Verlag: Revue de l'Universite d'Ottawa, Ottawa
Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Kanada
1940, ex-lib. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 76pp. Offprint of Revue de l'Universite d'Ottawa, October-December 1939, April-June and July-September 1940. Peel(3) 1482.
Verlag: L'oeuvre de Presse Dominicaine, Montreal
Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Kanada
1941. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 310pp. Illus. Light browning to paper & spine. Peel(3) 1483.
Verlag: Revue de l'Universite d'Ottawa, Ottawa
Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Kanada
1940. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. 76pp. Offprint of Revue de l'Universite d'Ottawa, October-December 1939, April-June and July-September 1940. Peel(3) 1482.
Verlag: [Imprimerie de l'art], Paris, 1900
Erstausgabe
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. Edition originale. Brochage moderne. Un plaquette (270x220 mm), 23 pages et 12 planches hors texte. Couverture très abîmée. Bon état du texte. ___________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________ENGLISH_DESCRIPTION : Modern wrappers. One booklet (270x220 mm), 23 pages and 12 plates. Wrappers soiled and chipped. good condition of the text. 208g.
Verlag: Paroisse Sainte-Famille., Calgary
Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Kanada
1936. (Mass market paperback) Good. 164pp. Illus. Water stains on front margin throughout. Wraps torn, separated. SCARCE. Peel(3) 3914.
Verlag: Drouot, 1902
Anbieter: Au Coeur à l'Ouvrage, BAGNERES DE LUCHON, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. M. Paul Chevallier Commissaire-priseur M. Jules Féral Expert Tableaux anciens et modernes provenant de la Collection de M. Le Baron d'A. ou appartenant à divers Drouot 1902 28p illustrées format 28x19cm Couverture avec petites rousseurs, sinon bon état.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Imp. Lafolye et J. de Lamarzelle, Vannes, 1930
Anbieter: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, Frankreich
Erstausgabe
Broché. Zustand: Très bon. Paul Coze (illustrator). Ed. originale. 1 volume broché, 103 pages [1], avec des illustrations de Paul Coze, dont hors-texte. Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R200102971: 1906. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 44 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc,hors texte et sous serpentes. Quelques annotations au crayon dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 56-Catalogue.
Verlag: Paris: Paul Chevallier, 1894
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. Large 4to. 28.2 x 36.5cm. Cloth with leather label, soiled. Sale prices annotated in pencil.Gravures by the Procédé et Imp. Georges Petit. Original wraps bound in. OCLC Number / Unique Identifier:1411050432: Physical Description:1 volume (160 pages-[42] pages de planches) ; 36 cm.623 lots.