxed near spine. Color frontis (and rear). Full-page B&W comics. Signed.