Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Daedalus Press, 1983
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:070990701X.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0709907028.
EUR 3,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0709907028.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,34
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Limited Editions Club, New York, 1972
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First edition thus. Harcover. 502 pages. Number 943 from an edition of 1500 copies printed according to the typographic plan of Bram De Does. Translated from the French by Arthur Machen and selected by J. Rives Childs. Features illustrations by Rene Ben Sussan. A fine copy in cloth boards in an about good tissue dust jacket with chips and wear to the spine and in a near fine slipcase with some light wear. Includes laid in monthly newsletter. Signed by Rene Ben Sussan on the colophon page. This is a heavy and oversized book and will require extra shipping. Signed.
London, Continuum, 2011. (XII) 165 pp. Paperback. Bibliography. (CCP) *fine condition* Contributors: Christine Berberich, Vanessa Guignery, Merritt Moseley a.o.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 209,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 228,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. Redaktion: P.R.N. ChildsBrief Author Bio: Peter Childs is Head of the Dyson School of Design Engineering and the Professorial Lead in Engineering Design at Imperial College London. His general interests include: creativity tools and innovation des.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 289,70
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 856 pages. 10.25x7.75x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science & Technology Jul 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0444500332 ISBN 13: 9780444500335
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - The 24th Leeds-Lyon Symposium was held in London from 4th-6th September 1997, where it was hosted by the Imperial College of Science, Technology and Medicine.
Verlag: ARTFORUM, 1980
Anbieter: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bien. Situation Esthetics: Impermanent Art and the Seventies Audience John Gutmann: A Transported Vision Carol Squiers Beuys: The Twilight of the Idol Benjamin H. D. Buchloh Willem de Kooning at the Pittsburgh International David Carrier Myron Stout s Complexity in Simplicity Tiffany Bell Dance : Lucinda Childs, Philip Glass and Sol LeWitt Deborah Perlberg David Reed s Paintings James Sherry Myth, Thermadorians and Solipsists Nicolas Calas COLUMNS FEATURES REVIEWS NEW YORK Stuart Morgan on Alice Aycock Stuart Morgan on Marco Bagnoli Stuart Morgan on Farrell Brickhouse Jeff Perrone on Robert Kushner Jeff Perrone on Willem de Kooning Jeff Perrone on Stefan Hirsch Jeff Perrone on Ron Gorchov Jeff Perrone on John McLaughlin Carrie Rickey on Philip Guston Carrie Rickey on Jennifer Bartlett Carrie Rickey on Steven Gianakos Carrie Rickey on Animals Living in Cities Hal Foster on Max Neuhaus Hal Foster on Richards Ruben Hal Foster on Lydia Dona Margaret Sheffield on Irving Petlin Margaret Sheffield on Don Gummer Judith Lopes Cardozo on Conrad Atkinson and Victor Burgin Judith Lopes Cardozo on Ed Kerns CAMBRIDGE Ronald J. Onorato on Corners DALLAS Fred Hoffman on Vernon Fisher LONDON Adrian Searle on Narrative Paintings Adrian Searle on John Hoyland LOS ANGELES Fred Hoffman on Chris Burden Fred Hoffman on DeWain Valentine Richard Armstrong on Jon Peterson SANTA BARBARA Richard Armstrong on Tom Wudl Richard Armstrong on Dialogue/Discourse/Research.
Verlag: Salem, The Salem Publishing Company, 1877
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Good copy only in the original calf-backed marble boards. Spine bands worn, hinges starting. Panels somewhat rubbed and edge-worn. Internally, the text remains uncommonly bright and clean. Contemporary advertisements to the front and rear. Scans etc. On request. ; 126 pages; Description: vi, [9]-126 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Soldiers--Massachusetts--Salem--Registers. Massachusetts--History--Civil War, 1861-1865--Registers. 3 Kg.