Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Avery (edition Illustrated), 2002
ISBN 10: 0670031712 ISBN 13: 9780670031719
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 0742554023 ISBN 13: 9780742554023
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 0742554023 ISBN 13: 9780742554023
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009507621 ISBN 13: 9781009507622
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2008
ISBN 10: 0470276991 ISBN 13: 9780470276990
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Dust jacket has minor surface and edgewear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0742554023 ISBN 13: 9780742554023
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0742554023 ISBN 13: 9780742554023
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Pap. Slight shelf-wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 0847674592 ISBN 13: 9780847674596
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,36
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Developmental Disability and Behaviour: 149 (Clinics in Developmental Medicine (Mac Keith Press)) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Illustrated Wraps. Zustand: Near Fine. First Printing, Thus, October 1990. Minimal shelf handling; The bindings are tight and square. Text clean, age-toning is the only flaw to note and is evident on the fore-edge and inside the covers. Appears unread; no spine crease. +++ The Eagle and the Cross by Gregory Benford +++ The Simulated Golem by Christopher Stasheff +++ Simul City by Robert Sheckley +++ The Murderer by Matthew J. Costello +++ Pedigreed Stallion by Anne McCaffrey +++ Simbody to Love by Karen Haber +++ Interludes by Robert Silverberg.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,33
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2005
ISBN 10: 0721602827 ISBN 13: 9780721602820
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Other Voices Publishing Society, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 2004
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Wraps, 98pp.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, and may have sticker on cover, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.