Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bedfordshire Historical Record Society, 1994
ISBN 10: 1559721332 ISBN 13: 9781559721332
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bedfordshire Historical Record Society, 1994
ISBN 10: 1559721332 ISBN 13: 9781559721332
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carol Pub. Group, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 1559721332 ISBN 13: 9781559721332
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: very good, good. First Printing. 24 cm, 400, illus., references, index, slight wear and sticker residue to DJ, some edge soiling. Thurgood Marshall was the first African-American to serve on the U.S. Supreme Court. The author examines Marshall's views on abortion, capital punishment, and affirmative action.
Verlag: Carol Publishing Group, (New York), 1992
ISBN 10: 1559721332 ISBN 13: 9781559721332
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First edition. 400pp. Heavy foxing on page edges, near fine in a near fine price-clipped dustwrapper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Birch Lane Press, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 1559721332 ISBN 13: 9781559721332
Anbieter: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA, Washington, DC, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. New York: Birch Lane Press, 1992. First Edition with full numberline. Octavo (23.5cm); photo-illustrated dust jacket; publisher's black boards and gray cloth spine with red lettering; x,400pp; b&w photos. Jacket rubbed along edges with some dust-soiling to rear panel; price intact but blacked out. Light bow to front board at fore-edge. Spine a bit cocked, with nudging at head and tail. Binding sound and pages unmarked. Signed by both Davis and Clark without inscription on full title.