Chen jiahua (22 Ergebnisse)

Advanced Statistical Methods in Data Science.
Chen, Ding-Gen (Din); Chen, Jiahua; Lu, Xuewen; Yi, Grace Y.; Yu, Hao (Eds.)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Singapore, Springer. 2016
Serie: ICSA Book Series in Statistics, Buch 7 von 19. Buch 7 von 19 - ICSA Book Series in Statistics
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
XVI, 222 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. ICSA Book Series in Statistics. Sprache: Englisch.

Verlag: Fujian Science and Technology Publishing House, China 2000
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Vereinigtes KönigreichPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 29,78
EUR 25,45 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 230, 202 photos, text figs. 265x190mm. HB. Vg in d/w. Signed by first author. Text Chinese with English summary (descriptions of new taxa and keys). Part II of Monograph Catalog on Braconidae of China. All known species described and most illustrated. 2 genera and 88 species (including 53 new species). Identi…fication keys. [9787533517830].

Advanced Statistical Methods in Data Science
Chen, Ding-Geng|Chen, Jiahua|Lu, Xuewen|Yi, Grace Y.|Yu, Hao
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Singapore 2018
Serie: ICSA Book Series in Statistics, Buch 7 von 19. Buch 7 von 19 - ICSA Book Series in Statistics
- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 92,27
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Singapore 2016
Serie: ICSA Book Series in Statistics, Buch 7 von 19. Buch 7 von 19 - ICSA Book Series in Statistics
- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 92,27
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 139,81
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Advanced Statistical Methods in Data Science (ICSA Book Series in Statistics)
Chen, Jiahua (Editor) / Yu, Hao (Editor) / Yi, Grace Y. (Editor) / Chen, Ding-Geng (Editor) / Lu, Xuewen (Editor)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2018
Serie: ICSA Book Series in Statistics, Buch 7 von 19. Buch 7 von 19 - ICSA Book Series in Statistics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 155,93
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 222 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.55 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 152,01
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 152,01
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2018
Serie: ICSA Book Series in Statistics, Buch 7 von 19. Buch 7 von 19 - ICSA Book Series in Statistics
- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 95,15
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Advanced Statistical Methods in Data Science | Ding-Geng Chen (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xvi | Englisch | 2018 | Springer | EAN 9789811096624 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Nature Singapore, Springer Nature Singapore 2018
Serie: ICSA Book Series in Statistics, Buch 7 von 19. Buch 7 von 19 - ICSA Book Series in Statistics
- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 109,94
EUR 62,07 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book gathers invited presentations from the 2nd Symposium of the ICSA- CANADA Chapter held at the University of Calgary from August 4-6, 2015. The aim of this Symposium was to promote advanced statistical methods in big-data sciences and to allo…w researchers to exchange ideas on statistics and data science and to embraces the challenges and opportunities of statistics and data science in the modern world. It addresses diverse themes in advanced statistical analysis in big-data sciences, including methods for administrative data analysis, survival data analysis, missing data analysis, high-dimensional and genetic data analysis, longitudinal and functional data analysis, the design and analysis of studies with response-dependent and multi-phase designs, time series and robust statistics, statistical inference based on likelihood, empirical likelihood and estimating functions. The editorial group selected 14 high-quality presentations from this successful symposium and invitedthe presenters to prepare a full chapter for this book in order to disseminate the findings and promote further research collaborations in this area. This timely book offers new methods that impact advanced statistical model development in big-data sciences.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Nature Singapore, Springer Nature Singapore 2016
Serie: ICSA Book Series in Statistics, Buch 7 von 19. Buch 7 von 19 - ICSA Book Series in Statistics
- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 111,53
EUR 62,87 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book gathers invited presentations from the 2nd Symposium of the ICSA- CANADA Chapter held at the University of Calgary from August 4-6, 2015. The aim of this Symposium was to promote advanced statistical methods in big-data sciences and to allow resea…rchers to exchange ideas on statistics and data science and to embraces the challenges and opportunities of statistics and data science in the modern world. It addresses diverse themes in advanced statistical analysis in big-data sciences, including methods for administrative data analysis, survival data analysis, missing data analysis, high-dimensional and genetic data analysis, longitudinal and functional data analysis, the design and analysis of studies with response-dependent and multi-phase designs, time series and robust statistics, statistical inference based on likelihood, empirical likelihood and estimating functions. The editorial group selected 14 high-quality presentations from this successful symposium and invitedthe presenters to prepare a full chapter for this book in order to disseminate the findings and promote further research collaborations in this area. This timely book offers new methods that impact advanced statistical model development in big-data sciences.

