Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,04
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1000 Questions and Answers from Kumar & Clark's Clinical Medicine This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 3,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1776779409. 4/21/2026 1:50:09 PM.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Butterworth-Heinemann 07/02/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 1873207026 ISBN 13: 9781873207024
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,40
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 7,04
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Clinical Medicine This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Butterworth-Heinemann 07/02/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 1873207026 ISBN 13: 9781873207024
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,10
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Clinical Medicine: with STUDENT CONSULT Access This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 8,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 7th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,08
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 7th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,08
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 5th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,75
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 7,04
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Health Sciences, United Kingdom, London, 2009
ISBN 10: 0702029939 ISBN 13: 9780702029936
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,95
Anzahl: 19 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. ***2010 BMA Book Awards - First Prize - Medicine category*** "This book is comprehensive, student friendly (if still intimidating in size!) and covers such a vast breadth of knowledge. It still remains the primary 'must-have' text book of any budding doctor, or qualified one at that. This book is stunning in its breadth and in its ease of use. It still remains as the 'gold-standard' thorough guide to clinical medicine its forefathers were. BMA Judges' quote Kumar and Clark's Clinical Medicine is known, respected and admired by medical students, doctors and health professionals throughout the world. It provides in one volume a comprehensive and authoritative source of information on the management and treatment of medical problems. Clarity of writing, a hallmark of Kumar and Clark, has been combined with a colourful and attractive presentation and a companion website to produce a complete resource of medical information. Kumar and Clark is now regarded as the one book that every aspiring and qualified doctor should own. Colour-coded chapters make the book attractive and easy to navigate. Drawings and photographs bring the subjects to life. Boxes and tables pull out and display important information. Clear headings and a comprehensive index allow the reader to pinpoint information quickly and accurately. The online version has been extended and updated as part of the Student Consult platform. Over 100 new illustrations. Five new contributors. Thoroughly updated, rewritten and revised to reflect changes in practice and approach. Online version with extra content, including animations and sounds, and fuller treatments of regionally specific medical problems such as malaria, SARS, TB, viral haemorrhagic (dengue) fever, leprosy, snake bite etc. Expanded input from the International Advisory Panel of experts from around the world, augmenting the book's international scope. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : La quinta edición de 'Clinical Medicine' es una guía completa y actualizada para estudiantes y profesionales de la medicina. Escrito por Parveen Kumar y Michael L. Clark, este libro de texto de 1446 páginas cubre una amplia gama de temas médicos, desde el diagnóstico hasta el tratamiento. Publicado por W.B. Saunders Company, es un recurso valioso para cualquier persona que busque mejorar sus conocimientos y habilidades en medicina clínica. EAN: 9780702025792 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Clinical Medicine Autor: Parveen Kumar| Michael L. Clark Editorial: Saunders Idioma: en Páginas: 1446 Formato: tapa blanda.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bailliere Tindall (edition 4), 1998
ISBN 10: 0702020192 ISBN 13: 9780702020193
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 4. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2900grams, ISBN:9780702020193.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2900grams, ISBN:9780702020193.