Verlag: Max Parrish, London, 1962
Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Fernand Grebert (illustrator). Good condition book fair condition DJ not price clipped, Chipped a little at the corners. 148 pages good and clean with clear print. Foxing on edge of pages, no previous names. Black and white photographs and illustrations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Samuel Kootz Editions, New York, 1948
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Plain 15 1/8" X 11 1/4" Card Folder, Dust Jacket With Attached Flaps. 11 Folders With Mounted Plate, Text Inside, Each By One Artist And One Author. Dust Jacket With Tear At Lower Edge, Soiling Foxing And Chipping Around Top Of Spine, Foxing On Upper And Lower Rear Panel, Foxing To Flaps Where Glue Has Bled Through. Slight Browning To Edges Of Folders.
Verlag: Leuven, Davidsfonds, 2006, 2006
Anbieter: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Softcover, 155pp., 11.5x22cm., ills. in z/w., als nieuw. ISBN 9789058264121. 0 g.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Editions Pierre De Taillac, Paris, 2011
ISBN 10: 2364450047 ISBN 13: 9782364450042
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. 8vo. pp 173, [16] plates. Original publisher's illustrated laminated boards, lettered white at the spine and front cover. Text in French. Illustrated in colour and b/w throughout. ISBN: 2364450047 Fine in fine dust jacket. Now protected in acetate.
Verlag: Septentrion. Revue des marches du Nord, Lille, 1927., 1927
In-4, broché. Exemplaire légèrement défraîchi. [9722].
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 155 p. : ill., krt. ; 22 cm. Halle [Vlaams-Brabant] Zennevallei Met lit. opg. Dutch.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Davidsfonds/Leuven Leuven, 2006
ISBN 10: 9058264122 ISBN 13: 9789058264121
Anbieter: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgien
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Dutch.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO20224056: 1956. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. 100 pages augmentées de quelques illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte. Texte en langue provençale. Une page déchirée. . . . Classification Dewey : 849-Littératures provençale et catalane.
Zustand: Moyen. Livre Recueil de poésies provençales 1925 1925, Recueil de poésies provençales, in-12 broché de 85 pages, texte en provençal, dédicacé par l'auteur. | Etat : Etat général moyen, le 1er plat est détaché, couverture un peu défraichie (Ref.: J3095). Livre.