Verlag: Oxford Clarendon Press, 1912
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,52
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. Moewig 1985 : Hal Clement - tb - anderes cover RL-HT3Y-0APX Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 19,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLarge format photographic book on architecture with text in French. Some small indentations on dustjacket but otherwise a very nice unmarked copy. This is a heavy book (about 2.2kg packed); additional postage may be required. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 19,83
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 20,98
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 20,98
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 22,13
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 29,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Hachette Livre - BNF Mär 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 2016179309 ISBN 13: 9782016179307
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Relié. 1 volume In-12 123 pp. Portrait de Victor Hugo en frontispice. Reliure demi-percaline bordeaux. Dos lisse avec pièce de titre verte. Coins émoussés. Intértirieur propre malgré quelques rousseurs. Non rogné. Ouvrage en bon état. Rare.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1932
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, Indien
Hardcover. Zustand: USED. Language: English. THIS RARE/ANTIQUE BOOK PUBLISHED IN THE YEAR 1932 BY Superintendent, government printing, Bihar and Orissa HAVING 134 PGS AND SIZE 6.25*9.75 WRITTEN IN English. THE BOOK IS IN READABLE CONDITION Originally in Hardcover with some issues like loose binding and some Pin Holes. THE IMAGE OF THIS BOOK IS GIVEN FOR YOUR REFERENCE. WE CAN REBIND THE SAME IN LEATHER BINDING FOR EXTRA $ 25. 134.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1161034412 ISBN 13: 9781161034417
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 59,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Verlag: Paris. Librairie des Amateurs. A. Ferroud - F. Ferroud., 1923
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Limited Edition. Le Semeur de Cendres Charles Guerin Illustrations de Auguste Leroux Gravees a l'eau forte par E. Decisy Sur bois par Clement. Paris. Librairie des Amateurs. A. Ferroud F. Ferroud. 1923. Softcover in original wraps. A limited edition of 1,200 copies of which this is number 963. Initalled and numbered by the publisher on the limitation page. 220 pages. 6.5" x 9.5" (slightly larger normal Ferroud editions). Frontispiece and vignette on the title page are hand colored. Printed on fine Arches paper with Librairie des Amateurs watermark. Very good condition. We are pleased to be listing a collection of over 200 volumes from Librairie des Amateurs series published by Ferroud. If you are interested in multiple volumes, we would be more than happy to send you our catalog of this beautiful collection.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Apr 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1161034412 ISBN 13: 9781161034417
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
Verlag: Le charron collectionneur, 2005
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R260262000: 2005. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 88 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc et en couleurs hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 388-Transports, locomotion.
Verlag: Moewig Verlag, 1985
ISBN 10: 3811850202 ISBN 13: 9783811850200
Anbieter: DER COMICWURM - Ralf Heinig, Hohnhorst, DE, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Befriedigend. Cover weicht ab, Utopia Classics, Mängelexemplar. ---. nein.
Verlag: Moewig Verlag, 1985
ISBN 10: 3811850202 ISBN 13: 9783811850200
Anbieter: DER COMICWURM - Ralf Heinig, Hohnhorst, DE, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Wie neu. FS K 13 XX ---. nein.
Verlag: Moewig Verlag, 1985
ISBN 10: 3811850202 ISBN 13: 9783811850200
Anbieter: DER COMICWURM - Ralf Heinig, Hohnhorst, DE, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Sehr gut. SF K 11 ---. nein.
Traducción, notas y posfacio de Enrique Lynch. Barcelona, Elipsis, 2006, 14x21, 155 páginas. 1 hoja. Muy buen estado. (51283).
Verlag: Paris. Librairie des Amateurs. A. Ferroud - F. Ferroud., 1923
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Limited Edition. Le Semeur de Cendres Charles Guerin Illustrations de Auguste Leroux Gravees a l'eau forte par E. Decisy Sur bois par Clement. Paris. Librairie des Amateurs. A. Ferroud F. Ferroud. 1923. Softcover in original wraps. A limited edition of 1,200 copies of which this is number xxiii. Initalled and numbered by the publisher on the limitation page. 220 pages. 7.75" x 10.5" (slightly larger normal Ferroud editions & larger even than the other editions of this same title). Frontispiece (of which there are three versions) and vignette on the title page are hand colored. There are three copies of each engraving. Printed on fine Arches paper with Arches MBM watermark. Uncut. Very good condition. We are pleased to be listing a collection of over 200 volumes from Librairie des Amateurs series published by Ferroud. If you are interested in multiple volumes, we would be more than happy to send you our catalog of this beautiful collection.
Anbieter: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, Frankreich
Paris : Clament frères, 1810. troisième édition. In-octavo plein maroquin rouge à longs grains, dos lisse orné du titre et de fleurons dorés, plats encadrés la roulette, roulette en coupes, roulette intérieure, tranches dorées (reliure de l?époque), IX, 218 pages + catalogue de l?éditeur in-fine. Rousseurs parfois marquées sinon bel exemplaire dans sa reliure du temps. Livres.