Chin ho (50 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Indiana University Press, Bloomington 1969
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, USACOLLINS BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAPERBACK. First edition. 125pp octavo paper. Uralic & Altaic Series Volume 106. cover wear otherwise very good-.
- Softcover
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USAN. Fagin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1975, Asia, Foreign Language Press, 79 p.,good paperback.
Verlag: Foreign Language Press, Peking. 1957
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,35
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 135 pp. plates, hardcover, very good in a worn dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional…duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Verlag: Foreign Langages Press 1975
- Softcover
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,46
EUR 20,85 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Foreign Langages Press 1975 edition. Pages clean and bright, binding firm, minor shelf wear to cover. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE…ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

Verlag: Australian National University., Canberra. 1999
- Softcover
Anbieter: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, AustralienAsia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,54
EUR 18,36 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
84pp, spine sunned, very good in stapled wrappers. Number 24. Discussion Paper Series. Number 24. Discussion Paper Series.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 49,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Taipei: Lee Ming Company 1979
- Softcover
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPlurabelle Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,25
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 50p slim paperback with colour illustrations and folding tables, library rebound in blue hardback cloth, well preserved, shelfmark to front, a clean copy, uncommon title Language: English Weight (g): 290.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichJoseph Burridge Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,79
EUR 26,64 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. vi, 258 pages ; 23 cm. Contents: Mahathir's administration under siege / Ho Khai Leong The political and administrative frames / Ho Khai Leong Unequal contest / James Chin Overcoming race-based politics in Malaysia / Meredith L. Weiss New crises and old problems in Malaysia / Ooi Kee Beng Personality, e…xigencies, and contingencies / Joseph Liow Vulnerability and party capitalism / Ng Beoy Kui Competing politicians, competing visions / Claudia Derichs Mahathir, Islam, and the new Malay dilemma / Patricia Martinez The Mahathir legacy and governance in the New Millennium / Ho Khai Leong.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,61
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,61
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,61
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Compañía Lee Ming, China 1979
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, SpanienLibrería Antonio Azorín
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,00
EUR 57,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Idioma español.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 71,24
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 56 pages. 8.66x5.91x0.13 inches. In Stock.
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USAXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,81
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: VG. Seoul. 1970 first edition. National University. Burn article pp. 25-72 with bibliography and 2 photo plates. Text in Korean and in English. VG.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 77,63
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 148 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Verlag: Curzon Press Richmond 1997
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Francis Edwards ABA ILAB, Hay on Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichFrancis Edwards ABA ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 32,82
EUR 22,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Reprint. [viii] + 125pp. + [iii]. Very good in original gilt lettered red cloth. Uralic and Altaic Series, Volume 106. US$37.

Advances in Multimedia Information Processing - PCM 2014: 15th Pacific Rim Conference on Multimedia, Kuching, Malaysia, December 1-4, 2014, Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science / Information Systems and Applications, incl. Internet/Web, and HCI)
Ooi, Wei Tsang (Editor) / Snoek, Cees G.M. (Editor) / Tan, Hung Khoon (Editor) / Ho, Chin Kuan (Editor) / Huet, Benoit (Editor) / Ngo, Chong-Wah (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 81,00
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2014 edition. 404 pages. 9.30x6.20x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Advances in Knowledge Discovery and Data Mining, Part II: 16th Pacific-asia Conference, Pakdd 2012, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, May 29-june 1, 2012, Proceedings, Part II
Tan, Pang-Ning (Editor)/ Chawla, Sanjay (Editor)/ Ho, Chin Kuan (Editor)/ Bailey, James (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 82,64
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2012 edition. 464 pages. 9.20x6.10x1.30 inches. In Stock.

Advances in Knowledge Discovery and Data Mining, Part I: 16th Pacific-asia Conference, Pakdd 2012, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, May 29-june1, 2012, Proceedings, Part I
Tan, Pang-Ning (Editor)/ Chawla, Sanjay (Editor)/ Ho, Chin Kuan (Editor)/ Bailey, James (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 85,26
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2012 edition. 642 pages. 9.00x6.10x1.70 inches. In Stock.
GO HOME, YANKEE: PROGRAMME OF THE SONGS TO BE SUNG AT THE DAILY WORKER DEMONSTRATION
Skeet, Geoff; Ho Chin Chih; Hasted, John; MacColl, Ewan; Claiborne, Bob et al.
Verlag: Workers' Music Association, London 1953
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes KönigreichLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 23,86
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Fair. 1st Edition. 4pp For the event on 15 February 1953 in the Harringay Arena. Creased where folded and some other creases a few closed tears and one with some loss. Words only, no music.

On and Off Work: Festschrift in Honor of Professor Chin-Chuan Cheng on His 70th Birthday
Chung, Raung-fu; Hsien-Chin Lious; Jia-ling Hsu; Dah-an Ho (editors); Chin-Chuan CHENG
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Institute of Linguistics, Academia Sinica, Taipei 2006
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 101,84
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine Dustjacket. First Edition. 311 Pp. Yellow Boards. First Printing. Fine In Fine Dust Jacket . A Bright, Clean, New Copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 97,93
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 140 pages. 8.66x5.91x0.32 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,25
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Three Essays on Energy Economic | Chin-Ho Cho (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 76 S. | Englisch | 2013 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783659380488 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 58,43
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Verlag: Peking : Foreign Languages Press 1975
- Softcover
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, DeutschlandRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,10
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. 79 p. Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar, with the usual marking. Book shows slight signs of storage and usage. No dust jacket. Still good copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing 2014
- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,49
EUR 63,05 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book constitutes the refereed proceedings of the 15th Pacific Rim Conference on Multimedia, PCM 2014, held in Kuching, Malaysia, in December 2014. The 35 revised full papers and 6 short papers presented were carefully reviewed and selected from…84 submissions. The papers cover a wide range of topics in the area of multimedia content analysis, multimedia signal processing and communications, and multimedia applications and services. They have been organized into topical sections on video coding, annotation, image and photo, applications, people, image analysis and processing under extra help, nearest neighbor, neural networks, and audio. Also included are sections with best papers and posters and demonstrations.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,35
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Advances in Multimedia Information Processing - PCM 2014 | 15th Pacific Rim Conference on Multimedia, Kuching, Malaysia, December 1-4, 2014, Proceedings | Wei Tsang Ooi (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Lecture Notes in Computer Science | xviii | Englisch | 2014 | Springer | EAN 9783319131672 | Verantwortliche P…erson für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,45
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Hong Kong Student Retention | Theories, Models, Approaches | Irene Ho Chin Szeto | Taschenbuch | 140 S. | Englisch | 2016 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783659863974 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | An…bieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 115,60
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomington, Indian University, 1969
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books and Beaches, Anna Bechteler, Icking, , DeutschlandBooks and Beaches, Anna Bechteler
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 27,00
EUR 48,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Original softcover binding, 125 pages, binding a bit rubbed (as usual with this title), good condition. Interesting local history of Eastern Tibet in transcription and translation. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.