Clifton michael james (17 Ergebnisse)

Beyond the Sea: Stories from The Underground
Breakfield, Charles; Brown, N.E.; Callan, James R.; Clifton, Michael Scott; Davis, Cindy; Hawes, CW; Marshall, Kelly; Pirtle III, Caleb; Pirtle, Linda; Peterson, C.J.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,32
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

The Bad News Bears in Breaking Training (Original photograph from the 1977 film)
William Devane, Clifton James, Jackie Earle Haley (starring); Michael Pressman (director); Paul Brickman, Bill Lancaster (screenwriters)
Verlag: Paramount Pictures, Hollywood 1977
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Vintage studio still photograph from the 1977 film. Paper snipe affixed to the verso and folded around the front of the image. Chris Barnes reprises his role as the foul-mouthed Tanner Boyle in this 1977 sequel to the sports-drama "The Bad News Bears." Shot on location in California and Texas. 8 x 10 inches. Near Fine with a red… manuscript pencil notation to the verso.

The Honest Ulsterman No. 50 Autumn 1975
Ormsby, Frank (Editor) - Derek Mahon, Paul Muldoon, Tom Paulin, Michael Longley, John Hewitt, John Montague, Padraic Fiacc, Bernard McLaverty, Harry Clifton, Stewart Parker, James Simmons, Michael Foley, Augustus Young (Contributors)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Honest Ulsterman, Belfast 1975
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Joe Collins Rare Books, Dublin, , IrlandJoe Collins Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 20,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 214 pages. 220x155mm. Original pictorial card covers. Some dusting to covers otherwise a near fine copy without any library stamps, inscriptions, or other markings. Colin Middleton (cover) (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 30,45
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
XVI, 320 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 56,95
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Building Bridges in European and Human Rights Law: Essays in Honour and Memory of Paul Heim Cmg
Clifton, Michael-james (Editor)/ Rab, Suzanne (Editor)/ Scorey Kc, David (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 92,24
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.21x6.14x9.21 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 115,61
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 176,98
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2021. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 176,68
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 134,68
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Über den AutorMichael-James Clifton is Chef de Cabinet, EFTA Court, Luxembourg. Suzanne Rab is Professor of Commercial Law at Brunel University and a barrister at Serle Court, UK.David Scorey KC is a bar.

Building Bridges in European and Human Rights Law: Essays in Honour and Memory of Paul Heim CMG
Clifton, Michael-james (Editor)/ Rab, Suzanne (Editor)/ Scorey, David (Editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 187,66
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 291 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 139,26
EUR 63,14 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This unique book, formed as a series of essays in honour of the memory of Paul Heim CMG, the founder of Lincoln's Inn European Group, focusses on the building of bridges between individuals and institutions in European and human rights law. The book features contributions from some of the foremost c…urrent or former European and international judges; leading practitioners and officials, each with links to Lincoln's Inn, and former recipients of Lincoln's Inn's dedicated scholarship programmes.The approachable style of the book makes it readily accessible for a wide range of readers including legal scholars, practitioners, students, and those with a general interest in the application of the law and justice in today's interconnected world. Each contribution provides personal reflections and expertise on selected aspects of European and human rights law, and the personal, professional, and technical bridges involved in their development and maintenance, together with insights into their future. The book provides multi-level perspectives on the Court of Justice of the European Union, the EFTA Court, the European Court of Human Rights, and the International Criminal Court, and the interaction of their jurisprudence with domestic law and between themselves, alongside our ever-evolving societies.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 149,20
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Building Bridges in European and Human Rights Law: Essays in Honour and Memory of Paul Heim Cmg | Michael-James Clifton (u. a.) | Buch | Gebunden | Englisch | 2024 | HART PUB | EAN 9781509952588 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu…[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, Springer Nature Switzerland 2019
- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 181,89
EUR 63,35 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book, formed as a series of essays in honour of Professor Carl Baudenbacher, addresses the very art of judicial reasoning, and features contributions from many of the foremost current or former national, supranational, or international judges. This uni…que volume is intended first and foremost for legal scholars, but its approachable style makes it readily accessible for students and for those with a general interest in the application of the law and justice in today's multi-layered world. The collection of essays is rather more philosophical and reflective as opposed to doctrinal. Each contribution focuses on the nature and operation of justice, the independence of the judiciary, and on judicial style primarily from the perspective of the judges themselves. The book provides perspectives on what it means to be accountable and independent as a judge, the role of language and languages in the quest for justice, while other contributions acquaint readers with the some ofthe structures of courts themselves, or indeed question for whom judgments are written. Each chapter has been written by a presiding judge, or head of an institution and the book is divided into three parts:- Part I Art and Method- Part II Justice and the Judiciary- Part III Reasoning and Language(s).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 278,35
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 289,03
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Pictorial History of Cape Kennedy 1950-1965.
Collins, Michael; James Lovell; Edward H. White II; Frank Borman; Jim McDivitt; Clifton Williams
Verlag: C.W. Scarboro, Indialantic, Florida 1965
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Raptis Rare Books, Palm Beach, FL, USARaptis Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4.271,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition of this visual chronicle documenting the early development of the U.S. space program at Cape Canaveral. Quarto, original pictorial wrappers, illustrated throughout. Boldly signed by six Gemini astronauts on the dedication page: Michael Collins, James Lovell, Edward H. White II, Frank Borman, Jim McDivitt, and Clift…on Williams. Foreword by Kurt H. Debus. In very good condition. Rare and desirable signed, especially by Edward White who passed away in 1967. The Pictorial History of Cape Kennedy: 1950â"1965 offers a visual and documentary account of the formative years of Americaâs space program, focusing on the evolution of Cape Canaveralâ"later renamed Cape Kennedyâ"into a central hub of aerospace innovation. Through a curated selection of photographs and concise historical commentary, the book captures the technological advancements, key personnel, and landmark missions that defined the early Cold War-era space race.