Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0816679827 ISBN 13: 9780816679829
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0816679827 ISBN 13: 9780816679829
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0816679827 ISBN 13: 9780816679829
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0816679827 ISBN 13: 9780816679829
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0816679827 ISBN 13: 9780816679829
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0816679827 ISBN 13: 9780816679829
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0520270819 ISBN 13: 9780520270817
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0520270819 ISBN 13: 9780520270817
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0520270819 ISBN 13: 9780520270817
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0520270819 ISBN 13: 9780520270817
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0520270819 ISBN 13: 9780520270817
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0520270819 ISBN 13: 9780520270817
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 029575205X ISBN 13: 9780295752051
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 029575205X ISBN 13: 9780295752051
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MP - University Of Minnesota Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0816679827 ISBN 13: 9780816679829
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523848081 ISBN 13: 9781523848089
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,65
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 136 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 285 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 384 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 384 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 37,91
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0816679827 ISBN 13: 9780816679829
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 304 pages, 34 black and white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBBW; HBJK; JFS; JHMC; RGC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 178 x 242 x 19. Weight in Grams: 364. . 2013. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,35
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 384 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
xii, 249 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 029575205X ISBN 13: 9780295752051
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,73
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,55
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 232 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.61 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 029575205X ISBN 13: 9780295752051
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2023. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 029575205X ISBN 13: 9780295752051
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 39,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Nature Singapore, 2019
ISBN 10: 9811366802 ISBN 13: 9789811366802
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 264 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book gathers selected papers from the Hong Kong Association for Educational Communications and Technology 2019 International Conference on the theme of ¿Shaping the Future of Education, Communication and Technology.¿ It contributes to a scholarly discussion that looks beyond what future media and technology can offer for education, and reflects on best practices and lessons learned from applying new media and technology in a wide range of fields. Scholars from educational technology, communication, and higher education share their research work in various formats such as empirical research, best-practice case studies, literature reviews, etc. The topics of the papers are divided into four main areas, including curriculum, pedagogy and instructional design; teaching and learning experiences with technology; online learning and open education resources; and communication and media. The book¿s unique quality is its combination of perspectives and research work on communication, education and technology. Thus, it will encourage an interdisciplinary discourse and exchange concerning communication, new media, and educational practices.