Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Spirit of an Age: Nineteenth-century Paintings from the Nationalgalerie, Berlin (National Gallery London) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press 06/03/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1857099605 ISBN 13: 9781857099607
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hippocrene Books, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0870527169 ISBN 13: 9780870527166
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fine. Keisch, Claude (illustrator). First. Profusely illustrated, some in color. 280 pages, Square 4to, blue cloth, dust wrapper, cardboard slipcase. New York: Hippocrene Books, (1990). First edition. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA January 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0195207157 ISBN 13: 9780195207156
Anbieter: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used.
Anbieter: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. **HARDBACK** In unclipped dustjacket No stamps or inscriptions;
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berlin : Staatliche Museen zu Berlin, Nationalgalerie : Henschel Verlag, 1998
ISBN 10: 3894873159 ISBN 13: 9783894873158
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
1st Editing. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 335 pages: illustrations (some colour); 31 cm. Language is in german. Notes: "Ausstellung vom 4. September bis 29. November 1998"--Title page verso. Catalogue of an exhibition held at the Nationalgalerie am Kulturforum, Berlin, 4 September-29 November 1998. Includes bibliographical references (pages 330-331). Subjects: Fontane, Theodor 1819-1898 Knowledge; Art; Exhibitions. Fontane, Theodor 1819-1898. Fontane, Theodor 1819-1898 Influence Exhibitions. Art and literature; Exhibitions. Painting, Modern 19th century; Exhibitions. Art, Modern. Intellectual life. Painting, Modern. Genre: Bibliography. Biography. Catalogue. Exhibition catalogues. Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Gallery Company, London, 2001
ISBN 10: 1857099818 ISBN 13: 9781857099812
Anbieter: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Qto., 192 pages, colour illustrated. A Fine crisp copy.
Verlag: Druckkombinat Berlin
Anbieter: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, Deutschland
1972; 237 Seiten + Bildteil auf Fotodruckpapier mit 291 Abbildungen; Halbleinen (ohne O. Schutzumschlag) Wissenschaftliche Bearbeitung: Claude Keisch ( Malerei, Graphik, Plastik), Rolf Karnahl (Zeitschriften, Angewandte Graphik), Georg Brühl ( Porzellan, Steinzeug und Steingut, Glas). Katharina Flügel-Lindenlaub ( Metall, Schmuck), Wolfgang Hennig (Möbel); gut erhalten.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. [9780300069549] (German Artists, Germany, Biography) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Verlag: Staatliche Museen Preußischer Kulturbesitz, Berlin, 2001
ISBN 10: 3886094472 ISBN 13: 9783886094479
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, Deutschland
Zustand: gut bis befriedigend Großformatiges Paperback / leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Hardcover. Zustand: sehr gut. neuwertig, ohne SU, Pappeinband, 1405 - 1783, Format: 24 cmcm. Buch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Inc., New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0875980856 ISBN 13: 9780875980850
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USA
Wrappers. Zustand: Near Fine. 274 pages 125 illustrations 68 in color. Minor rubbing and wear to the paper covers, corners and edges. Light creasing to the paper spine. Edited by Gottfried Riemann and William W. Robinson with assistance by Pamela T. Barr. Illustrated wraps. Oblong. Bibliography.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Gallery Company, Ltd., London, 2001
ISBN 10: 1857099605 ISBN 13: 9781857099607
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Fine Condition. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine Condition. 192 pages. Hardcover. Bound in yellow cloth covered boards with green endpapers, wrapped in an illustrated paper dustjacket. Crisp, sharp, tight, bright, and clean condition. Texts in English. Profusely illustrated in color. Published in conjunction with the exhibition held at the National Gallery, London from March 8-May 13, 2001 ; and at the National Gallery of Art, Washington DC from June 10-September 3, 2001.
Verlag: DuMont Verlag 1986, 1986
Anbieter: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Deutschland
Das Labyrinth der Wirklichkeit Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Ausstellungskatalog, guter Zustand.
Verlag: DuMont 1997, 1997
Anbieter: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Deutschland
Namenseintrag, sonst gut. Das Labyrinth der Wirklichkeit - Ausstellungskatalog Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: Henschel Verlag 1998, 1998
Anbieter: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Deutschland
guter Zustand. Ausstellungskatalog Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Verlag: DuMont 1996, 1996
Anbieter: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Deutschland
Das Labyrinth der Wirklichkeit Gewicht in Gramm: 550 guter Zustand , Ausstellungskatalog.