Advanced Statistical Methods in Data Science (ICSA Book Series in Statistics)
Chen, Jiahua (Editor) / Yu, Hao (Editor) / Yi, Grace Y. (Editor) / Chen, Ding-Geng (Editor) / Lu, Xuewen (Editor)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2018
Serie: ICSA Book Series in Statistics, Buch 7 von 19. Buch 7 von 19 - ICSA Book Series in Statistics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 174,01
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 222 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.55 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 140,00
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Statistical Inference Under Mixture Models | Jiahua Chen | Taschenbuch | ICSA Book Series in Statistics | xiv | Englisch | 2024 | Springer | EAN 9789819979042 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbie…ter: preigu.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 140,00
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Advances and Innovations in Statistics and Data Science | Wenqing He (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | ICSA Book Series in Statistics | xvii | Englisch | 2023 | Springer | EAN 9783031083310 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]spr…inger[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 160,49
EUR 62,67 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book highlights selected papers from the 4th ICSA-Canada Chapter Symposium, as well as invited articles from established researchers in the areas of statistics and data science. It covers a variety of topics, including methodology development in… data science, such as methodology in the analysis of high dimensional data, feature screening in ultra-high dimensional data and natural language ranking; statistical analysis challenges in sampling, multivariate survival models and contaminated data, as well as applications of statistical methods. With this book, readers can make use of frontier research methods to tackle their problems in research, education, training and consultation.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 160,49
EUR 63,47 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book highlights selected papers from the 4th ICSA-Canada Chapter Symposium, as well as invited articles from established researchers in the areas of statistics and data science. It covers a variety of topics, including methodology development in data s…cience, such as methodology in the analysis of high dimensional data, feature screening in ultra-high dimensional data and natural language ranking; statistical analysis challenges in sampling, multivariate survival models and contaminated data, as well as applications of statistical methods. With this book, readers can make use of frontier research methods to tackle their problems in research, education, training and consultation.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 168,73
EUR 62,61 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book puts its weight on theoretical issues related to finite mixture models. It shows that a good applicant, is an applicant who understands the issues behind each statistical method. This book is intended for applicants whose interests include…some understanding of the procedures they are using, while they do not have to read the technical derivations.At the same time, many researchers find most theories and techniques necessary for the development of various statistical methods, without chasing after one set of research papers, after another. Even though the book emphasizes the theory, it provides accessible numerical tools for data analysis. Readers with strength in developing statistical software, may find it useful.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 168,73
EUR 63,41 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book puts its weight on theoretical issues related to finite mixture models. It shows that a good applicant, is an applicant who understands the issues behind each statistical method. This book is intended for applicants whose interests include some un…derstanding of the procedures they are using, while they do not have to read the technical derivations.At the same time, many researchers find most theories and techniques necessary for the development of various statistical methods, without chasing after one set of research papers, after another. Even though the book emphasizes the theory, it provides accessible numerical tools for data analysis. Readers with strength in developing statistical software, may find it useful.

Advances and Innovations in Statistics and Data Science
He, Wenqing (Editor)/ Wang, Liqun (Editor)/ Chen, Jiahua (Editor)/ Lin, Chunfang Devon (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 234,53
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 349 pages. 9.26x6.10x0.73 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 236,41
EUR 14,46 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 341 pages. 9.25x6.10x9.21 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 248,58
EUR 9,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, FrankreichHermann L. Strack
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 33,00
EUR 48,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbvii, 301 p., 80 figures, 32 plates, publisher?s cloth. In Chinese with English abstract (including keys) on pages 222-271. Library stamps, else a very good copy.